http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2899
Title: | CULTURAL MANAGEMENT: A CASE STUDYOF CULTURAL ACTIVITIES MANAGEMENTOF SECONDARY DEMONSTRATION SCHOOLS การจัดการทางวัฒนธรรม: กรณีศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมทางวัฒนธรรมของโรงเรียนสาธิตระดับมัธยมศึกษา |
Authors: | LAKKHANA KOCHASARN ลักขณา คชสาร Prit Supasertsiri พฤทธิ์ ศุภเศรษฐศิริ Srinakharinwirot University Prit Supasertsiri พฤทธิ์ ศุภเศรษฐศิริ pritsu@swu.ac.th pritsu@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การจัดการ วัฒนธรรม กิจกรรมทางวัฒนธรรม โรงเรียนสาธิต Management Culture Cultural Activities Demonstration School |
Issue Date: | 24 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this study are as follows: (1) to examine the cultural management of demonstration schools in terms of concepts, policies, activity formats, and cultural management practices; and (2) to understand the perspectives of stakeholders regarding the cultural activities management of demonstration schools. This study combined quantitative and qualitative research. A total of 394 participants were involved in quantitative research and 90 key informants were involved in the qualitative research, employed purposive sampling, selecting individuals based on qualifications, and those with direct experience of cultural activities at demonstration schools. The targeted groups had five categories: school administrators, teachers, students, parents, and demonstration school alumni. In the quantitative data collection and the data were analyzed for frequencies and percentages. In the qualitative research, in-depth interviews were conducted, followed by content analysis, with coding and cross-checking by peer researchers. Triangulation was performed with data from multiple sources. The results were divided into two parts. Part 1: Examination of concepts, policies, activity formats, and cultural management practices of demonstration schools found that demonstration schools placed the highest importance on promoting Thai culture during significant cultural events (average = 4.50). The school aligned cultural ideas with internal policies through planning and implementation with stakeholders, scoring the highest (average = 4.43). The application of cultural policy was prominent, with teachers incorporating Thai culture into language and Thai arts. The results revealed that the school stands out in applying policies into action, particularly in terms of supporting cultural management (average = 4.45). Teachers incorporated policy into subjects by infusing Thai cultural elements into language and Thai arts to the greatest extent (average = 4.65). The component that strongly supports cultural management was the promotion of cultural clubs that support cultural activities, scoring the highest (average = 4.73). Part 2: Examination of the general school management in the context of cultural management, school management in the broader context had four aspects: (1) people management; (2) budget management; (3) time management; and (4) network and external involvement. In the second part of the study, the perspectives of stakeholders, including organizers such as school administrators, teachers, students, parents, and alumni, and revealed benefits from cultural management. These benefits included the experiences of the students, fostering emotional and behavioral development. การศึกษาเรื่องการจัดการทางวัฒนธรรม: กรณีศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมทางวัฒนธรรมของโรงเรียนสาธิตระดับมัธยมศึกษา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการจัดการด้านวัฒนธรรมของโรงเรียนสาธิตในประเด็นของแนวคิด นโยบาย รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมและวิธีดำเนินงานด้านวัฒนธรรม 2) เพื่อศึกษาทัศนะของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียต่อการจัดกิจกรรมด้านวัฒนธรรมของโรงเรียนสาธิต ใช้วิธีการศึกษาด้วยรูปแบบการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods Research) โดยดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณควบคู่กับการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างในงานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณทั้งสิ้น 394 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตามความสะดวก และผู้ให้ข้อมูลในงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพจำนวน 90 คน ผู้วิจัยกำหนดเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกตามวัตถุประสงค์ (Purposive Sampling) คือ เป็นผู้มีประสบการณ์ในการจัดหรือเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมทางวัฒนธรรมของโรงเรียนสาธิตด้วยตนเอง โดยกลุ่มเป้าหมายทั้งสองประเภทเป็นตัวแทนมาจาก 5 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครู นักเรียน ผู้ปกครอง และศิษย์เก่าของโรงเรียนสาธิต ในกระบวนการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ใช้แบบสอบถามและวิเคราะห์ความถี่และร้อยละ ในส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จากนั้นวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ด้วยการลงรหัสและตรวจสอบร่วมกันกับเพื่อนนักวิจัย (Peer Researcher) รวมถึงการตรวจสอบข้อมูลด้วยการสอบทานข้อมูลจาก 2 แหล่งขึ้นไป (Triangulation) ผลการศึกษาแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วนหลัก ได้แก่ ส่วนที่ 1 การศึกษาแนวคิด นโยบาย รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมและวิธีการดำเนินงานด้านวัฒนธรรมของโรงเรียนสาธิต พบว่าโรงเรียนสาธิตให้ความสำคัญกับการจัดกิจกรรมด้านการส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมในทุกวันสำคัญของประเพณีไทยมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.50) และได้เชื่อมโยงแนวคิดสู่การกำหนดเชิงนโยบายภายในโรงเรียนผ่านการวางแผนการดำเนินการให้กับผู้เกี่ยวข้อง อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.43) ในขณะที่ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการประยุกต์นโยบายสู่การปฏิบัตินั้น โรงเรียนสาธิตมีความโดดเด่นเรื่องการสนับสนุนเรื่องทรัพยากรในการจัดการวัฒนธรรม (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.45) โดยครูได้นำนโยบายถ่ายทอดลงสู่รายวิชาในรูปแบบการสอดแทรกความเป็นไทยให้กับนักเรียนตามรายวิชาที่เหมาะสม ดังเช่น ในวิชาภาษา นาฏศิลป์ไทย เป็นต้น มากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.65) ในองค์ประกอบที่ช่วยสนับสนุนการจัดการทางวัฒนธรรมของโรงเรียนสาธิตที่โดดเด่นคือ การให้ความสำคัญกับการส่งเสริมการตั้งชมรมที่สนับสนุนงานด้านวัฒนธรรม มากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.73) ซึ่งผลการวิเคราะห์เชิงคุณภาพพบว่าการบริหารจัดการในภาพใหญ่ของโรงเรียนสาธิต ประกอบด้วย 4 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) การจัดการด้านคน 2) การจัดการด้านงบประมาณ 3) การจัดการด้านเวลา และ 4) การจัดการเรื่องเครือข่ายและการมีส่วนร่วมจากภายนอก นอกจากนี้ผลการวิจัยส่วนที่ 2 การศึกษาทัศนะของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ผลการศึกษาพบว่าทั้งผู้จัดกิจกรรมทางวัฒนธรรม ดังเช่น ผู้บริหารและครู และผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมทางวัฒนธรรม ดังเช่น กลุ่มนักเรียน ผู้ปกครอง ศิษย์เก่า เห็นประโยชน์ของการจัดการทางวัฒนธรรมคล้ายคลึงกันในด้านการเพิ่มประสบการณ์ให้กับผู้เรียนร่วมกับเป็นการขัดเกลาจิตใจและพฤติกรรม |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2899 |