http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2907
Title: | THE SCENARIO OF CURRICULUM THAI CLASSICAL DANCE EDUCATION OF THAILAND อนาคตภาพหลักสูตรนาฏศิลป์ไทยศึกษาประเทศไทย |
Authors: | PIANGPAN SABPASRI เพียงแพน สรรพศรี Rawiwan Wanwichai ระวิวรรณ วรรณวิไชย Srinakharinwirot University Rawiwan Wanwichai ระวิวรรณ วรรณวิไชย rawiwan@swu.ac.th rawiwan@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | อนาคตภาพ หลักสูตร นาฏศิลป์ไทยศึกษา Scenario Curriculum Thai Classical Dance Education |
Issue Date: | 24 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research article was to analyze the future prospects of the Thai fine arts curriculum over the next 10 years (B.E. 2565–2575). A futures research approach was employed, utilizing the EFR technique. The data was collected through document analysis and semi-structured interviews conducted with various sample groups, including one ministry-level executive, 13 deans and directors, 13 fine arts education professors, 13 students enrolled in the fine arts curriculum, 13 alumni, and four graduate users. The research findings indicated that the educational components in each aspect had the following landscape: (1) in the aspect of teaching, there was readiness in terms of qualified personnel who graduated in a relevant field and received continuous support for capacity development. However, the teaching workforce may be constrained by a declining trend in student enrollment. Teachers may become part of the driving force in the economic development of university, where research missions could become a primary workload burden. In the student aspect, future students were expected to possess high learning skills due to growing up in the era of technology and rapidity and exhibiting bold thinking and expression. However, it was found that the newer generation of children showed decreased interest in Thai fine arts subjects; (3) in terms of content, it underwent changes according to the era, and technology played a significant role in driving learning; (4) regarding the context, higher education institutions might face economic conditions that impact the overall curriculum, including the fine arts curriculum. Additionally, policies from the ministry could be another interesting factor in the future development of the Fine Arts curriculum, such as the implementation of a sandbox curriculum approach. งานวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์อนาคตภาพหลักสูตรนาฏศิลป์ไทยศึกษาในอีก 10 ปีข้างหน้า (2565-2575) ทำการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงอนาคตโดยใช้เทคนิค EFR เก็บข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เอกสารและใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างในการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ผู้บริหารระดับกระทรวง 1 ท่าน คณบดี/ผู้อำนวยการระดับคณะ 13 ท่าน อาจารย์นาฏศิลป์ศึกษา 13 ท่าน ผู้เรียนในหลักสูตรนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา 13 ท่าน ศิษย์เก่า 13 ท่าน และผู้ใช้บัณฑิต 4 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าองค์ประกอบทางการศึกษาในแต่ละด้านมีฉากทัศน์ ดังนี้ 1) ด้านผู้สอน จะมีความพร้อมด้านกำลังคนที่จบตรงสายและได้รับการสนับสนุนให้พัฒนาศักยภาพอย่างต่อเนื่อง แต่อาจถูกจำกัดอัตรากำลังคนอันเนื่องมาจากแนวโน้มการลดลงของผู้เรียน ผู้สอนอาจเปลี่ยนสภาพเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการขับเคลื่อนเศรษฐกิจมหาวิทยาลัยซึ่งพันธกิจด้านวิจัยอาจกลายเป็นภาระงานหลัก 2) ด้านผู้เรียน ผู้เรียนในอนาคตจะมีทักษะการเรียนรู้ที่สูงด้วยการเติบโตมาในยุคแห่งเทคโนโลยีและความรวดเร็วมีความกล้าคิดกล้าแสดงออก และอาจมีผู้เรียนหลายช่วงวัย อย่างไรก็ตามพบว่าเด็กรุ่นใหม่ให้ความสนใจในรายวิชานาฏศิลป์ลดลง 3) ด้านเนื้อหา เปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามยุคสมัยและเทคโนโลยีมีบทบาทสำคัญในการขับเคลื่อนการเรียนรู้ และ 4) ด้านบริบท สถาบันอุดมศึกษาอาจเผชิญกับภาวะเศรษฐกิจซึ่งส่งผลกระทบต่อหลักสูตรรวมถึงหลักสูตรนาฏศิลป์ศึกษาเช่นกัน และมีนโยบายจากกระทรวงที่อาจเป็นอีกความเปลี่ยนแปลงที่น่าสนใจของการพัฒนาหลักสูตรนาฏศิลป์ศึกษาในอนาคต เช่น การทำหลักสูตรแซนด์บ้อกส์ |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2907 |