Title: DEVELOPING A MODEL OF INNOVATIVE MEDIA INSTRUCTION FORA PARTICIPATORY DANCE CLASS AT THE BORDER PATROL POLICE SCHOOL
การพัฒนาโมเดลนวัตกรรมสื่อการสอนแบบมีส่วนร่วมรายวิชานาฏศิลป์ สำหรับโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน
Authors: JITSUPAWAT SAMRANRAT
จิตสุภวัฒน์ สำราญรัตน
Noppadol Inchan
นพดล อินทร์จันทร์
Srinakharinwirot University
Noppadol Inchan
นพดล อินทร์จันทร์
noppadoli@swu.ac.th
noppadoli@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การพัฒนา
โมเดลนวัตกรรมสื่อการสอน
การมีส่วนร่วม
นาฏศิลป์
โรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน
Development
Innovative teaching media models
Participation
Thai dancing
Border Patrol Police School
Issue Date:  24
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the causes of the problems and problems about teaching management in Thai Dancing Courses for teachers at a Border Patrol Police School; (2) to develop a participatory teaching media model in the Thai Dancing Course for the Border Patrol Police School; and (3) to study the results of using a participatory teaching media model in the Thai Dancing Course to be applied in learning management by research and development methods. The research tools used were interviews and questionnaires. There are four steps: analysis, design and development, implementation and evaluation. There are three groups of informants, consisting of teachers and primary students, in grades 4-6, school directors, and community leaders or village scholars, a total of 44 people. The results of the research found: (1) the causes of problems about teaching management. There was a lack of electronic media in teaching, insufficient tools and equipment, and the internet signal was not good. There was a lack of expert personnel and teaching materials came from the same place. It was not varied, and the students came from various ethnicities causing a misunderstanding of Thai Dancing Vocabulary and they could not apply appropriate dance moves with the lyrics. Participatory teaching media was appropriate in the research areas, according to Thai Dance Course were PAS Model, divided into three steps as follows: (1) P: Participatory teaching media (Participatory teaching media model); (2) A: Analyzing cultural diversity and (3) S: Select teaching media in the subject of dance to be consistent (Selecting teaching media in the subject of dance to be suitable for the Border Patrol Police School). The result of using a participatory teaching media model in the Thai dancing course teachers in terms of knowledge before using the model, had an average score of 3.33. The score was higher, with an average of 7.91, and a statistically significant relationship at 0.05. In a terms of skill, using the model at 3.36. The results of using the innovative teaching media model with student participation, it was found that before use, the average was 2.33. After using the model, the score was higher with an average of 7.85, and a statistically significant relationship at 0.05. In the skill area, the average score was 2.30. After using the model, the scores were higher. There was a significant statistical relationship at the 0.05 level with the innovative model of participatory teaching media.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสถานภาพและปัญหาของสื่อการสอน ที่ใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนรายวิชานาฏศิลป์ สำหรับครูโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน  เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบโมเดลสื่อการสอนแบบมีส่วนร่วม ในรายวิชานาฏศิลป์ สำหรับโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน และเพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้โมเดลสื่อการสอนแบบมีส่วนร่วม ในรายวิชานาฏศิลป์ไปปรับใช้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้ ใช้วิธีการวิจัยและพัฒนา มีเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม มีวิธีการศึกษา 4 ระยะ ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์  การออกแบบและการพัฒนา  การนำรูปแบบไปใช้  และการประเมินผล โดยสอบถามจากผู้ให้ข้อมูล 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มครูและนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 กลุ่มผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และ กลุ่มผู้นำชุมชนหรือปราชญ์ชาวบ้าน รวมทั้งหมด 44 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สถานภาพและปัญหาของสื่อการสอน มีความขาดแคลนสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในการเรียนการสอน เครื่องมือ อุปกรณ์ไม่เพียงพอ และสัญญาณอินเทอร์เนตไม่ดี ขาดแคลนบุคลากรที่เชี่ยวชาญ สื่อการสอนมาจากที่เดียวไม่มีความหลากหลาย  และเนื่องจากมีนักเรียนหลากหลายชาติพันธุ์ ทำให้ไม่เข้าใจในศัพท์นาฎศิลป์ และไม่สามารถประยุกต์ท่ารำให้ตรงกับเนื้อเพลงได้ พบว่ารูปแบบโมเดลสื่อการสอนแบบมีส่วนร่วม  ที่เหมาะสมกับพื้นที่ในการวิจัยที่มีความหลากหลาย และสอดคล้องกับรายวิชานาฏศิลป์ คือ PAS Model ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 P : Participatory teaching media (สื่อการสอนแบบมีส่วนร่วม) ขั้นตอนที่ 2 A : Analyzing cultural diversity (การวิเคราะห์ความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรม) และ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 S : Select teaching media in the subject of dance to be consistent (เลือกใช้สื่อการสอนในรายวิชานาฏศิลป์ให้สอดคล้องกับโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน) พบว่าผลการใช้โมเดลสื่อการสอนแบบมีส่วนร่วม รายวิชานาฏศิลป์ของครูผู้สอน ด้านความรู้ พบว่า ก่อนการใช้โมเดลมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 3.33 หลังใช้โมเดลได้คะแนนสูงขึ้นโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 7.91 และมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ด้านทักษะ พบว่า ก่อนการใช้โมเดลมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 3.36 หลังใช้โมเดลได้คะแนนสูงขึ้นโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 7.97 และมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนผลของการใช้โมเดลนวัตกรรมสื่อการสอนแบบมีส่วนร่วมของนักเรียน ด้านความรู้ พบว่า ก่อนการใช้โมเดลมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 2.33 หลังใช้โมเดลได้คะแนนสูงขึ้นโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 7.85 และมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ด้านทักษะ พบว่า ก่อนการใช้โมเดลมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 2.30 หลังใช้โมเดลได้คะแนนสูงขึ้นโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 8.03 และมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ ผลความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อโมเดลนวัตกรรมสื่อการสอนแบบมีส่วนร่วม ของนักเรียนและครูผู้สอน พบว่า ความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อโมเดลนวัตกรรมสื่อการสอนแบบมีส่วนร่วม ของนักเรียนและครูผู้สอน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.95 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 0.11
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2912