DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: RUTCHARAVALAI SAWANGAROONen
dc.contributor: รัชราวไล สว่างอรุณth
dc.contributor.advisor: Saravudh Chaivichiten
dc.contributor.advisor: สราวุธ ชัยวิชิตth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the operation competency of recreational professionals, to develop and to examine the results of operational competency to promote programs for recreational professionals. The research was carried out with two main groups: (1) a group of seventeen experts in the recreational profession by using the Delphi technique application in order to generate an operation competency among recreation professionals and (2) a group of recreation professionals consisting of a sample group for the program trial: sixty eight students from Srinakharinwirot University, studying to be recreational leaders. They were divided into thirty four thity four samples for the experimental group and another thirty four for the control group. A sample group for research extension are included thirty students from Kasetsart University, majoring in Physical Education, thirty-two students from the Institute of Physical Education, Bangkok campus, majoring in Recration and Tourism and thirty six students from Bansomdejchaophraya Rajabhat University, majoring in Physical Education. The findings revealed that 1) the core operation competency of recreation professional consisted of planning, development and resource management with six components providing the most suitable level, maintenance management with four components which provided the most suitable level, and facility operation with three components which provided the most suitable level; 2) the sample group for program trial after the experiment resulted in higher scores of operation competency promoting programs for recreational professionals than the pre-experiment with the statistically significant difference at .05. After the experiment, the sample group for program trial had higher scores than the control group with statistically significant difference at .05. The overall satisfaction in program participation was in the highest level; and 3) the group of result extensions attending after the experiment gained higher scores of operation competency by promoting programs for recreational professionals than in the pre-experiment with statistically significant difference of .05. The overall and individual satisfaction in program participation was of highest and high level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะนักวิชาชีพนันทนาการด้านการดำเนินงาน พัฒนาโปรแกรมและศึกษาผลเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะนักวิชาชีพนันทนาการด้านการดำเนินงาน และศึกษาผลของการเข้าร่วม โดยทำการศึกษากับ 2 กลุ่มหลัก คือ 1) กลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางด้านวิชาชีพนันทนาการ จำนวน 17 คน โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย เพื่อให้ได้สมรรถนะนักวิชาชีพนันทนาการ และ 2) กลุ่มนักวิชาชีพนันทนาการ ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้เป็นกลุ่มทดลองโปรแกรมฯ คือ นิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ สาขาวิชาผู้นำนันทนาการ จำนวน 68 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 34 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 34 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้สำหรับการขยายผลการวิจัย คือ นิสิตสาขาวิชาพลศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ จำนวน 30 คน นักศึกษาสาขาวิชานันทนาการและการท่องเที่ยว สถาบันการพลศึกษา วิทยาเขตกรุงเทพ จำนวน 32 คน นักศึกษาสาขาวิชาพลศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎบ้านสมเด็จเจ้าพระยา จำนวน 36 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมรรถนะนักวิชาชีพนันทนาการด้านการดำเนินงาน ประกอบด้วย สมรรถนะหลัก 3 สมรรถนะ ได้แก่ สมรรถนะหลักด้านการวางแผน การพัฒนา และการจัดการทรัพยากร มีหน่วยสมรรถนะย่อย 6 องค์ประกอบ มีความเหมาะสมระดับมากที่สุด สมรรถนะหลักด้านการจัดการบำรุงรักษา มีหน่วยสมรรถนะย่อย 4 องค์ประกอบ มีความเหมาะสมระดับมากที่สุด และสมรรถนะหลักด้านการดำเนินการสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก มีหน่วยสมรรถนะย่อย 3 องค์ประกอบ มีความเหมาะสมระดับมากที่สุด 2) กลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ หลังการทดลอง มีคะแนนทดสอบสมรรถนะนักวิชาชีพนันทนาการด้านการดำเนินงาน สูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯมีคะแนนทดสอบฯ สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 มีความพึงพอใจต่อการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ 3) กลุ่มขยายผลที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ หลังการทดลอง มีคะแนนทดสอบสมรรถนะนักวิชาชีพนันทนาการด้านการดำเนินงาน สูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และความพึงพอใจต่อการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก และมากที่สุด th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การพัฒนาโปรแกรม, สมรรถนะด้านการดำเนินงาน, นักวิชาชีพนันทนาการth
dc.subjectdeveloping program.operation competency. recreation professionalen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF A PROGRAM FOR OPERATIONAL COMPETENCY TO PROMOTE RECREATION PROFESSIONALSen
dc.title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะนักวิชาชีพนันทนาการด้านการดำเนินงานth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th