http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3027
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | WORAPHOP PRASANTRI | en |
dc.contributor | วรภพ ประสานตรี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Prapansak Pum-In | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประพันธ์ศักดิ์ พุ่มอินทร์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to determine the competencies of students in the music technology and sound design program curriculum; (2) to develop a model for curriculum development in the music technology and sound design program with professional competency as the base; and (3) to develop a prototype curriculum for the field of music technology and sound design. The research study format used a mixed methods research process, which had a five-step research method. The tools used in the research included questionnaires and interviews which collected data from a sample of 200 people. The research results found the following: (1) there were nine competencies for students in the music technology and sound design curriculum that were consistent with the needs of stakeholders; and (2) the model for developing the music technology and sound design curriculum had professional competency as a base, consisting of three processes: competency and goals. Process and performance, and learning and assessment, with a total of 17 steps, with the professional competency base as the goal in developing the curriculum, with a concept of participation of graduate users as an important focus; and (3) prototype curriculum in music technology and sound design. It is a model curriculum to develop music technology curricula in higher education institutions with guidelines for setting career goals consistent with student competencies obtained from research to obtain courses that reflect learning outcomes. From the student competencies, and can lead to the goals of two career groups: (1) producer, artist, and music production; and (2) sound operator, sound engineer, technicians in sound system work, and practitioners in sound recording and sound mixing. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อกำหนดสมรรถนะของผู้เรียนในหลักสูตรสาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีดนตรีและการออกแบบเสียง 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีดนตรีและการออกแบบเสียงโดยมีสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพเป็นฐาน 3) เพื่อพัฒนาต้นแบบหลักสูตรสาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีดนตรีและการออกแบบเสียง โดยมีรูปแบบการศึกษาวิจัยโดยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods Research) ซึ่งมีวิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 5 ขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ ซึ่งได้ทำการเก็บข้อมูลจากลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 200 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมรรถนะของผู้เรียนในหลักสูตรสาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีดนตรีและการออกแบบเสียง มีอยู่ 9 สมรรถนะ ที่สอดคล้องต่อความต้องการของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย 2) รูปแบบการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีดนตรีและการออกแบบเสียงโดยมีสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพเป็นฐาน มี 3 กระบวนการ ได้แก่ สมรรถนะและเป้าหมาย กระบวนการและการดำเนินการ และ การเรียนรู้และการประเมิน โดยมีทั้งหมด 17 ขั้นตอน โดยมีฐานสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพเป็นเป้าหมายในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรซึ่งมีแนวคิดการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ใช้บัณฑิตเป็นสำคัญ 3) ต้นแบบหลักสูตรสาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีดนตรีและการออกแบบเสียง เป็นต้นแบบหลักสูตรเพื่อนำไปพัฒนาหลักสูตรทางเทคโนโลยีดนตรีในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาโดยมีแนวทางการกำหนดเป้าหมายทางอาชีพที่สอดคล้องกับสมรรถนะของผู้เรียนที่ได้จากการวิจัยเพื่อให้ได้รายวิชาที่สะท้อนผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ ซึ่งจากสมรรถนะของผู้เรียนสามารถนำไปสู่เป้าหมายได้ 2 ลักษณะกลุ่มอาชีพ ได้แก่ 1) อาชีพ Producer, Artist, Music Production และ 2) อาชีพ Sound Operator, Sound Engineer, Technician ในงานระบบเสียง และผู้ปฏิบัติงานทางด้าน Sound Recording, Sound Mixing | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | เทคโนโลยีดนตรี | th |
dc.subject | การออกแบบเสียง | th |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะของผู้เรียน | th |
dc.subject | รูปแบบการพัฒนาหลักสูตร | th |
dc.subject | Music technology | en |
dc.subject | Sound design | en |
dc.subject | Competency | en |
dc.subject | Curriculum development model | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | A MODEL FOR CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT OF MUSIC TECHNOLOGYAND SOUND DESIGN IN UNDERGRADUATE INSTITUTIONS OF HIGHER EDUCATION | en |
dc.title | รูปแบบการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีดนตรีและการออกแบบเสียงระดับปริญญาตรีในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Prapansak Pum-In | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ประพันธ์ศักดิ์ พุ่มอินทร์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | prapansak@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | prapansak@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |