http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3015
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SUPATRA PAKDEE | en |
dc.contributor | สุพัตรา ปากดี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Theeraphab Phetmalhkul | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The aims of this study are as follows: (1) to study the application of artificial intelligence (AI) in education under the secondary education service area office of Bangkok 2; and (2) to analyze and propose guidelines for the application of artificial intelligence (AI) in education under the secondary education service area office of Bangkok 2. The researcher used an in-depth interview method with six key informants, including the following: (1) experts in artificial intelligence; (2) educational supervisors; (3) school administrators; and (4) teachers. The researcher used purposive sampling. The researcher interviewed the informants until the data were saturated, with no new questions or information emerging. The research results revealed the following: (1) application of artificial intelligence (AI) in education: (1) the potential of artificial intelligence in education, including facilitating and increasing work efficiency, improving teaching processes, and promoting learning and developing students potential; (2) the application of artificial intelligence (AI) in education. It can be divided into two areas: (1) the application of artificial intelligence in teaching and learning, consisting of designing learning activities, organizing learning activities, creating learning media, measuring and evaluating, analyzing individual learners, and special AI classrooms; and (2) the application of in school management, consisting of applying artificial intelligence in the school time attendance system, student care system, workforce planning, quality assurance system, document management systems, and budget management and 2. The guidelines application of artificial intelligence (AI) in education included the following: (1) preparing to apply artificial intelligence in education, including preparing for policy setting, preparing personnel, preparing data, and preparing technology; and (2) considerations of the application of artificial intelligence in education, including the budget for applying artificial intelligence, ethics in applying artificial intelligence, privacy and data security, the scope of applying artificial intelligence, limitations in the work of artificial intelligence, and the value of applying artificial intelligence. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของการประยุกต์ใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ (AI) ในการจัดการศึกษา สังกัดสํานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 และ 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และเสนอแนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ (AI) ในการจัดการศึกษา สังกัดสํานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth interview) เป็นรายบุคคลจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ (Key informants) คือ 1) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านปัญญาประดิษฐ์ 2) ศึกษานิเทศ 3) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 4) ครู รวมทั้งสิ้น 6 คน) ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง ทั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลจนกว่าจะได้ข้อมูลที่อิ่มตัว (Data saturation) โดยไม่พบข้อสงสัยหรือไม่มีข้อมูลใหม่เกิดขึ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การประยุกต์ใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ (AI) ในการจัดการศึกษา สังกัดสํานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 ประกอบด้วย 1) ศักยภาพของปัญญาประดิษฐ์ในการจัดการศึกษา ได้แก่ อำนวยความสะดวกและเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน ปรับปรุงกระบวนการสอนของครู และส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้และพัฒนาศักยภาพของผู้เรียน และ 2) ลักษณะการประยุกต์ใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ในการจัดการศึกษา สามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ด้าน คือ การประยุกต์ใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ในด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ได้แก่ การออกแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ การสร้างสื่อการเรียนรู้ การวัดและประเมินผล การวิเคราะห์ผู้เรียนรายบุคคล และหลักสูตรห้องเรียนพิเศษปัญญาประดิษฐ์ และ การประยุกต์ใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ในด้านการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษา ได้แก่ การประยุกต์ใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ในระบบบันทึกเวลาเข้า-ออกสถานศึกษา ระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน การวางแผนจัดอัตรากำลัง ระบบงานประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา ระบบงานสารบรรณ และการบริหารงานงบประมาณ และ 2. แนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ (AI) ในการจัดการศึกษา สังกัดสํานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 ประกอบด้วย 1) การเตรียมความพร้อมการประยุกต์ใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ในการจัดการศึกษา ได้แก่ การเตรียมความพร้อมด้านการกำหนดนโยบาย ด้านบุคลากร ด้านข้อมูล และด้านเทคโนโลยี และ 2) ข้อควรพิจารณาในการประยุกต์ใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ในการจัดการศึกษา มีข้อควรพิจารณา 6 ประการ ได้แก่ งบประมาณในการนำปัญญาประดิษฐ์มาประยุกต์ใช้ การมีจริยธรรมในการประยุกต์ใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ ความเป็นส่วนตัวและความปลอดภัยของข้อมูล ขอบเขตการประยุกต์ใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ ข้อจำกัดในการทำงานของปัญญาประดิษฐ์ และความคุ้มค่าในการนำปัญญาประดิษฐ์มาประยุกต์ใช้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ | th |
dc.subject | การประยุกต์ใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ในการจัดการศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | Artificial intelligence | en |
dc.subject | Application of artificial intelligence in education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | GUIDELINES FOR APPLICATION ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (AI) IN EDUCATION UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE BANGKOK 2 | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ (AI) ในการจัดการศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Theeraphab Phetmalhkul | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | theeraphab@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | theeraphab@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |