http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2850
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF INVENTORY AND CAREER GROUP COUNSELING PROGRAM TO ENHANCE CAREER MATURITY OF HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS การพัฒนาแบบวัดและโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาทางอาชีพแบบกลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
Authors: | SUMALEE KHAM-IN สุมาลี ขำอิน Patcharaporn Srisawat พัชราภรณ์ ศรีสวัสดิ์ Srinakharinwirot University Patcharaporn Srisawat พัชราภรณ์ ศรีสวัสดิ์ patcharapom@swu.ac.th patcharapom@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | แบบวัดวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพ โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาทางอาชีพแบบกลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ เกณฑ์ปกติ Career Maturity Inventory Career group counseling program Factor analysis Norms |
Issue Date: | 24 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the components of career maturity of high school students; (2) to check the consistency between models for measuring the career maturity of high school students; (3) to identify the normal criteria of the career maturity inventory of high school students; (4) to create a group career counseling program to enhance career maturity, (5) to compare the career maturity experiment group before the experiment, after the experiment, and follow-up, and (6) to compare the career maturity of experimental and control groups before the experiment, after the experiment, and follow-up. The participants consisted of four groups. Group One studied the composition of the main informants, namely five experts in educational psychology and guidance and five high school students. Group Two analyzed the components, consisting of 440 high school students. Group Three had a normal criteria for the career maturity test, and composed of 1,245 high school students. Group Four, career maturity enhancement, was composed of 16 high school students, divided into eight participants in the experimental groups and eight participants in the control group. The results of the research can be summarized as follows: (1) the components of the career maturity of high school students included career planning, careers exploration, decision-making, and a world of work information; (2) the structural model of the career maturity of high school students was consistent with the empirical data; (3) the normal criteria of the career maturity measure have normalized T score ranging from T14.52 to T68.88; (4) the career group counseling program consists of the initial stages of counseling, procedure for giving advice, and termination of counseling. The theory and techniques of group counseling are applied to enhance career maturity; (5) the experimental group that received the career group counseling program had significant differences at the .05 in career maturity before the experiment, after the experiment, and follow-up; and (6) the experimental group that received a career group counseling program after the experiment and follow-up were significantly different from the control group at a level of .05 การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบของวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องระหว่างโมเดลการวัดวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 3) เพื่อหาเกณฑ์ปกติของแบบวัดวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 4) เพื่อสร้างโปรมแกมการให้คำปรึกษาทางอาชีพแบบกลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพ 5) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายกลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองและติดตามผล และ 6) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองและการติดตามผลของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการการวิจัย มี 4 กลุ่ม กลุ่มที่ 1 ศึกษาองค์ประกอบผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านจิตวิทยาการศึกษาและการแนะแนว จำนวน 5 คน และนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 5 คน กลุ่มที่ 2 วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ คือ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 440 คน กลุ่มที่ 3 หาเกณฑ์ปกติของแบบวัดวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพ คือ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 1,245 คน กลุ่มที่ 4 การเสริมสร้างวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพ คือ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 16 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 8 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 8 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) องค์ประกอบของวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ได้แก่ การวางแผนอาชีพ การสำรวจอาชีพ การตัดสินใจ และข้อมูลของโลกการทำงาน 2) โมเดลโครงสร้างวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมีลักษณะสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 3) เกณฑ์ปกติของแบบวัดวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพมีช่วงคะแนนทีปกติ ตั้งแต่ T14.52 ถึง T68.88 4) โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาทางอาชีพแบบกลุ่ม ประกอบไปด้วย ขั้นเริ่มต้นของการให้คำปรึกษา ขั้นดำเนินการให้คำปรึกษา และขั้นยุติการให้คำปรึกษา โดยมีการประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีและเทคนิคการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม มาใช้ในการเสริมสร้างวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพ 5) กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาทางอาชีพแบบกลุ่มมีวุฒิภาวะทางอาชีพก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และติดตามผล มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 6) กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาทางอาชีพแบบกลุ่มหลังการทดลอง และติดตามผล แตกต่างกับกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2850 |