http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2894
Title: | ENHANCEMENT OF UNDERSTANDING TO PREVENT AGEISM IN THE PERFORMING ARTS LIKAY PHA FOR LEARNERS AGED 11-12 YEARS OLD การเสริมสร้างความเข้าใจเพื่อป้องกันวยาคติที่มีต่อผู้สูงอายุด้วยการแสดงลิเกป่า สำหรับผู้เรียนอายุ 11-12 ปี |
Authors: | RACHEL YAEMSUNTHORN ราเชล แย้มสุนทร Piyawadee Makpa ปิยวดี มากพา Srinakharinwirot University Piyawadee Makpa ปิยวดี มากพา piyawadee@swu.ac.th piyawadee@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | พัฒนากิจกรรมละคร ลิเกป่า วยาคติที่มีต่อผู้สูงอายุ Development activities Likay Pha Ageism |
Issue Date: | 24 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to develop a drama activity in the form of a Likay Pha performance to prevent attitudes towards the elderly. For students aged 11-12 years; (2) to study the results before and after using drama activities in the form of Likay Pha performance to prevent negative attitudes towards the elderly among learners aged 11-12 years were the sample group used in this research, consisting of 30 students, aged 11-12 years. The results of the study are summarized as follows: (1) the results of the study and creation of drama activities in the form of Likay Pha performances to prevent negative attitudes towards the elderly and using the drama process for education. It takes time to carry out the activity 10 times, at 50 minutes for each activity. In each activity there is a process of searching, doing, giving knowledge and brainstorming, with problems, asking questions, and finding answers based on life experiences, and thinking of ways to solve problems. This is shown as a story through presentation in the form of Likay Pha to build understanding of the elderly; (2) it was found that the results of the activity experiment between before and after using the drama activities of Likay Pha performance to prevent ageism demonstrated an increase in mean after the trial of the drama activity, than when using the drama activity, and was statistically significant at a level of .05. งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมละครในรูปแบบการแสดงลิเกป่าเพื่อป้องกันวยาคติที่มีต่อผู้สูงอายุ สำหรับผู้เรียน 11-12 ปี 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลก่อนและหลังการใช้กิจกรรมละครในรูปแบบการแสดงลิเกป่าเพื่อป้องกันวยาคติที่มีต่อผู้สูงอายุ สำหรับผู้เรียน 11-12 ปี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ผู้เรียนที่มีอายุ 11-12 ปี จำนวน 30 คน การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบทดลอง โดยใช้รูปแบบการทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียวที่มีการศึกษาผลก่อนและหลัง ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและทำการทดลองจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สถิติ t-test ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาสรุปว่า 1) ผลการศึกษาและสร้างกิจกรรมละครในรูปแบบการแสดงลิเกป่าเพื่อป้องกันวยาคติที่มีต่อผู้สูงอายุ สำหรับผู้เรียนอายุ 11-12 ปี โดยใช้กระบวนการละครเพื่อการศึกษา ซึ่งใช้เวลาในการดำเนินกิจกรรม 10 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 50 นาที ในแต่ละกิจกรรมมีกระบวนการค้นหา ลงมือทำ ให้ความรู้ และการระดมสมอง ด้วยประเด็นปัญหาผ่านการตั้งคำถาม ค้นหาคำตอบจากประสบการณ์ชีวิต คิดหาวิธีแก้ไขปัญหา และแสดงเป็นเรื่องราวผ่านการนำเสนอในรูปแบบลิเกป่าเพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจผู้สูงอายุ 2) พบว่าผลของการทดลองกิจกรรมระหว่างก่อนและหลังการใช้กิจกรรมละครในรูปแบบการแสดงลิเกป่าเพื่อป้องกันวยาคติที่มีต่อผู้สูงอายุ สำหรับผู้เรียน 11-12 ปี มีค่าเฉลี่ยหลังการทดลองใช้กิจกรรมละครเพิ่มขึ้นกว่าตอนการใช้กิจกรรมละครในรูปแบบการแสดงลิเกป่าเพื่อป้องกันวยาคติที่มีต่อผู้สูงอายุ สำหรับผู้เรียน 11-12 ปี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2894 |