DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KUNLARUT KONGWANICHen
dc.contributor: กุลรัศมิ์ คงวาณิชth
dc.contributor.advisor: Suvit Vimoljiten
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวิทย์ วิมลจิตต์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: The aim of this study is to evaluate the influence of different bioceramic sealers on the push-out bond strength between prefabricated fiber post bonded with resin cement to root canal dentin. Materials and methods: Fifty single-rooted maxillary anterior incisors were selected and decoronated perpendicularly to obtain 13 mm root length. All specimens were prepared with K3 rotary nickel-titanium files up to a size of 40/.06. For obturation of the canals, specimens were randomly divided into five groups of 10 roots each according to types of sealers as follows: (1) control group (without sealer); (2) AH PlusTM; (3) MTA Fillapex®; (4) iRoot SP®; and (5) Nishika canal sealer BG®. Post spaces were prepared after incubated in 100% relative humidity at 37˚C for seven days. The prefabricated fiber posts, FibreKleer® no.2, were cemented with Multilink® N. After seven days of storage, all specimens were sectioned into two slices of 2 mm thickness representing the coronal and middle thirds of root regions respectively. The maximum push-out bond strength was measured with a Universal Testing Machine in MPa. The specimens were observed under a stereomicroscope at 50x magnification to examine the failure mode. Results: In both root regions, the highest mean push-out bond strength was obtained from the control group. From statistical analysis, the bond strength between AH Plus group and MTA Fillapex group did not differ, whilst both groups were significantly higher than iRoot SP and Nishika canal sealer BG group(pen
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ : เพื่อประเมินอิทธิพลของไบโอเซรามิกซีลเลอร์ต่างชนิดกันต่อค่าความแข็งแรงพันธะผลักออกของเรซินซีเมนต์ที่ยึดเดือยฟันเสริมเส้นใยกับผนังคลองรากฟัน วัสดุอุปกรณ์และวิธีการ : นำฟันตัดหน้าบนรากเดียว จำนวน 50 ซี่ ทำการตัดตัวฟันให้ตั้งฉากกับแนวแกนฟันออกให้ได้ความยาวรากฟัน 13 มิลลิเมตร จากนั้นเตรียมคลองรากฟันด้วยไฟล์นิกเกิลไทเทเนียมแบบหมุนด้วยเครื่องระบบเคทรีถึงขนาด 40/.06  ในขั้นตอนการอุดคลองรากฟัน แบ่งอย่างสุ่มเป็น 5 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 10 ซี่ ตามชนิดของซีลเลอร์ที่ใช้ ดังนี้ (1)กลุ่มควบคุม(ไม่ใช้ซีลเลอร์) (2)เอเอชพลัส (3)เอ็มทีเอฟิลลาเพกซ์ (4)ไอรูทเอสพี และ(5)นิชิกะคาแนลซีลเลอร์บีจี เตรียมพื้นที่เดือยฟันหลังจากเก็บภายใต้อุณหภูมิ 37 องศาเซลเซียส ความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ร้อยละ 100 เป็นเวลา 7 วัน ยึดเดือยฟันเสริมเส้นใยไฟเบอร์เคลียร์ ขนาด 2 ด้วยเรซินซีเมนต์ชนิดมัลติลิงค์เอ็น จากนั้นเป็นเวลา 7 วัน ตัดรากฟันให้ได้ชิ้นงานหนา 2 มิลลิเมตร จำนวน 2 ชิ้น ต่อฟันที่ศึกษา 1 ซี่ เป็นตัวแทนของคลองรากฟันส่วนต้นและส่วนกลางฟัน นำมาทดสอบวัดค่าความแข็งแรงพันธะผลักออกด้วยเครื่องทดสอบสากล บันทึกค่าแรงสูงสุดในหน่วยเมกะปาสคาล และดูลักษณะความล้มเหลวของพื้นผิวยึดติดด้วยกล้องจุลทรรศน์ชนิดสเตอริโอ ที่กำลังขยาย 50 เท่า ผลการศึกษา : ในทั้งสองระดับคลองรากฟัน กลุ่มควบคุมมีค่าเฉลี่ยความแข็งแรงพันธะผลักออกมากที่สุดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ส่วนกลุ่มเอเอชพลัสและกลุ่มเอ็มทีเอฟิลลาเพกซ์มีค่าเฉลี่ยความแข็งแรงพันธะผลักออกไม่แตกต่างกัน โดยทั้งสองกลุ่มมีค่าสูงกว่ากลุ่มไอรูทเอสพีและกลุ่มนิชิกะคาแนลซีลเลอร์บีจี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ(pth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ไบโอเซรามิกซีลเลอร์th
dc.subject: เรซินซีเมนต์th
dc.subject: เดือนฟันเสริมเส้นใยth
dc.subject: ความแข็งแรงพันธะผลักออกth
dc.subject: Bioceramic sealeren
dc.subject: Resin cementen
dc.subject: Fiber posten
dc.subject: Push-out bond strengthen
dc.subject.classification: Dentistryen
dc.subject.classification: Professional, scientific and technical activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Dental studiesen
dc.title: INFLUENCE OF BIOCERAMIC SEALER ON PUSH-OUT BOND STRENGTH OF RESIN CEMENT AND FIBER PREFABRICATED POST JUNCTION TO ROOT CANAL DENTINen
dc.title: อิทธิพลของไบโอเซรามิกซีลเลอร์ต่อค่าความแข็งแรงพันธะผลักออกของเรซินซีเมนต์ที่ยึดเดือยฟันสำเร็จรูปเสริมเส้นใยกับผนังคลองรากฟันth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Suvit Vimoljiten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุวิทย์ วิมลจิตต์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsuvit@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsuvit@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth