http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3006
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KORNRAWEE KETSURIYAWONG | en |
dc.contributor | กรรวี เกตุสุริยวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nipada Trairut | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นิพาดา ไตรรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research is concerned with the development of chatbot to enhance effectiveness of audio-visual units at Mathayomwatsing School and the purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to investigate the needs expectations and satisfaction with audio visual units at Mathayomwatsing School; (2) for the development of chatbot to enhance the effectiveness of audio-visual units at Mathayomwatsing School; (3) to investigate the efficiency of audio-visual work services at Mathayomwatsing School. The target group of this research included 46 people, including administrators, teachers and educational staff at Mathayomwatsing School who come to use audio-visual services at work. This research was used the System Development Life Cycle (SDLC) in terms of Agile SDLC Model format principles to develop the system. The data obtained were analyzed for percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results of the research were as follows: (1) the results of questioning opinions of administrators, teachers and educational staff at Mathayomwatsing School in terms of needs and expectations had a high score, the average value was 4.50 and the standard deviation was 0.54. In terms of satisfaction, it had a moderate score, the average value was 3.17 and the standard deviation was 0.96; (2) the quality of Chatbot had a high score, the average value was 4.20 and the standard deviation was 0.29; (3) the results of effectiveness of audio-visual work services for administrators, teachers and the educational staff at Mathayomwatsing School had the highest score, the average value was 4.73 and the standard deviation was 0.51. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัย เรื่อง “การพัฒนาแชทบอทเพื่อส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพงานโสตทัศนศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดสิงห์” ครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการ ความคาดหวัง และความพึงพอใจ ที่มีต่องานโสตทัศนศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดสิงห์ 2) พัฒนาแชทบอทเพื่อส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพงานโสตทัศนศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดสิงห์ 3) ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการบริการงานโสตทัศนศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดสิงห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหาร ครู และบุคลากรโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดสิงห์ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต1 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 46 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบบังเอิญ (Accidental Sampling) จากผู้ที่มาขอใช้บริการงานโสตทัศนศึกษา โดยนำกระบวนการวงจรการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศ (Systems Development Life Cycle) หรือ SDLC ในรูปแบบ Agile SDLC Model มาใช้ในการพัฒนาแชทบอท สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ร้อยละ(Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต (Mean) และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ครู และบุคลากรทางการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดสิงห์เกี่ยวกับความต้องการและความคาดหวังที่มีต่องานโสตทัศนศึกษาฯ มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.50 และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.54 ส่วนความพึงพอใจที่มีต่องานโสตทัศนศึกษาฯ มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.17 และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.96 (2) แชทบอทเพื่อส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพงานโสตทัศนศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดสิงห์ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ในภาพรวมมีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับคุณภาพมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.20 และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.29 (3) ผลการประเมินประสิทธิภาพงานโสตทัศนศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดสิงห์ หลังจากการใช้งานผ่านแชทบอท ของผู้บริหาร ครู และบุคลากร มีค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.73 และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.51 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | แชทบอท | th |
dc.subject | โสตทัศนศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพงานโสตทัศนศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | Chatbot | en |
dc.subject | Audio-visual | en |
dc.subject | Audio-visual efficiency | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF CHATBOT TO ENHANCE EFFECTIVENESSOF AUDIO VISUAL UNIT : MATHAYOMWATSING SCHOOL | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาแชทบอทเพื่อส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพงานโสตทัศนศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดสิงห์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nipada Trairut | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นิพาดา ไตรรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nipada@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nipada@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Education Technology | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา | th |