Title: THE DUAL PARTNERSHIP MANAGEMENT MODEL APPLING MOVEMENT ACTIVITIES ENHANCING PHYSICAL FITNESS FOR PRESCHOOL CHILDHOOD
รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมแบบทวิภาคีโดยใช้กิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถภาพทางกายสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย
Authors: ONCHULEE NIRADROP
อรชุลี นิราศรพ
Anan Malarat
อนันต์ มาลารัตน์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education
Keywords: กิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหว
กิจกรรมแบบทวิภาคี
สมรรถภาพทางกายของเด็กปฐมวัย
movement activities
dual partnership activities
physical fitness
preschool
childhood
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The study aims to (1) examine the states, problems, needs, and guidelines for a dual partnership management model applying movement activities to enhance physical performance among preschoolers. The participants included twenty-four parents, eight students, twelve school administrators, and nine experts. The participants were interviewed in semi-structured manner. The content analysis and analytical comparison of information constancy were employed to code the data; (2) creating and developing the dual partnership management model applying movement activities to enhance physical fitness for preschoolers. The participants included nine experts, twenty students, twenty parents, and one teacher. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and a dependent t-test; (3) tested and evaluated the dual partnership management model applying movement activities to enhance physical fitness for preschoolers in real situations. The participants included sixty students, who were divided into a experimental group (n=30), a control group (n=30), and one teacher. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, dependent and independent t-test. The findings suggested that the aspects of classroom activities contributed very little to practicing correct movement skills and furthermore, there was a lack of parental participation. Therefore, it is important to implement a dual partnership management model, TIPOS, which involves teachers, parents, and students, and processes through twenty four in-class activities with teachers, sixteen out of-class activities with parents, and an integrated activity with both teachers and parents. The findings of the pilot session revealed that the mobility of the students improved with a statistical significance level of .05, in almost all skills. When adjusting and experimenting in real situations, it was found that the experimental group had better movement skills than the control group with a statistical significance level of .05. The average for the physical fitness test results of the experimental group increased and were higher than that the control group with a statistical significance level of .05. The level of parental participation was at the highest level, and the average level of satisfaction among parents and teachers was at the highest level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา ความต้องการจำเป็นและแนวทางในการจัดกิจกรรมแบบทวิภาคีโดยใช้กิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถภาพทางกายสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ปกครองนักเรียน 24 คน  ครูผู้สอน 8 คน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 12 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 9 คน เก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง แล้ววิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สรุปอุปนัย และเปรียบเทียบความคงที่ของข้อมูล 2) สร้างและพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมแบบ  ทวิภาคีโดยใช้กิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถภาพทางกายสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 9 คน นักเรียน 20 คน ผู้ปกครอง 20 และครูผู้สอน 1 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติทดสอบค่าที แบบ Dependent Samples t- test 3) ทดลองใช้และประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรมแบบทวิภาคีโดยใช้กิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถภาพทางกายสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยในสถานการณ์จริง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน ผู้ปกครอง 30 คน ครูผู้สอน 1 คน  วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา สถิติทดสอบค่าที แบบ Dependent Samples t-test และสถิติทดสอบค่าที แบบ Independent Samples t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะของกิจกรรมในชั้นเรียน ยังไม่ได้เน้นการฝึกทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวที่ถูกต้อง บทบาทอยู่ที่ครูผู้สอนเป็นหลัก ผู้ปกครองขาดการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรม จึงต้องมีการพัฒนาโดยใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมแบบทวิภาคีโดยใช้กิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถภาพทางกายสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย(TIPOS Model) ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ 1)ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง คือ ครู(Teachers :T) ผู้ปกครอง(Parents :P) และนักเรียน(Students :S)  2)กิจกรรม คือ กิจกรรมในชั้นเรียน(In-class :I) ซึ่งฝึกโดยครู 24 กิจกรรมย่อย กิจกรรมนอกชั้นเรียน(Out-class :O) ซึ่งฝึกที่บ้านโดยผู้ปกครอง 16  กิจกรรมย่อย และกิจกรรมบูรณาการที่ฝึกโดยครูและผู้ปกครอง 1 กิจกรรมย่อย ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบ พบว่า ผลการทดลองนำร่อง นักเรียนมีทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวที่ดีขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เกือบทุกทักษะ และเมื่อปรับแก้ไขและทดลองในกลุ่มสถานการณ์จริงพบว่า กลุ่มทดลอง มีทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวที่ดีขึ้น และดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  ค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองดีขึ้นกว่าก่อนทดลองและสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และค่าเฉลี่ยของระดับความพึงพอใจของผู้ปกครองและครูอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)
การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/291