DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: THIDARAT BOONCHUMen
dc.contributor: ธิดารัตน์ บุญชุมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sunisa Sumirattanaen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุณิสา สุมิรัตนะth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to compare the geometric thinking of Grade Five students learning by using the discovery method with interactive multimedia before and after learning;  (2) to compare the level of geometric thinking of Grade Five students  learning by using the discovery method with interactive multimedia at a criteria of 70%; (3) to compare the mathematical achievement of Grade Five students, learning by using the discovery method with interactive multimedia before and after learning; (4) to compare mathematical achievement of Grade Five students, that are learned by means of discovery, combined with interactive multimedia compared to the criteria of 70% The sample group was Grade Five students at St. Gabriel School, with a total of 45 students, arranged in a mixed ability format. It was quasi-experimental research and used discovery-based learning plans with interactive multimedia  geometric thinking test and mathematical achievement test. The statistics used to analyze the data include percentage, mean, and standard deviation and testing the hypothesis with a t-test for dependent samples and t-test for one sample. The results of the research found the following: (1) students who received learning using the discovery method combined with interactive multimedia had a significant increase in geometric thinking after learning at a level of .01; (2) students who received learning using the discovery method, combined with interactive multimedia and a geometric thinking level that passed the criteria of 70%, with statistical significance at a level of .01; (3) students who received learning using the discovery method combined with interactive multimedia had a significant increase in mathematical achievement after learning at a level of .01; and (4) students who received learning using the discovery method combined with interactive multimedia had mathematical achievement after learning above the criteria of 70%, with a statistical significance at the level of .01.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการคิดทางเรขาคณิตของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 เรียนรู้โดยวิธีการค้นพบร่วมกับสื่อมัลติมีเดียแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับการคิดทางเรขาคณิตของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่เรียนรู้โดยวิธีการค้นพบร่วมกับสื่อมัลติมีเดียปฏิสัมพันธ์กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่เรียนรู้โดยวิธีการค้นพบร่วมกับสื่อมัลติมีเดียแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 4) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่เรียนรู้โดยวิธีการค้นพบร่วมกับสื่อมัลติมีเดียแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์เทียบกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ  นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5  นักเรียน 45 คน จัดคละความสามารถ ใช้การวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดการคิดทางเรขาคณิต และแบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน  ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วย  t-test for Dependent Samples และ t-test for One Sample ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการเรียนรู้โดยวิธีการค้นพบร่วมกับสื่อมัลติมิเดียแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์มีการคิดทางเรขาคณิตหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01 2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการเรียนรู้โดยวิธีการค้นพบร่วมกับสื่อมัลติมีเดียปฏิสัมพันธ์มีระดับการคิดทางเรขาคณิตสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01 3) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการเรียนรู้โดยวิธีการค้นพบร่วมกับสื่อมัลติมิเดียแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01 4) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการเรียนรู้โดยวิธีการค้นพบร่วมกับสื่อมัลติมิเดียแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยวิธีการค้นพบth
dc.subject: สื่อมัลติมีเดียแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์th
dc.subject: การคิดทางเรขาคณิตth
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง รูปสี่เหลี่ยมth
dc.subject: Discovery learningen
dc.subject: Interactive multimediaen
dc.subject: Geometric thinkingen
dc.subject: Mathematics achievementen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING DISCOVERY LEARNING WITH INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA ON GEOMETRIC THINKING AND MATHEMATICAL ACHIEVEMENT OF GRADE FIVE STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยวิธีการค้นพบร่วมกับสื่อมัลติมีเดียแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์ ที่มีต่อการคิดทางเรขาคณิต และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่  5th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sunisa Sumirattanaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุณิสา สุมิรัตนะth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsunisasu@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsunisasu@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Curriculum And Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอนth