DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PHURIT KHAOPLUEMen
dc.contributor: ภูริศ ขาวปลื้มth
dc.contributor.advisor: Veera Phunsueen
dc.contributor.advisor: วีระ พันธุ์เสือth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.date.issued: 20/12/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The study of “The Identity of Mon Pakkred song was conducted with the aim to study the history and background of Pakkred Mon music performance and to study the identity of Pakkred Mon music performance. The process includes analysis and synthesis of the content from documents, observation, and interview with the experts in the areas related to the identity of music performance in Pakkred District. According to the results, it is not known when exactly Pakkred Gamelan Orchestra originate, but the earliest evidence shows that there was the performance of this kind of band during the royal funeral ceremony of King Chulalongkorn the Great at the royal funeral pyre located at Sanam Luang in the year 1910. This Pakkred Mon Gamelan Orchestra belonged to Phraya Phichai Burintra, the master of Mon Gamelan who had been the teacher of many famous Mon Gamelan musicians, including those who composed Mon Gamelan songs, such as Master Boontew Silapaduriyang, Master Suep Hawang, and Master Champa Klinchan. These musicians had composed many Mon songs of Pakkred District. Today, Pakkred Mon songs are rarely performed. Only 3 of them are still played today: “Mon Sam-oy” “Phaya Ling Hao” and “Ching Yai.” The composers of these songs are: Mon Sam-oy – composed by Master Boontew Silapaduriyang Phaya Ling Hao – composed by Master Suep Hawang and Master Champa Klinchan Ching Yai – Re-arranged by Master Boontew (it might have been originally composed by Master Suep, Master Champa or Master Sombat Chitbanthao) As for the identity of playing the melody line of Mon Pakkred songs, it was found that the above 3 songs are a mixture between mandatory style (Pleng Bangkap Thang) and Melody Line style (Pleng Damnoen Thamnong). The overall tempo is 2 chan, but the beginning of the song is rather fast, or 1 chan. These songs are performed in general occasions. The melody line is not complicated and one can easily recognize the Mon or Khmer tone in it, which is the most significant identity of the three songs. Large circle gong is played during the intro of the songs. The other musical instruments followed afterward. The performing of Gong is a mixture between Thai and Mon style. en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาเรื่อง  อัตลักษณ์เพลงมอญปากเกร็ด  มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาดังนี้ 1.)เพื่อศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมาของเพลงมอญปากเกร็ด  2.)เพื่อศึกษาอัตลักษณ์ ด้านทำนองเพลงมอญปากเกร็ด โดยสังเคราะห์และวิเคราะห์จาก ตำราเอกสาร การสังเกตและการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ  ผู้รู้ในพื้นที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับอัตลักษณ์ทางการบรรเลงที่อยู่ในพื้นที่ อำเภอปากเกร็ด ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเพลงมอญปากเกร็ดเกิดขึ้นเมื่อใดไม่ทราบแน่ชัดแต่พบหลักฐานของวงปี่พาทย์มอญปากเกร็ดครั้งแรกเมื่อมีการบรรเลงในงานถวายพระเพลิงพระบรมศพสมเด็จพระจุลจอมเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว  ณ  พระเมรุมาศท้องสนามหลวง เมื่อพ.ศ. 2453  โดยวงดนตรีปี่พาทย์มอญของ พระยาพิไชย  บุรินทรา  ซึ่งในวงปี่พาทย์มอญของพระยาพิไชย บุรินทรา มีนักดนตรีที่มีชื่อเสียงและเป็นนักประพันธ์เพลงมอญหลายคน     เช่น ครูบุญทิว  ศิลปะดุริยางค์  ครูสืบ หะหวัง   ครูจำปา  กลิ่นชั้น  ครูทั้งสามคนเป็นผู้ประพันธ์เพลงมอญของอำเภอปากเกร็ดไว้มากมายหลายเพลงแต่ในปัจจุบันไม่ค่อยมีใครนำเพลงมอญปากเกร็ดมาบรรเลงเนื่องจากมีเพลงมอญใหม่ๆที่นักดนตรีรุ่นใหม่ประพันธ์กันเยอะ มีเพียง  3 เพลงที่ยังมีนักดนตรีปี่พาทย์มอญในปากเกร็ดยังบรรเลงอยู่ คือเพลง มอญสำออย  เพลงพญาลิงหาว เพลงฉิ่งใหญ่ ซึ่งเพลงทั้ง 3 เพลงเป็นเพลงเก่าแก่ที่ประพันธ์โดยนักดนตรีในวงปี่พาทย์มอญของพระยาพิไชย บุรินทรา เพลงมอญสำออย  ครูบุญทิว  ศิลปะดุริยางค์  เป็นผู้ประพันธ์ เพลงพญาลิงหาว  ครู สืบ  หะหวัง  และครู จำปา  กลิ่นชั้น ร่วมกันประพันธ์ เพลงฉิ่งใหญ่เป็นเพลงที่ ครูบุญทิวนำเอาเพลงของเก่าซึ่งไม่เป็นที่แน่ชัดว่าครูสืบครูจำปา  หรือ ครูสมบัติ จิตบรรเทาเป็นผู้แต่งไว้แต่เดิมแต่ที่ชัดเจนคือครูบุญทิวนำมาปรับปรุงใหม่ ในด้านอัตลักษณ์ด้านการดำเนินทำนองเพลงมอญปากเกร็ดนั้น พบว่าเพลงมอญปากเกร็ดทั้งสาม   เพลงที่เหลืออยู่นั้น เป็นเพลงที่มีการผสมผสานกันระหว่างเพลงบังคับทางและเพลงดำเนินทำนองเป็นลักษณะเพลงประเภทเพลง 2 ชั้นออกเพลงเร็วชั้นเดียว ใช้บรรเลงในโอกาสความบันเทิงทั่วไป ลักษณะของการดำเนินทำนองเพลงเป็นการดำเนินทำนองที่ไม่สลับซับซ้อนแต่สามารถส่งสำเนียงมอญได้ชัดเจนและเป็นอัตลักษณ์ทางการบรรเลงที่สำคัญของเพลงมอญทั้งสามเพลง th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: อัตลักษณ์th
dc.subject: เพลงมอญปากเกร็ดth
dc.subject: Iddentitiesen
dc.subject: Mon Pakkred songen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: INDENTITY OF MON PEKKET SONGen
dc.title: อัตลักษณ์เพลงมอญปากเกร็ดth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th