http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2949
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | WASINEE JIRASIRI | en |
dc.contributor | วาสิณี จิรสิริ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ungsinun Intarakamhang | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อังศินันท์ อินทรกำแหง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 24/5/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study employed a randomized pretest-posttest follow-up design to evaluate the endurance of social intelligence after a four-week program with an applied focus group, aiming to gauge its effectiveness. A sample of 40 teaching students was chosen using a two-stage sampling approach, initially employing cluster sampling to a group individuals into science and technology or humanities and social sciences clusters, followed by simple random sampling, with 20 individuals in each group. The reliability analysis revealed strong internal consistency, with a Cronbach's alpha coefficients of .88 for the social intelligence measure and .96 for positive psychology. The research findings indicated that participants in the experimental group who engaged in the program exhibited higher scores in overall social intelligence, as well as in specific dimensions, notably interpersonal skills, adaptability, and stress management. Specifically, the post-experimental scores (mean = 4.38) and those during the follow-up phase (mean = 4.50) surpassed those observed in the pre-experimental group (mean = 3.85), with a statistical significance of .05 level (P < .05). The experimental group had significantly higher scores in social intelligence during the post-experimental phase (mean = 4.38) and follow-up phase (mean = 4.50) compared to the control group, both in the post-experimental phase (mean = 3.46) and the follow-up phase (mean = 3.58), with a statistical significance of .05 (P < .05). The program derived from the results of this study can serve as a blueprint for enhancing appropriate social intelligence skills, aligned with theoretical frameworks in the teaching profession. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิจัยการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบสุ่มก่อนหลังและติดตามผล (Randomize pretest-posttest follow-up design) ครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาและทดสอบประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการสอนแนะผสานจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางสังคม มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู จำนวน 40 คน ด้วยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster random sampling) 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี และกลุ่มมนุษยศาสตร์และสังคมศาสตร์ ตามด้วยการสุ่มแบบจำแนกกลุ่มเพื่อเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน เก็บข้อมูลจากแบบวัดความฉลาดทางสังคมและแบบวัดจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาค (Cronbach’s alpha coefficient) เท่ากับ .88 และ .96 ตามลำดับ และโปรแกรมการสอนแนะผสานจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางสังคมของนักศึกษาครูยุคใหม่มีจำนวน 10 กิจกรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่านักศึกษาในกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯมีคะแนนความฉลาดทางสังคมทั้งด้านรวมและรายด้านได้แก่ ด้านความสามารถระหว่างบุคคล ด้านความสามารถในการปรับตัว และด้านการจัดการกับความเครียดในระยะหลังการทดลอง (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.38) และระยะติดตามผล (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.50) สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.85) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติตที่ระดับ .05 (P< .05) และกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความฉลาดทางสังคมในระยะหลังการทดลอง (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.38) และติดตามผล (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.50) สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมทั้งในระยะหลังการทดลอง (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.46) และระยะติดตามผล (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.58) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (P< .05) โปรแกรมฯจากผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้สามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนานักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูให้มีทักษะความฉลาดทางสังคมที่เหมาะสมตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีต่อการประกอบอาชีพครู | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การสอนแนะ จิตวิทยาเชิงบวก ความฉลาดทางสังคม นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู | th |
dc.subject | Coaching Positive psychology Social intelligence Teaching students | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Training for pre-school teachers | en |
dc.title | EFFECTS OF A POSITIVE PSYCHOLOGY INTEGRATED COACHING PROGRAM FOR ENHANCING THE SOCAIL QUOTIENT AMONG NEW AGE STUDENTS TEACHERS | en |
dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมการสอนแนะผสานจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางสังคมของนักศึกษาครูยุคใหม่ | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Ungsinun Intarakamhang | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อังศินันท์ อินทรกำแหง | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | ungsinun@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | ungsinun@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |