http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/286
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SITTIPORN KRAMANON | en |
dc.contributor | สิทธิพร ครามานนท์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Narisara Peungposop | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นริสรา พึ่งโพธิ์สภ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. INSTITUTE OF RESEARCH IN BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE | en |
dc.date.issued | 20/12/2019 | |
dc.description | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were as follows: (1) to understand the meaning of Panna in the context of LGBT children; and (2) to study the process of Panna which emerges in the context of LGBT children among parents who originally had Panna and of the parents who participated in Buddhist counseling. This study used a qualitative approach and was a collective case study with six samples recruited by a theoretical sampling. The data analysis was based on the content analysis The results can be concluded as follows: 1) The meaning of Panna in the context of LGBT children can be classified as (1.1) the emerged meaning of Panna which were unconditional acceptance of the child, parenting and observing the child growing freely to stop determining the life of from the child the experiences of the parents and returning peace to the family; (1.2) the emerging meaning of Panna, which consists of process meanings, include the growth of understanding to acceptance, the transition from darkness to brightness of new understanding crystallized from and old one of new understanding based on past mistakes. The results involved changes in emotion, feeling, thought, belief and the way children are deal with; and (2) The process of Panna which emerged in the context of LGBT children can be classified as a supporting cycle between Panna and Dukkha and supporting factors for preserving Panna and Dukkha. The supporting cycle between Panna and Dukkha consisted of eight aspects key starting with being disturbed by the expectation stream from the Dukkha side. Then it continued until the plan was accomplished, which is on the Panna side. The supporting factors for preserving Panna included Vipassana, Sati, Samadhi, while the ones for preserving Dukkha were a lack of faith in Panna, disturbance by fear and being governed by ownership. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำความเข้าใจการให้ความหมายปัญญาในบริบทความหลากหลายทางเพศในลูกวัยรุ่นและศึกษากระบวนการทางปัญญาที่ผุดขึ้นในบริบทความหลากหลายทางเพศในลูกวัยรุ่นของพ่อแม่ที่มีปัญญาเป็นทุนเดิมและพ่อแม่ที่เข้าร่วมการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธโดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบกรณีศึกษาชนิดรวมกลุ่ม (Collective Case Study) จำนวน 6 ครอบครัว (ครอบครัวละ 1 ราย) จากการคัดเลือกผู้มีคุณสมบัติตรงตามทฤษฎี ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า (1) การให้ความหมายปัญญาในบริบทความหลากหลายทางเพศในลูกวัยรุ่น แบ่งเป็น ความหมายปัญญาผุดขึ้นแล้ว ได้แก่ การยอมรับลูกแบบไม่มีเงื่อนไข เป็นต้น และความหมายปัญญากำลังผุด ประกอบด้วย ความหมายเชิงกระบวนการ ผลที่สืบเนื่องจากปัญญากำลังผุด ได้แก่ การเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านอารมณ์ความรู้สึกด้านความคิดความเชื่อ ด้านวิถีปฏิบัติกับลูก (2) กระบวนการทางปัญญาที่ผุดขึ้นในบริบทความหลากหลายทางเพศในลูกวัยรุ่น แบ่งเป็นวงจรการเกื้อหนุนระหว่างปัญญากับความทุกข์ โดยพ่อแม่ที่มีปัญญาเป็นทุนเดิมประกอบด้วย 6 ส่วนสำคัญและพ่อแม่ที่เข้าร่วมการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธประกอบด้วย 8 ส่วนสำคัญซึ่งทั้งหมดเริ่มต้นจากได้รับพื้นที่ว่างทางการพูดจากคู่สนทนา และเหตุปัจจัยหนุนการดำรงอยู่ในฝั่งปัญญา ได้แก่ มีสติ สมาธิ เป็นต้น ในฝั่งความทุกข์ ได้แก่ ถูกรบกวนจากความกลัว ถูกครอบงำจากความเป็นเจ้าของ เป็นต้น ดังนั้นครอบครัวที่มีลูกวัยรุ่นมีความหลากหลายทางเพศ นักจิตวิทยา และองค์กรระดับนโยบายสามารถนำผลการวิจัยนี้ไปใช้ได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ปัญญาของพ่อแม่, ความหลากหลายทางเพศในลูกวัยรุ่น, การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ, กรณีศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | Buddhist Counseling Panna Parent of LGBT Children | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.title | BUDDHIST COUNSELING TO EMERGING PANNA : CASE STUDY OF PARENTS WITH LGBT CHILDREN | en |
dc.title | การปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธสู่ปัญญาที่ผุดขึ้นในบริบทความหลากหลายทางเพศ : กรณีศึกษาพ่อแม่ที่ลูกวัยรุ่นมีความหลากหลายทางเพศ | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |