Title: THE EFFECTIVE OF RECREATION PROGRAM ON SELF-ESTEEM OF AGING IN THE ELDERLY CLUB OF DANMEAKHAMMON SUB-DISTRICT UTTARADIT PROVINCE
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมนันทนาการที่มีต่อการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้สูงอายุชมรมผู้สูงอายุตำบลด่านแม่คำมัน จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์
Authors: TEERAWAT PIWKOM
ธีรวัฒน์ ผิวขม
Sumonratree Nimnatipun
สุมนรตรี นิ่มเนติพันธ์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education
Keywords: โปรแกรมนันทนาการ
การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง
ผู้สูงอายุ
Recreation program
Aging
Self-esteem
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aims to study and compare the effects of recreation on aging and self-esteem of the elderly at the Elderly Club of the Danmeakhammon subdistrict in the Uttaradit Province. The sample used in this study were aged between sixty to sixty-nine years of the Elderly Club in the Danmeakhammon subdistrict of the Uttaradit Province. The samples consisted of fifty by filling out the application form and participating recreation programs by purposive Sampling technique and and the criteria for inclusion regarding  who participated in recreational programs and through primary health care. The researchers created a recreational program for eight  weeks and ran the program twice a week and a total of sixteen times. The research instrument used to study included recreational programs affecting the self-esteem of the elderly and self-esteem for elderly data analysis by finding an average, standard deviation and  ]pre-test and post-test experiment. The results of the study were as follow: After the participation in program the elderly people at the club in the Danmeakhammon subdistrict in the Uttaradit Province of self-esteem better than before joining recreational programs with a significan difference of .05.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุงหมายเพื่อทำการศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการใช้โปรแกรมนันทนาการที่มีต่อการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้สูงอายุชมรมผู้สูงอายุตำบลด่านแม่คำมัน จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้สูงอายุช่วงต้น อายุประมาณ 60-69 ปี ที่เป็นสมาชิกชมรมผู้สูงอายุตำบลด่านแม่คำมัน จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ โดยให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมนันทนาการด้วยความสมัครใจจากการกรอกใบสมัครขอเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมนันทนาการจำนวน 50 คน ใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) โดยมีเกณฑ์ในการเลือก คือ ผู้สูงอายุที่ผ่านการตรวจสุขภาพเบื้องต้น และเป็นผู้สูงอายุที่สามารถเข้าร่วมในโปรแกรมนันทนาการที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเป็นระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง รวมเป็น 16 ครั้ง และกลุ่มตัวอย่างสามารถเข้าร่วมได้ทุกครั้ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือโปรแกรมนันทนาการที่ส่งผลต่อการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้สูงอายุ และแบบวัดการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้สูงอายุ การวิเคราะห์ผลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทำการเปรียบเทียบกลุ่มตัวอย่างก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นผู้สูงอายุชมรมผู้สูงอายุตำบลด่านแม่คำมัน จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์หลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมนันทนาการ มีค่าเฉลี่ยการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสูงขึ้น ซึ่งแตกต่างจากก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมนันทนาการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/303