DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: RATTANAN LAORBOOTen
dc.contributor: รัฐนันทน์ ละออบุตรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chanchai Thaijiamen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชาญไชย ไทยเจียมth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research examines designing antennas capable of operating across multiple frequency bands at 1, 3.8, and 5.8 GHz for detecting tumors in the brain, lungs, and breasts. Rubber was chosen as the substrate material for the antennas due to its flexibility to accommodate the contours of the users, and the results showed antenna bending ranging from 1 to 5 degrees. The design process utilized genetic algorithm optimization in MATLAB, and the results were simulated using CST software to measure return loss values at various frequencies to assess antenna performance. The simulation results indicated return losses below -10 dB across all three frequencies. However, there were deviations in antenna performance at each degree of bending, due to the changing characteristics of the antenna. Additionally, the experimental results showed discrepancies in the operational frequency, likely due to the limitations in the fabrication process. Both simulation and the experimental results highlighted significant differences in return loss values, suggesting additional considerations for future design improvements.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้เกี่ยวกับการออกแบบสายอากาศที่สามารถใช้งานได้ในหลายย่านความถี่ 1 กิกะเฮริตซ์ 3.8 กิกะเฮริตซ์ และ 5.8 กิกะเฮริตซ์ เพื่อการตรวจจับก้อนเนื้อในสมอง ก้อนเนื้อในปอด และก้อนเนื้อในเต้านม ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้เลือกใช้วัสดุฐานรองของสายอากาศเป็นยางที่มีความยืดหยุ่นเพื่อให้รับสรีระร่างกายของผู้ใช้งานจริงและได้แสดงผลลัพธ์ในการงอสายอากาศไว้ตั้งแต่ 1-5 องศาการงอ โดยการออกแบบได้ใช้วิธีเชิงพันธุกรรมบน MATLAB และได้ทำการจำลองผลผ่านโปรแกรมซีเอสที เพื่อวัดค่าการสูญเสียย้อนกลับที่ความถี่ต่างๆ เพื่อพิจารณาผลลัพธ์ของสายอากาศ ผลที่ได้จากการจำลองคือสายอากาศมีค่าการสูญเสียย้อนกลับที่ความถี่ที่ออกแบบน้อยกว่า -10 เดซิเบลทั้ง 3 ความถี่ แต่ในการงอสายอากาศแต่ละองศาความถี่ที่ใช้งานเกิดความคลาดเคลื่อนเนื่องจากคุณลักษณะของสายอากาศที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป และผลที่ได้จากการทดลองชิ้นงานจริงของสายอากาศที่ออกแบบยังมีความคลาดเคลื่อนในด้านความถี่ใช้งาน อันเนื่องมาจากการสร้างชิ้นงานจริงของงานวิจัยนี้ยังมีข้อจำกัดทางด้านอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้สำหรับสร้างชิ้นงานอยู่ โดยผลการจำลองและการทดลองชิ้นงานจริงแสดงให้เห็นว่า ค่าการสูญเสียย้อนกลับที่ได้มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ โดยค่าที่ได้จากการทดลองชิ้นงานจริงมีค่าเพิ่มเติมที่ต้องพิจารณาในการปรับปรุงการออกแบบในอนาคตth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สายอากาศแบบหลายความถี่th
dc.subject: การตรวจจับก้อนเนื้อth
dc.subject: วิธีเชิงพันธุกรรมth
dc.subject: เซ็นเซอร์ไร้สายth
dc.subject: Multiple frequency band antennasen
dc.subject: Tumor detectionen
dc.subject: Genetic algorithmen
dc.subject: Wireless sensoren
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Professional, scientific and technical activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Electricity and energyen
dc.title: DESIGN OF A MULTIFREQUENCY BENT ANTENNABY GENETIC ALGORITHMS FOR TUMOR DETECTIONen
dc.title: การออกแบบสายอากาศใช้งานหลายย่านความถี่ที่สามารถโค้งงอได้ด้วยวิธีเชิงพันธุกรรมสำหรับใช้ในการตรวจหาก้อนเนื้อth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chanchai Thaijiamen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชาญไชย ไทยเจียมth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchanchait@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchanchait@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ENGINEERING (M.Eng.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth