http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2992
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NICHAPAT RUAMSANIT | en |
dc.contributor | ณิชาพัชร ร่วมสนิท | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sipim Sornbanlang | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศิพิมพ์ ศรบัลลังก์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study Japanese foreign policy towards South Korea from 2012 to the present, amidst the influx of K-Pop music in Japan. The goal is to identify the factors that influenced Japanese foreign policy towards South Korea. The researcher employs the concept of Foreign Policy Analysis as a framework to examine Japanese foreign policy towards South Korea during the period when Japan was led by the Liberal Democratic Party government.The research findings revealed that the factors influencing Japan's foreign policy towards South Korea consist of four main factors: 1)political power structure, 2)political party ideology, 3)the background of policymakers, and 4)foreign policy direction. It is evident that from 2012 to the present, cooperation between Japan and South Korea at the interstate level was not clearly defined. This is due to the attitudes of policymakers towards South Korea, reflecting that the popularity of K-Pop among the Japanese population is merely a cultural wave that influenced economic and social the cooperation. It does not impact the determination of foreign policy between Japan and South Korea up to the present. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้มีเป้าหมายเพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินนโยบายต่างประเทศของญี่ปุ่นต่อเกาหลีใต้ในช่วง ค.ศ.2012 – ปัจจุบัน ท่ามกลางกระแสการไหลเขามาของดนตรีเคป๊อปในประเทศญี่ปุ่น โดยต้องการคำตอบว่ามีปัจจัยใดบ้างที่มีผลต่อการกำหนดนโยบายต่างประเทศของญี่ปุ่นต่อเกาหลีใต้ ทั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยใช้แนวคิดการวิเคราะห์นโยบายต่างประเทศ (Foreign Policy Analysis) มาเป็นกรอบในการศึกษาการดำเนินนโยบายต่างประเทศของญี่ปุ่นต่อเกาหลีใต้ในช่วงที่ประเทศญี่ปุ่นนำโดยรัฐบาลที่มาจากพรรคเสรีนิยมประชาธิปไตยผลการวิจัยพบว่าปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการกำหนดนโยบายต่างประเทศของญี่ปุ่นต่อเกาหลีใต้ประกอบไปด้วย 4 ปัจจัย อันได้แก่ 1)โครงสร้างอำนาจทางการเมือง 2)อุดมการณ์ของพรรคการเมือง 3)ภูมิหลังของผู้มีอำนาจในการกำหนดนโยบาย และ 4)แนวทางในการดำเนินโยบายต่างประเทศ โดยจะเห็นได้ว่าในช่วงปีค.ศ. 2012 - ปัจุบัน ความร่วมมือระหว่างประเทศญี่ปุ่นและเกาหลีใต้ในระดับระหว่างรัฐนั้นไม่ได้มีความร่วมมืออะไรที่เป็นไปอย่างชัดเจนอันเป็นผลพวงมาจากทัศนคติของผู้มีอำนาจในการกำหนดนโยบายการต่างประเทศต่อประเทศเกาหลีใต้ ซึ่งก็สะท้อนให้เห็นว่าความนิยมที่มีของดนตรีเคป๊อปต่อกลุ่มประชาชนของญี่ปุ่นนั้นเป็นเพียงคลื่นกระแสวัฒนธรรมที่ส่งผลถึงความร่วมมือในมิติทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมเท่านั้นไม่ได้ส่งลต่อการกำหนดนโยบายต่างประเทศของญี่ปุ่นและเกาหลีใต้จนถึงในปัจจุบัน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | นโยบายต่างประเทศ เคป๊อป คลื่นกระแสวัฒนธรรม | th |
dc.subject | Foreign Policy K-POP cultural wave | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
dc.subject.classification | Political science and civics | en |
dc.title | JAPAN'S FOREIGN POLICY TOWARDS SOUTH KOREA AMID THE INFLUENCE OF K-POP: A STUDY FROM 2012 TO PRESENT | en |
dc.title | นโยบายต่างประเทศของญี่ปุ่นต่อเกาหลีใต้ท่ามกลางอิทธิพลของ K-POP: ศึกษาช่วงปี 2012 - ปัจจุบัน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sipim Sornbanlang | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิพิมพ์ ศรบัลลังก์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sipim@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sipim@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF POLITICAL SCIENCE (M.Pol.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |