DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NASAKOLTHANA SOMBATTHEERAen
dc.contributor: ณสกลธน สมบัติธีระth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chanchai Thaijiamen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชาญไชย ไทยเจียมth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: This engineering project presents the design of a microstrip fractal circular antenna using artificial neural network techniques applied with a pressure-volume catheter for wireless heart status and monitoring. The antenna operates at frequencies of 0.915 gigahertz, 2.4 gigahertz, and 3.1 gigahertz, which is within the frequency bands specified by the Industrial, Scientific, and Medical (ISM) and Ultra-Wideband (UWB) standards, respectively. The analysis and design of this antenna rely on electromagnetic field simulations using CST and MATLAB software to find the optimal antenna structure. The aim is to model a prototype antenna of appropriate dimensions and ensure that the simulation results yield a return losses less than or equal to -10 dB.en
dc.description.abstract: โครงงานวิศวกรรมนี้นำเสนอการออกแบบสายอากาศไมโครสตริปแฟร็กทัลวงกลมโดยใช้วิธีโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมเพื่อนำมาประยุกต์ใช้กับสายสวนหัวใจสำหรับวัดแรงดันและปริมาตรเลือดเพื่อตรวจสอบสถานะการทำงานของหัวใจแบบไร้สาย โดยสายอากาศจะทำงานที่ความถี่ 0.915 กิกะเฮิรตซ์ 2.4 กิกะเฮิรตซ์ และ  3.1 กิกะเฮิรตซ์ ซึ่งเป็นย่านความถี่ตามมาตรฐาน The Industrial, Scientific, and Medical (ISM) และความถี่ Ultra-Wideband (UWB) ตามลำดับ โดยการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบสายอากาศนี้อาศัยการจำลองแบบทางสนามแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าด้วยโปรแกรม CST และ โปรแกรม MATLAB เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาโครงสร้างสายอากาศที่ดีที่สุดเพื่อจำลองสายอากาศต้นแบบที่มีขนาดเหมาะสมและต้องการให้ผลที่ได้จากการจำลองนั้นมีค่าสูญเสียย้อนกลับ (Return loss) ของสายอากาศน้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ -10 dBth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สายอากาศไมโครสตริปแฟร็กทัลวงกลม, สายสวนหัวใจสำหรับวัดแแรงดันและปริมาตรเลือด, โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมth
dc.subjectmicrostrip fractal circular antenna pressure-volume catheter artificial neural networken
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Professional, scientific and technical activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Electricity and energyen
dc.title: DESIGN OF AN IMPLANTED ANTENNA FOR APPLYING WITH CARDIAC CATHETERS TO WIRELESSLY MEASURE BLOOD PRESSURE AND VOLUMEen
dc.title: การออกแบบสายอากาศฝังตัวเพื่อประยุกต์ใช้กับสายสวนหัวใจสำหรับวัดแรงดันและปริมาณเลือดแบบไร้สายth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chanchai Thaijiamen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชาญไชย ไทยเจียมth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchanchait@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchanchait@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ENGINEERING (M.Eng.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth