http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/294
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NATTAKA SANGUANWONG | en |
dc.contributor | ณัฐกา สงวนวงษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pissamai Ratanarojsakul | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พิศมัย รัตนโรจน์สกุล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
dc.description | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study the characteristics and the meaning of the personal power of single mothers in Thai society and to create individual counseling to enhance the personal power of single mothers in Thai society. Phase I was concerned with the creation of a grounded theory through in-depth interviews with twelve single mothers in Bangkok, with a moderate to lower level of socioeconomic status and a tendency towards a high level of personal power. The content of the data was analyzed to create a theoretical proposal and the theoretical proposition was confirmed by experienced people working with single mothers. Phase II consisted of quasi-experimental research and the data was collected using the qualitative method. Then, personal counseling was provided to five single mothers in a state of psychological crisis. It was also recommended that the researchers get to know the key informants better by personal contact or Snowball Sampling. The results of the Phase I of this research showed the meaning and five characteristics of the personal power of single mothers: (1) the recognition and belief in self-efficacy to deal with the problems associated with experience, learning, role models, being acknowledged, and success as single mothers; (2) self-acceptance and awareness included self-acceptance, self-reliance and an awareness of self-dignity; (3) a positive perspective that allows positive meanings or different perspectives, creating a meaning and value for life and an understanding of it; (4) self-determination as a decision to choose and act independently, setting possible life goals, the determination for action and the capability for problem-solving; (5) identifying opportunities and social support, including the perception and utilization of available support including the capability to access knowledge for self-development. Moreover, the results of Phase II of the research also showed that the individual counseling procedure to enhance personal power among single mothers should focus on creating recognition and a belief in self-efficacy, self-acceptance, the awareness of and determination to manage their own lives, a positive perspective and the identification of both opportunities and social support with three main steps: the initial counseling stage, the counseling stage and the end of counseling stage. Each step consisted of theoretical integration and various techniques to enhance the personal power of single mothers as well. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความหมายและคุณลักษณะพลังอำนาจภายในของแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยวในสังคมไทย และสร้างกระบวนการให้คำปรึกษาแบบรายบุคคลเพื่อเสริมพลังอำนาจภายในของแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยวในสังคมไทย ระยะที่ 1 ใช้แนวทางการสร้างทฤษฎีจากฐานรากด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยวในกรุงเทพมหานคร เศรษฐานะระดับปานกลางลงมา ที่มีแนวโน้มพลังอำนาจภายในสูง จำนวน 12 คน มีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหานำไปสร้างข้อเสนอเชิงทฤษฎี และยืนยันข้อเสนอเชิงทฤษฎีโดยผู้มีประสบการณ์ทำงานกับแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว และระยะที่ 2 เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองและเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ โดยดำเนินการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลกับแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยวจำนวน 5 คน ที่กำลังประสบภาวะไม่สมดุลหรือเผชิญกับวิกฤตทางจิตใจ ทั้งสองส่วนได้รับการแนะนำจากผู้ที่ทำงานใกล้ชิดกับแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยวและการบอกต่อกันมา ผลการวิจัย ในระยะที่ 1 แสดงให้เห็นความหมายและคุณลักษณะพลังอำนาจภายในของแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว 5 คุณลักษณะ คือ (1) การรับรู้และเชื่อในความสามารถของตนเอง คือ การรับรู้และเชื่อความสามารถตนเองในการจัดการปัญหา ซึ่งหล่อหลอมจากประสบการณ์ การเรียนรู้ ตัวแบบ การได้รับการยอมรับและความสำเร็จในการเป็นแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว (2) การยอมรับและตระหนักในตนเอง คือ การยอมรับตนเอง การคิดพึ่งตนเอง และการเห็นคุณค่าศักดิ์ศรีของตนเอง (3) การมีมุมมองด้านบวก คือ การให้ความหมายเชิงบวกหรือมุมมองที่แตกต่าง การสร้างคุณค่าความหมายให้ชีวิต และความเข้าใจต่อโลกและชีวิต (4) การกำหนดชีวิตตัวเอง คือ การตัดสินใจเลือกและกระทำอย่างอิสระ การกำหนดเป้าหมายชีวิตที่เป็นไปได้ของตัวเอง ความมุ่งมั่นในการกระทำ และความสามารถในการจัดการปัญหา และ (5) การมองเห็นโอกาสและการสนับสนุนทางสังคม คือ การมองเห็นและใช้แหล่งสนับสนุนที่มีอยู่ รวมทั้งสามารถเข้าถึงข้อมูลความรู้ที่นำมาใช้พัฒนาตนเองผลการวิจัย ในระยะที่ 2 พบว่า กระบวนการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลเพื่อเสริมพลังอำนาจภายในของแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว ควรมุ่งไปที่การสร้างการรับรู้และเชื่อในความสามารถตนเอง การยอมรับและตระหนักในตนเอง และการกำหนดชีวิตตัวเอง พร้อมสอดแทรกการมีมุมมองด้านบวก และ การมองเห็นโอกาสและการสนับสนุนทางสังคมร่วมด้วย โดยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอนหลัก คือ ขั้นเริ่มต้นการให้คำปรึกษา ขั้นการให้คำปรึกษา และขั้นยุติการให้คำปรึกษา ในแต่ละขั้นตอนมีการบูรณาการทฤษฎีและเทคนิคที่หลากหลายที่ช่วยเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจภายในของแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | พลังอำนาจภายใน | th |
dc.subject | แม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว | th |
dc.subject | การให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคล | th |
dc.subject | Personal power | en |
dc.subject | Single Mothers | en |
dc.subject | Individual counseling | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | MEANING AND ENHANCEMENT OF THE PERSONAL POWER OF SINGLE MOTHERS IN THAI SOCIETY | en |
dc.title | ความหมายและการเสริมพลังอำนาจภายในของแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยวในสังคมไทย | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |