http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3031| Title: | A DEVELOPMENT OF A MODEL FOR LEARNING EAR TRAINING OF SAW DUANG PLAYERS IN A HIGHER EDUCATION การพัฒนาโมเดลจัดการเรียนรู้โสตทักษะซอด้วงระดับอุดมศึกษา |
| Authors: | VEERAWAT SENCHANTICHAI วีรวัฒน์ เสนจันทร์ฒิไชย Tepika Rodsakan เทพิกา รอดสการ Srinakharinwirot University Tepika Rodsakan เทพิกา รอดสการ tepika@swu.ac.th tepika@swu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | โมเดลจัดการเรียนรู้ โสตทักษะ ซอด้วง Learning management model Ear training Saw Duang |
| Issue Date: | 19 |
| Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to study the learning management and knowledge regarding the ear training of Saw Duang players at the higher education level, to develop a learning management model for the ear training of Saw Duang players in higher education and to study the results of using the learning management model in the development of Saw Duang in higher education by analyzing the conditions and needs of the provision of ear training of Saw Duang players by a discussion of among three groups: students, teachers, and employers. A learning management model for ear training was designed and developed. The quality of model was assessed by experts. The instrument was a Saw Duang basic knowledge test, an academic achievement test, an activity plan, a PNI questionnaire, and participatory observation. The tools for elevation by experts before using the model for testing (Try Out) and collected data with a sample group of 12 undergraduate students in the Music Education program on the Saw Duang major. The results of the study found that the current conditions of the provision of ear training. Each student has a different background and the teaching of ear training in a higher education at various higher education institutions. As a result, the future need for teaching ear training of Saw Duang players in a higher education is to create a learning management model for ear training of Saw Duang players. The development of a learning management model ear training of Saw Duang players in a higher education consisted of four elements: (1) principles and reasons; (2) objectives; and (3) the CAT Model, which consists of three steps: Step 1 C = Classify student grouping. Pre-class knowledge test, Step 2 A = Audition, the process of learning the ear training of Saw Duang. According to Suzuki's theoretical concept, it included listening skills, singing skills, writing skills. and practical skills, Step 3 T = Test, post-test; and (4) The result are that the students have increased knowledge ear training of Saw Duang. The results of using the model found that students had higher education achievement in the ear training studying (X ̅=73.83, S.D.=6.29) than before studying (X ̅=39.67, S.D.=2.35) with statistical significance of .05 level (p-value = การวิจัยและพัฒนานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้และองค์ความรู้ด้านโสตทักษะซอด้วงในระดับอุดมศึกษา เพื่อพัฒนาโมเดลการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้านโสตทักษะซอด้วงระดับอุดมศึกษา และเพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้โมเดลการจัดการเรียนรู้ในการพัฒนาโสตทักษะซอด้วงระดับอุดมศึกษา โดยศึกษาและวิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบันและความต้องการในอนาคตของการจัดการเรียนรู้โสตทักษะซอด้วงระดับอุดมศึกษา ด้วยวิธีการสนทนากลุ่มย่อย 3 กลุ่ม คือ ผู้เรียน ผู้สอน และผู้ใช้บัณฑิต จากนั้นจึงศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี เพื่อออกแบบพัฒนาโมเดลจัดการเรียนรู้โสตทักษะซอด้วงระดับอุดมศึกษา ประเมินคุณภาพโมเดลโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบความรู้พื้นฐานซอด้วง แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แผนกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โสตทักษะซอด้วงระดับอุดมศึกษา แบบสอบถาม PNI และแบบสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม ประเมินเครื่องมือโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิก่อนนำโมเดลไปทดลองใช้ (Try Out) และเก็บข้อมูลกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาระดับชั้นปริญญาตรีปีที่ 1-2 หลักสูตรดนตรีศึกษา วิชาเอกซอด้วง จำนวน 12 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันในการจัดการเรียนรู้โสตทักษะซอด้วงระดับอุดมศึกษา ผู้เรียนแต่ละบุคคลมีพื้นฐานที่ไม่เท่ากัน การเรียนการสอนโสตทักษะซอด้วงของสถาบันการศึกษาในระดับอุดมศึกษาต่างๆ มีน้อย หรือไม่เป็นรูปธรรมที่ชัดเจน ส่งผลให้ความต้องการในอนาคตของการจัดการเรียนรู้โสตทักษะซอด้วงระดับอุดมศึกษา คือ เกิดโมเดลจัดการเรียนรู้โสตทักษะซอด้วง การพัฒนาโมเดลการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้านโสตทักษะซอด้วงระดับอุดมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) หลักการและเหตุผล 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) โมเดลจัดการเรียนรู้โสตทักษะซอด้วงระดับอุดมศึกษา CAT Model ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 C = Classify การจัดกลุ่มผู้เรียน การทดสอบความรู้ก่อนเรียน ขั้นที่ 2 A = Audition กระบวนการเรียนรู้โสตทักษะซอด้วง ตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีของ Suzuki คือ ทักษะการฟัง ทักษะการร้อง ทักษะการเขียน และทักษะการปฏิบัติ ขั้นที่ 3 T = Test การทดสอบหลังเรียน และ 4) ผลที่ได้ คือ ผู้เรียนมีความรู้โสตทักษะซอด้วงเพิ่มขึ้น ผลการใช้โมเดลการจัดการเรียนรู้ในการพัฒนาโสตทักษะซอด้วงระดับอุดมศึกษา พบว่า ผู้เรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์โสตทักษะซอด้วงหลังเรียน (X ̅=73.83, S.D.=6.29) สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน (X ̅=39.67, S.D.=2.35) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (p-value = |
| URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3031 |