http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2961
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | TANADATE PHETPARYOON | en |
dc.contributor | ธนเดช เพชรประยูร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Amaraporn Surakarn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อมราพร สุรการ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 24/5/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research are to compare the effects of a subjective well-being promotion program based on intervention gratitude among department store sales and service staff during the COVID-19 outbreak. The study involved an experimental group (n = 18) receiving the gratitude intervention program and a control group (n = 18) with no intervention. The program spanned five weeks, with sessions lasting 60 minutes per week. The outcome measures included two assessments of subjective well-being: (1) positive and negative affect schedule; and (2) satisfaction with the life scale. The data was analysis utilized by percentages, means, and standard deviation. The t-test for independent samples to compare to the subjective well-being scores between the experimental and control groups before and after intervention. The research findings indicated that the group of department store sales and service person in the experimental group scored significantly higher on the self-reported subjective well-being measures, for both, as follows: (1) positive and negative affect scale were compared to the control group at a statistically significant level of .05, and (2) satisfaction with life scale were compared to the control group at a statistically significant level of .05. From the experimental results, it was found that employees in the experimental group who received intervention had higher subjective well-being compared to employees in the control group who did not receive the gratitude intervention. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย คือ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของโปรแกรมความรู้สึกซาบซึ้งขอบคุณเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาวะเชิงอัตวิสัยในกลุ่มพนักงานจำหน่ายสินค้าประจำห้างสรรพสินค้าระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ในระยะก่อนและหลังการทดลอง โปรแกรมจัดทั้งสิ้น 5 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 1 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 60 นาที แบ่งเป็นพนักงานกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมความรู้สึกซาบซึ้งขอบคุณและพนักงานกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมจัดกระทำใด ๆ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ 1.แบบวัดสุขภาวะเชิงอัตวิสัย แบ่งออกเป็น 2 แบบวัด คือ (1) แบบวัดอารมณ์เชิงบวกและอารมณ์เชิงลบ (2) แบบวัดความพึงพอใจในชีวิต และ 2.โปรแกรมความรู้สึกซาบซึ้งขอบคุณ การวิเคราะห์สถิติขั้นพื้นฐานใช้ร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเปรียบเทียบค่าคะแนนสุขภาวะเชิงอัตวิสัยระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมโดยใช้ สถิติ T-test for Independent Sample (Independent) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มพนักงานจำหน่ายสินค้าในห้างสรรพสินค้ากลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนจากแบบวัดสุขภาวะเชิงอัตวิสัยจากแบบวัดที่ (1) แบบวัดอารมณ์เชิงบวกและอารมณ์เชิงลบสูงกว่าพนักงานในกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และกลุ่มพนักงานจำหน่ายสินค้าในห้างสรรพสินค้ากลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนจากแบบวัดสุขภาวะเชิงอัตวิสัยจากแบบวัดที่ (2) แบบวัดความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสูงกว่าพนักงานในกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จากผลการทดลองพบว่าพนักงานกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมความรู้สึกซาบซึ้งขอบคุณมีสุขภาวะเชิงอัตวิสัยสูงกว่าพนักงานในกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมความรู้สึกซาบซึ้งขอบคุณ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | สุขภาวะเชิงอัตวิสัย, ความรู้สึกซาบซึ้งขอบคุณ, ภาวะโควิด 19 | th |
dc.subject | Subjective well-being; Gratitude; COVID-19; Positive and negative affect; Satisfaction with life | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.title | SUBJECTIVE WELL-BEING PROMOTION PROGRAM BASED ON INTERVENTION GRATITUDE AMONG DEPARTMENT STORE SALES AND SERVICE PERSON DURING THE COVID-19 OUTBREAK | en |
dc.title | โปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาวะเชิงอัตวิสัยโดยใช้พื้นฐานกิจกรรมการพัฒนาความรู้สึกซาบซึ้งขอบคุณในกลุ่มพนักงานจำหน่ายสินค้าประจำห้างสรรพสินค้าในภาวะโควิด 19 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Amaraporn Surakarn | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อมราพร สุรการ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | amaraporns@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | amaraporns@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |