http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2895
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | DITSAWAT PAKTHIN | en |
dc.contributor | ดิสวัฒน์ ภาคฐิน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chanick Wangphanich | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฌานิก หวังพานิช | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 24/5/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research is an experimental study research using one-group pretest-posttest design, aimed to (1) study an approach of basic Taphon skills training in accordance with the guidelines of Associate Professor Sahawat Pluempreecha; (2) to examine student learning achievement after studying basic Taphon skills training in accordance with the guidelines of Associate Professor Sahawat Pluempreecha, and (3) evaluating students in terms of basic Taphon skills training in accordance with the guidelines of Associate Professor Sahawat Pluempreecha. The sample consisted of five students who selected Taphon instrument in Piphat Three course. The research tools included the following: (1) basic Taphon skills training in accordance with the guidelines of Associate Professor Sahawat Pluempreecha; (2) assessment form on Taphon skill, and (3) a satisfaction form on teaching and learning. The results revealed the following: (1) examining student learning achievement using t-test for dependent sample; and (2) the evaluation of student satisfaction using a simple descriptive statistical analysis including mean and standard deviation. The findings indicated the following: (1) basic Taphon skills training in accordance with the guidelines of Associate Professor Sahawat Pluempreecha includes explicit theoretical and practical knowledge from instructors, appropriate problem-solving and content management for students, a foundation in musical rhythm and technique, and a love for learning Taphon. The content delivery integrates theory and practice, including Taphon sound components, skill training methods, and basic playing techniques, aligned with the curriculum of the College of Dramatic Arts. The process emphasizes building a correct foundation, step-by-step skill training, lectures, and demonstrations; (2) students studied using basic Taphon skills training in accordance with the guidelines of Associate Professor Sahawat Pluempreecha showed significantly difference at a statistical level of 0.5; and (3) students expressed the highest level of satisfaction with the instructional management of basic Taphon playing skills training with the basic Taphon skills training in accordance with the guidelines of Associate Professor Sahawat Pluempreecha ( = 4.94, SD = 0.134). | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง และใช้แบบแผนการวิจัย แบบกลุ่มเดียวทดสอบก่อนหลัง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)ศึกษาแนวทางการฝึกทักษะการตีตะโพนขั้นพื้นฐาน ตามแนวทางของ รองศาสตราจารย์สหวัฒน์ ปลื้มปรีชา 2)ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์การฝึกทักษะการตีตะโพนขั้นพื้นฐาน ตามแนวทางของรองศาสตราจารย์สหวัฒน์ ปลื้มปรีชา และ 3)ศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อจัดการเรียนการสอนการฝึกทักษะการตีตะโพนขั้นพื้นฐาน ตามแนวทางของรองศาสตราจารย์สหวัฒน์ ปลื้มปรีชา โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียน รายวิชาปี่พาทย์ 3 ที่เลือกเรียนตะโพน จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1)รูปแบบการฝึกทักษะ การตีตะโพนขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) แบบประเมินทักษะการตีตะโพนขั้นพื้นฐาน และ 3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิเคราะห์ผลโดย 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนโดยใช้ t-test แบบ Dependent Sample 2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) แนวทางการฝึกทักษะการตีตะโพนขั้นพื้นฐาน ตามแนวทางของรองศาสตราจารย์ สหวัฒน์ ปลื้มปรีชา ประกอบด้วย ด้านผู้สอน คือต้องมีองค์ความรู้ที่ชัดเจนในด้านเนื้อหาทฤษฎีและปฏิบัติ แก้ไข้ปัญหาและบริหารจัดการในความเหมาะสมของผู้เรียนกับเนื้อหารายวิชา ด้านผู้เรียน คือควรมีพื้นฐานในการบรรเลงเครื่องดำเนินทำนอง มีไหวพริบปฏิภาณ มีจังหวะในทางดนตรีที่ดี มีใจรักในการเรียนตะโพน ด้านเนื้อหาสาระ คือการถ่ายทอดทั้งด้านทฤษฎีและการปฏิบัติ ประกอบไปด้วย ส่วนประกอบ เสียงของตะโพน วิธีฝึกทักษะการไล่มือและไล่เสียง หน้าทับเบื้องต้นของการตีตะโพนขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยให้สอดคล้องกับหลักสูตรการเรียนการสอนของวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป ด้านกระบวนการถ่ายทอด คือ เน้นสร้างพื้นฐานที่ดีและถูกต้องให้กับผู้เรียน ฝึกทักษะอย่างเป็นลำดับขั้นตอน มุ่งเน้นการสอนโดยใช้การบรรยาย และการสาธิต 2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้การฝึกทักษะการตีตะโพนขั้นพื้นฐาน ด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวทางของรองศาสตราจารย์สหวัฒน์ ปลื้มปรีชา มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้การฝึกทักษะการตีตะโพนขั้นพื้นฐาน ด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวทางของรองศาสตราจารย์สหวัฒน์ ปลื้มปรีชา อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (= 4.94, S.D.=0.134) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ทักษะการตีตะโพนขั้นพื้นฐาน | th |
dc.subject | รองศาสตราจารย์สหวัฒน์ ปลื้มปรีชา | th |
dc.subject | Basic Taphon Skills Training | en |
dc.subject | Associate Professor Sahawat Pluempreecha | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | STUDY OF ACHIEVEMENT OF THE BASIC TAPHORN SKILLS TRAINING IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE GUIDELINES OF ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR SAHAWAT PLUENPREECHA FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA TWO STUDENTS AT THE ANGTHONG COLLEGE OF DRAMATIC ARTS | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์การฝึกทักษะการตีตะโพนขั้นพื้นฐาน ตามแนวทางของรองศาสตราจารย์สหวัฒน์ ปลื้มปรีชา ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 วิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปอ่างทอง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chanick Wangphanich | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ฌานิก หวังพานิช | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chanick@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chanick@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |