DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHEN JINGen
dc.contributor: CHEN JINGth
dc.contributor.advisor: Krittika Sainaratchaien
dc.contributor.advisor: กฤติกา สายณะรัตร์ชัยth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to study the following: (1) tourist souvenir purchasing behavior; and (2) the marketing mix of souvenirs for tourists in Dunhuang, Gansu Province. The study surveyed 400 Chinese tourists who traveled to Dunhuang and purchased souvenirs there using a questionnaire conducted with the Wenjuanxing tool. The data were analyzed statistically using computer programs to calculate frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and perform One-Way ANOVA. The results indicated that the majority of respondents were male, aged 36-45, with a Bachelor's degree, employed in government/state enterprises, and earned 3,000-5,000 Yuan monthly. Most respondents are visiting Dunhuang for the first time for leisure, accompanied by family, traveling by train and staying 2-3 days. Souvenir purchases are memorable travel experiences, with expenditure on souvenirs ranging from 100-300 Yuan. Tourists prefer buying crafts, primarily at scenic spots like the Mogao Grottoes, mostly from kiosks. Souvenir information is mainly obtained from brochures. The marketing mix of souvenirs for tourists in Dunhuang, was ranked highly in terms of product, physical evidence, packaging, place, promotion, and price, respectively. The comparison of the marketing mix of souvenirs for tourists in Dunhuang across gender, age, and monthly income groups revealed significant differences at the 0.05 level in all aspects.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) พฤติกรรมการซื้อของที่ระลึกของนักท่องเที่ยว และ 2) ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของที่ระลึกสำหรับนักท่องเที่ยวในตุนหวง จังหวัดกานซู่ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนที่เดินทางท่องเที่ยวและซื้อของที่ระลึกในตุนหวง จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ถูกสร้างจากเครื่องมือ Wenjuanxing โดยนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป โดยหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 36 – 45 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ทำงานในหน่วยงานภาครัฐ/รัฐวิสาหกิจ มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 3,000 – 5,000 หยวน ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เดินทางมาตุนหวงเป็นครั้งแรก โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อท่องเที่ยวหรือพักผ่อนกับครอบครัว นิยมเดินทางโดยรถไฟ และอยู่ในตุนหวง 2 – 3 วัน นักท่องเที่ยวนิยมซื้อของที่ระลึกเป็นบางโอกาส เพื่อเก็บเป็นประสบการณ์ทางการท่องเที่ยวที่น่าจดจำ มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้อของที่ระลึก 100 – 300 หยวน ของที่ระลึกที่เป็นที่นิยมมากที่สุดคืองานฝีมือ โดยนิยมซื้อตามสถานที่ท่องเที่ยว เช่น ถ้ำโมเกา ผ่านตู้คีออส และได้รับข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับของที่ระลึกมาจากโบรชัวร์ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของที่ระลึกสำหรับนักท่องเที่ยวในตุนหวง นักท่องเที่ยวส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ ด้านบรรจุภัณฑ์ ด้านสถานที่ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด และด้านราคา ตามลำดับ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของที่ระลึกสำหรับนักท่องเที่ยวในตุนหวง ระหว่างเพศ อายุ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน พบว่าทุกประเด็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด, ของที่ระลึก, นักท่องเที่ยวจีน, ตุนหวงth
dc.subject: Marketing mixen
dc.subject: Souvenirsen
dc.subject: Chinese touristsen
dc.subject: Dunhuangen
dc.subject.classification: Environmental Scienceen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.title: MARKETING MIX OF SOUVENIRS  FOR TOURIST  IN DUNHUANG, GANSU  PROVINCEen
dc.title: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของที่ระลึกสำหรับนักท่องเที่ยวในเมืองตุนหวง มณฑลกานซูth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Krittika Sainaratchaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กฤติกา สายณะรัตร์ชัยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkrittikas@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkrittikas@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth