Title: THE EFFECT OF THE MUSIC BEAT ON ANXIETY AND ACCURACY IN KORFBALL SHOOTING
ผลของจังหวะเพลงที่มีผลต่อความวิตกกังวลและความแม่นยำในการยิงประตูคอร์ฟบอล
Authors: SIWAKORN CHAITHANAKUNMONGKHON
ศิวกร ชัยธนะกุลมงคล
Phichayavee Panurushthanon
พิชญาวีร์ ภานุรัชต์ฐนนท์
Srinakharinwirot University
Phichayavee Panurushthanon
พิชญาวีร์ ภานุรัชต์ฐนนท์
nantanak@swu.ac.th
nantanak@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ผลของจังหวะเพลงต่อความแม่นยำในกีฬาคอร์ฟบอล
กีฬาคอร์ฟบอล
the impact of the rhythm of music on accuracy in korfball
Korfball
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The research aims to study the impact of the rhythm of music on accuracy and anxiety levels when shooting a korfball. The study will involve an example group consisting of 30 members from the Thai national korfball team. The group was divided into two sections: one group (15 people) will listen to rhythm of music along with the training program, while the other group (15 people) only followed the training program. The use of data collection tools enhanced accuracy in shooting korfball. The anxiety test, according to the revised situation, analyzed the statistical data, standard deviation and a total data collection period of eight weeks. An analysis revealed the following: (1) the group that listens to the rhythm of the music along with the training program achieved a greater level of accuracy in shooting the ball.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของจังหวะเพลงที่มีผลต่อความแม่นยำและความวิตกกังวลในการยิงประตูคอร์ฟบอล โดยการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาคอร์ฟบอลทีมชาติไทย จำนวน 30 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ 1) กลุ่มฟังจังหวะเพลงควบคู่กับโปรแกรมการฝึก(15 คน)  2) กลุ่มที่ฝึกตามโปรแกรมการฝึกเพียงอย่างเดียว (15 คน) เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือผลคะแนนความแม่นยำในการยิงประตู แบบทดสอบความวิตกกังวลตามสถานการณ์ฉบับปรับปรุง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ระยะเวลาในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทั้งหมด 8 สัปดาห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลุ่มที่ฟังจังหวะเพลงควบคู่กับโปรแกรมการฝึกส่งผลเพิ่มความแม่นยำในการยิงประตูคอร์ฟบอล ในช่วงสัปดาห์ที่ 8 มากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (กลุ่มทดลอง M = 23.20 SD = 2.90 , กลุ่มควบคุม M = 18.60 SD = 2.38 P
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3001