DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NARUNET RUANGPISARNen
dc.contributor: นฤเนตร เรืองไพศาลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Taweesil Koolnaphadolen
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the digital transformation leadership of administrators; (2) to study school effectiveness; (3) to identify relationships between digital transformation leadership of administrators and school effectiveness; and (4)to examine the digital transformation leadership of administrators affecting school effectiveness. The sample consisted of 361 teachers in schools under the authority of the Secondary Educational Service Area, Office Two, using Krejcie and Morgan’s table (1970: 608). The stratified random sampling was conducted by using the size of school as a strata to calculate the sample size and then simple random sampling was conducted. The instruments used for data collection included a five-point rating scale questionnaire. The IOC was valued from .60 to 1.00 and the reliability of the questionnaire was at .98, the digital transformation leadership of administrators  was .98, and school effectiveness was .98. The data analysis was performed by mean, standard deviation, Pearson product-moment correlation coefficient and linear regression analysis. The results of the research were as follows: (1) digital transformation leadership of administrators affecting school effectiveness with a predictive power of 81.10 and a .05 level of statistical significance; (2) there was a statistically significant relationship of .01 between digital transformation leadership of administrators and school effectiveness with the Pearson's correlation coefficient (r = .90) showed that the two variables had a relationship at a high level; and (3) the level of school effectiveness was at a high level as a whole. When considering each individual aspect, the research was found to be at a high level in all aspects; and (4) the level of digital transformation leadership was at a high level as a whole. When considering each individual aspect, the research was at a high level in all aspects.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) ประสิทธิผลสถานศึกษา 3) ความสัมพันธ์ของภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับประสิทธิผลสถานศึกษา 4) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลสถานศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 จำนวน 361 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากตารางกําหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของเครจซีและมอร์แกน (Krejcie & Morgan. 1970: 608) นำไปสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น โดยกําหนดให้ขนาดสถานศึกษาเป็นชั้น จากนั้นนําไปสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ซึ่งมีดัชนีความสอดคล้องตั้งแต่ .60 ถึง 1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .98 ซึ่งเป็นค่าความเชื่อมั่นของภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 0.98 และเป็นค่าความเชื่อมั่นของประสิทธิผลสถานศึกษา 0.98 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงเส้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน 2) ประสิทธิผลสถานศึกษา โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน 3) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิผลสถานศึกษา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r = 0.90) แสดงให้เห็นถึงภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิผลสถานศึกษาในระดับสูง 4) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลสถานศึกษา ได้ร้อยละ 81.10 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางดิจิทัลth
dc.subject: ประสิทธิผลสถานศึกษาth
dc.subject: Digital transformation leadershipen
dc.subject: School effectivenessen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATORS AFFECTING TO SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESSen
dc.title: ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลสถานศึกษาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Taweesil Koolnaphadolen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortaweesil@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortaweesil@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth