http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3032
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SUPRANEE CHOMJUMJANG | en |
dc.contributor | สุปราณี ชมจุมจัง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chakapong Phatlakfa | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | จักรพงษ์ แพทย์หลักฟ้า | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to study the current conditions, problems, and needs for developing learning resources through art education activities with the participation of the Kudeejeen community; (2) to develop the format of art education activities with the participation of the Kudeejeen community; and (3) to study the results of using the art education activity format and the attitudes towards the development of learning resources through this format, emphasizing the participation of the Kudeejeen community. The research is divided into three phases: Phase 1: to study of the basic information about the area, the Thonburi side community, the learning resource development model, and the art education activity format. Phase 2: to create an art education activity format by analyzing and synthesizing the basic information. Phase 3: to implement and evaluate the art education activity model. The sample group was a group of 15 the Kudeejeen community leaders and a group of 30 the Kudeejeen community activity leaders, consisting of youth, students in non-formal and informal education, teachers, and trainees. The results of the study found that The Gijin community had the desire to develop the community through the form of arts education activities through the process of transferring, distributing, and passing on knowledge to ensure sustainability in the future.The components of the art education activity model included the following: (1) principles; (2) objectives; (3) content; (4) learning management process; and (5) measurement and evaluation. The art education model “PADIE Model” was developed with the following components: Step 1: participation by members of the Kudeejeen community (P = Participation). Step 2: Participation in analysis (A = Analysis). Step 3: Participation in designing art education activity formats (D = Design). Step 4: Participation in using the art education activity model (I = Implement). Step 5: Participation in evaluation (E = Evaluation). Evaluation of activities and satisfaction led to the creation of a plan for arts education activities according to the PADIE Model. An evaluation of the performance of the development of learning resources with the art education activities, emphasizing the participation of the Kudeejeen community, was at the highest level (X̅ = 4.90; S.D. = 0.22). The satisfaction of the project participants with the development of learning resources through the art education activities, emphasizing the participation of the Kudeejeen community, was also at the highest level (X̅ = 4.67; S.D. = 0.49). | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหา และความต้องการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปศึกษาโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนกุฎีจีน 2. เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปศึกษาโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนกฎีจีน และ 3. เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปศึกษาและทัศนคติต่อการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปศึกษาโดยเน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนกุฎีจีน การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ 1) การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานของพื้นที่ ชุมชนฝั่งธนบุรี รูปแบบการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ รูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปศึกษา 2) สร้างรูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปศึกษา และ 3) การใช้และนำเสนอรูปแบบการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ด้วยกิจกรรมศิลปศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ กลุ่มผู้นำชุมชนกุฎีจีน จำนวน 15 คน และกลุ่มผู้นำกิจกรรมภายในชุมชนกุฎีจีน จำนวน 30 คน ประกอบไปด้วย เยาวชน นักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย ครู นักศึกษาฝึกสอน จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้รวม 5 กิจกรรม ระยะเวลา 30 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้นำชุมชนและชุมชนต้นแบบ แบบสอบถามชุมชนกุฎีจีน แบบประเมินผลการดำเนินงานการใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปศึกษา แบบประเมินผลตามแผนกิจกรรมศิลปศึกษา และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย ร้อยละ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ชุมชนกีจีนมีความต้องการพัฒนาชุมชนโดยรูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปศึกษาผ่านกระบวนการถ่ายทอด เผยแพร่ ส่งต่อความรู้เพื่อให้เกิดความยั่งยืนต่อไป องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปศึกษาประกอบด้วย 1) หลักการ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) เนื้อหา 4) กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และ 5) การวัดและประเมินผล และรูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปศึกษา “PADIE Model” มีขั้นตอนดังนี้ ขั้นที่ 1 การมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในชุมชนกุฎีจีน (P = Participation) ขั้นที่ 2 การมีส่วนร่วมในการวิเคราะห์ (A=Analysis) ขั้นที่ 3 การมีส่วนร่วมในการออกแบบรูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปศึกษา (D = Design) ขั้นที่ 4 การมีส่วนร่วมในการใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปศึกษา (I = Implement) และ ขั้นที่ 5 การมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินผล (E = Evaluation) ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบ พบว่า ประเมินผลการดำเนินงานการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปศึกษาโดยเน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนกุฎีจีนในระดับมากที่สุด = 4.90 S.D. = 0.22 และประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมในโครงการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปศึกษาโดยเน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนกุฎีจีนระดับมากที่สุด = 4.67 S.D. = 0.49 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | PADIE model | th |
dc.subject | กุฎีจีน | th |
dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วม | th |
dc.subject | PADIE model | en |
dc.subject | Kudeejeen community | en |
dc.subject | Participation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING RESOURCES THROUGH ART EDUCATION ACTIVITIES BY COMMUNITY BASED PARTICIPATION IN KUDEEJEEN COMMUNITY AREA | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปศึกษาโดยเน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนกุฎีจีน | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chakapong Phatlakfa | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | จักรพงษ์ แพทย์หลักฟ้า | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chakapon@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chakapon@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |