http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2966
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NAMTHIP CHAIWONG | en |
dc.contributor | น้ำทิพย์ ชัยวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Attasith Boonsawasd | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อรรถสิทธิ์ บุญสวัสดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The aim of this study is to explore and contrast the phonetic characteristics of tones in the final particles of speech among transgender individuals using acoustic analysis. Data were gathered from 20 participants, divided into two groups: male and female for use in the reference and comparison of the study results. Then collected from two groups: Male to Female (MTF) and Female to Male (FTM), with five individuals in each group. Five final particles were examined: /làʔ/, /rɔ̀k/, /dìʔ/, /náʔ/, and /wáʔ/, utilizing Praat software for analysis. The findings revealed the following: (1) the phonetic characteristics of the tones in the final particles of transgender. It was found that the FTM group had phonetic characteristics of most final particles similar to groups M and F, while the MTF group had more diverse phonetic characteristics; (2) the range of tones in the final particles of transgender people. It was found that the FTM group had a range of tones in final particles are similar to groups M and F, while MTF group have a wider range of tones than all groups; and (3) the duration values of the tones in the final particles of transgender people. It was found that the FTM group had a higher duration value than all groups, all final particles with the exception of the final particle /náʔ/, MTF genders had higher duration values. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบเสียงวรรณยุกต์ในคำลงท้ายของเพศทางเลือกด้วยวิธีทางกลสัทศาสตร์ โดยวิเคราะห์ผล 3 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1)สัทลักษณะของเสียงวรรณยุกต์ในคำลงท้าย 2) พิสัยของเสียงวรรณยุกต์ในคำลงท้าย 3) ค่าระยะเวลาของเสียงวรรณยุกต์ในคำลงท้าย ผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้บอกภาษา จำนวน 20 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่ม M และกลุ่ม F กลุ่มละ 5 คน เพื่อนำมาใช้ในการอ้างอิงและเปรียบเทียบผลการศึกษา จากนั้นเก็บจากเพศทางเลือก 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่ม MTF (Male to female) และกลุ่ม FTM (Female to male) กลุ่มละ 5 คน โดยมีคำลงท้ายจำนวน 5 คำ ประกอบด้วย คำลงท้าย /làʔ/ คำลงท้าย /rɔ̀k/ คำลงท้าย /dìʔ/ คำลงท้าย /náʔ/ และ คำลงท้าย /wáʔ/ จากนั้นบันทึกเสียงและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเสียงด้วยโปรแกรมพราต (Praat) ผลการวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบพบว่า 1) สัทลักษณะของเสียงวรรณยุกต์ในคำลงท้ายทั้ง 5 คำของเพศทางเลือก พบว่าเพศทางเลือกกลุ่ม FTM มีสัทลักษณะของคำลงท้ายส่วนใหญ่ใกล้เคียงกับกลุ่ม M และกลุ่ม F ในขณะที่เพศทางเลือกกลุ่ม MTF มีสัทลักษณะที่หลากหลายมากกว่า 2) ค่าพิสัยของเสียงวรรณยุกต์ในคำลงท้ายของเพศทางเลือก พบว่าเพศทางเลือกกลุ่ม FTM มีพิสัยของเสียงวรรณยุกต์ในคำลงท้ายใกล้เคียงกับกลุ่ม M และกลุ่ม F ขณะที่เพศทางเลือกกลุ่ม MTF มีพิสัยของเสียงวรรณยุกต์ที่กว้างกว่าทุกกลุ่ม 3) ค่าระยะเวลาของเสียงวรรณยุกต์ในคำลงท้ายของเพศทางเลือก พบว่าเพศทางเลือกกลุ่ม FTM มีค่าระยะเวลาที่มากกว่าทุกกลุ่ม ในคำลงท้ายทุกคำ ยกเว้นคำลงท้าย /náʔ/ ที่เพศทางเลือกกลุ่ม MTF มีค่าระยะเวลาที่มากกว่า | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | เสียงวรรณยุกต์ | th |
dc.subject | คำลงท้าย | th |
dc.subject | เพศทางเลือก | th |
dc.subject | กลสัทศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | Tone | en |
dc.subject | Final particle | en |
dc.subject | Transgender | en |
dc.subject | Acoustic phonetics | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Mother tongue | en |
dc.title | TONE IN FINAL PARTICLES OF TRANSGENDER: AN ACOUSTIC ANALYSIS | en |
dc.title | เสียงวรรณยุกต์ในคำลงท้ายของเพศทางเลือก: การวิเคราะห์ทางกลสัทศาสตร์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Attasith Boonsawasd | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อรรถสิทธิ์ บุญสวัสดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | attasith@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | attasith@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Linguitics | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาภาษาศาสตร์ | th |