Title: THE FACTORS  OF  LEARNER INTERNATIONALIZATION  SKILLS  IN  SCHOOLS  UNDER  THE  AUTHORITY  OF  BANGKOK  METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION
องค์ประกอบทักษะความเป็นสากลของผู้เรียนในสถานศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: KORNCHAWAL CHABAMNET
กรชวัล ชาบำเหน็จ
Jantarat Phutiar
จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์
Srinakharinwirot University
Jantarat Phutiar
จันทรัศม์ ภูติอริยวัฒน์
jantarat@swu.ac.th
jantarat@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ทักษะความเป็นสากลของผู้เรียน
สถานศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Factors of learner internationalization skills
Bangkok Metropolitan Administration Schools
Issue Date:  24
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research endeavors to examine the explanatory factors of learner internationalization skills in schools under the authority of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. This study employed a quantitative methodology. A sample of 400 participants was obtained using the stratified random sampling approach, and comprised of teachers instructing students in Grades 7-12 in schools under the authority of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The tools used for data collection included a rating scale questionnaire. The questionnaire had an index of item objective congruence of 0.946, and an entire confidence value of 0.995. The data analysis was conducted using statistical methods including mean, standard deviation, Kaiser-Meyer-Olkin Measures of Sampling adequacy, Bartett's Test of Sphericity, and Exploratory Factor Analysis.The research identifies the four key components of the internationalization of the skills of learners in schools under the authority of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration: (1) intelligence and teamwork skills; (2) learning and innovation skills; (3) digital literacy skills; and (4) ethical collaboration skills, and a cumulative percentage of 73.005.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบทักษะความเป็นสากลของผู้เรียนในสถานศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร  การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ  กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการตอบแบบสอบถามครั้งนี้ได้แก่ ครูที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในสถานศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครที่เปิดสอนช่วงชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่  1 - 6  จำนวน  400 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามประมาณค่า  5 ระดับ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง  0.946  และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.995 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย  ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน  สถิติตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของตัวแปร (KMO)  สถิติวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปร  (Bartett's Test of Sphericity)  และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ (Exploratory Factor Analysis: EFA) ด้วยโปรแกรมทางสถิติสำเร็จรูป มีการจัดกระทำและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา  ผลการศึกษาพบว่า  องค์ประกอบทักษะความเป็นสากลของผู้เรียนในสถานศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร  ประกอบด้วย  4  องค์ประกอบดังนี้  1. ทักษะความฉลาดรู้และการทำงานเป็นทีม      2. ทักษะการเรียนรู้และนวัตกรรม  3. ทักษะการรู้เท่าทันดิจิทัล 4. ทักษะการประสานความร่วมมืออย่างมีจริยธรรม  โดยมีค่าร้อยละของความแปรปรวนสะสม (Cumulative %) เท่ากับ 73.005
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2870