http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3029
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KANITTHA SANGKHARAT | en |
dc.contributor | กนิษฐา สังขรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Piyawadee Makpa | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปิยวดี มากพา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were: 1) To study the identity of the Thai Bueng cultural group, and 2) To develop a model for transmitting Thai Bueng cultural identity through performing arts. This study employed a mixed methods research approach, combining qualitative and quantitative research methodologies. Participatory Action Research (PAR) was utilized. The research instruments consisted of interviews and questionnaires. The study was conducted in three phases: Phase 1 - Examining the identity of the Thai Bueng cultural group; Phase 2 - Designing and developing a model for transmitting Thai Bueng cultural identity through performing arts; and Phase 3 - Evaluating the effectiveness of the model. The study of Thai Bueng cultural identity encompassed five provinces: Lopburi, Phetchabun, Buriram, Chaiyaphum, and Nakhon Ratchasima. The informants included: 1) community leaders, 2) local scholars, 3) community representatives, and 4) cultural experts. The research findings revealed that: 1. The Thai Bueng cultural group in Lopburi, Phetchabun, Buriram, Chaiyaphum, and Nakhon Ratchasima provinces currently maintains distinctive cultural identities in language, traditions and beliefs, textiles and clothing, cuisine, traditional games, folk songs, and dance. 2. The model for transmitting Thai Boeng cultural identity comprises five components: 1) Principles, 2) Goal, 3) Identity elements for transmission (including dance, language, traditions and beliefs, textiles and clothing, cuisine, traditional games, and folk songs), 4) Transmission process (five stages: receiving/attending, responding, valuing, organization, and characterization by value), and performing arts activities (role-playing, drama performances, singing, and dance), and 5) Assessment. The feasibility assessment of the model yielded a mean score of 4.97, indicating the highest level of feasibility. The effectiveness evaluation of the model showed a pre-activity mean score of 3.49 and a post-activity mean score of 4.62, with a significance level of 0.05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. เพื่อศึกษาอัตลักษณ์ของกลุ่มวัฒนธรรมไทยเบิ้ง 2. เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการถ่ายทอดอัตลักษณ์วัฒนธรรมไทยเบิ้งผ่านศิลปะการแสดง เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน(Mixed Mathods Resrarch) ระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ(Qualitative Resrarch) และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ(Quantitative Resrarch) ใช้วิธีการวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม (Participatory Action Research : PAR)เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม มีวิธีการศึกษาวิจัย 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาอัตลักษณ์ของกลุ่มวัฒนธรรมไทยเบิ้ง ระยะที่ 2 การออกแบบและพัฒนารูปแบบการถ่ายทอดอัตลักษณ์วัฒนธรรมไทยเบิ้งผ่านศิลปะการแสดง ระยะที่ 3 ประเมินประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบฯ โดยศึกษาอัตลักษณ์ของกลุ่มวัฒนธรรมไทยเบิ้ง ประกอบด้วย 5 จังหวัด ได้แก่ จังหวัดลพบุรี จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ จังหวัดชัยภูมิ นครราชสีมา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ 1) ผู้นำชุมชน 2)ปราชญ์ชาวบ้าน 3) ตัวแทนชาวบ้าน 4) ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านวัฒนธรรม โดยผลสรุปการผลการวิจัยคือ 1. ปัจจุบันการคงอยู่ของกลุ่มวัฒนธรรมไทยเบิ้ง ในจังหวัดลพบุรี เพชรบูรณ์ บุรีรัมย์ ชัยภูมิ นครราชสีมามีอัตลักษณ์ที่โดดเด่นทางวัฒนธรรมได้แก่ ภาษา ประเพณีและความเชื่อ ผ้าและการแต่งกาย อาหาร การละเล่น เพลงพื้นบ้าน การร่ายรำ 2. รูปแบบการถ่ายทอดอัตลักษณ์วัฒนธรรมไทยเบิ้ง มีองค์ประกอบ 5 องค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ 1) Principles หลักการของรูปแบบ 2) Goal วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบ 3) Identity อัตลักษณ์ที่ใช้ในการถ่ายทอด ได้แก่ 1. การฟ้อนรำ 2. ภาษา 3. ประเพณีและความเชื่อ 4. ผ้าและการแต่งกาย 5. อาหาร 6. การละเล่น 7. เพลงพื้นบ้าน 4) Transmission กระบวนการถ่ายทอด 5 ขั้นตอน ขั้นที่1 การรับรู้ (receiving/attending) ขั้นที่2 การตอบสนอง (Responding) ขั้นที่3 การเห็นคุณค่าของ (valuing) ขั้นที่4 การจัดระบบ (organization) ขั้นที่5 การสร้างลักษณะนิสัย ( characterization by value ) รูปแบบกิจกรรมศิลปะการแสดงที่นำมาใช้ ได้แก่ 1. บทบาทสมมติ 2. การแสดงละคร 3. การร้องเพลง 4. นาฏศิลป์ 5) Assesmant การวัดประเมินผล โดยวิธีการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการประเมินมาตรฐานความเป็นไปได้ คือ 4.97 คะแนน แปลผลคือ ความเป็นไปได้มากที่สุด ผลการประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบ การทดลองใช้รูปแบบก่อนจัดกิจกรรม คะแนนระหว่างก่อนจัดกิจกรรมและหลังจัดกิจกรรม มีค่าเฉลี่ย 3.49 และหลังจัดกิจกรรม มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.62 อย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | อัตลักษณ์ | th |
dc.subject | วัฒนธรรม | th |
dc.subject | ไทยเบิ้ง | th |
dc.subject | ศิลปะการแสดง | th |
dc.subject | Identity | en |
dc.subject | Culture | en |
dc.subject | Thai Bueng | en |
dc.subject | Performing Arts | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF THAI BUENG CULTURAL IDENTITY TRANSMISSION MODEL THROUGH PERFORMING ARTS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการถ่ายทอดอัตลักษณ์วัฒนธรรมไทยเบิ้งผ่านศิลปะการแสดง | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Piyawadee Makpa | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปิยวดี มากพา | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | piyawadee@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | piyawadee@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |