Title: GUIDELINES FOR ENHANCING TEACHERS' COMPETENCY IN INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY FOR LEARNING MANAGEMENT BASED ON THE FRAMEWORK OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS' INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY LEADERSHIP UNDER THE CATHOLIC EDUCATION COUNCIL OF THAILAND
แนวทางการส่งเสริมสมรรถนะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้ ตามกรอบภาวะผู้นำด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสภาการศึกษาคาทอลิกแห่งประเทศไทย
Authors: RAWIWAN BUAKHARN
ระวิวรรณ บวกหาร
Nutteerat Pheeraphan
นัทธีรัตน์ พีระพันธุ์
Srinakharinwirot University
Nutteerat Pheeraphan
นัทธีรัตน์ พีระพันธุ์
nutteerat@swu.ac.th
nutteerat@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร
สมรรถนะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร
แนวทางการส่งเสริมสมรรถนะ
ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา
การจัดการเรียนรู้
Information and communication technology leadership
Information and communication technology competency
Guidelines for enhancing competency
School administrators
Learning management
Issue Date:  24
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This aims of this research are to study the following: (1) the factors of Information and Communication Technology Leadership of school administrators affecting the Information and Communication Technology competency of teachers in learning management; (2) the guidelines for enhancing teachers' Information and Communication Technology competency for learning management based on the Information and Communication Technology leadership framework of school administrators. The sample group for objective one was comprised of 397 teachers from Catholic schools in Thailand under the  Catholic Education Council of Thailand, teaching basic education curriculum, selected via multi-stage random sampling. The interview respondents for objective two were comprised of 10 people, including experts, school administrators, and teachers chosen with purposive sampling method. The research instruments were as follows: (1) a questionnaire on Information and Communication Technology leadership of School administrators  affecting the Information and Communication Technology competency of teachers in learning management; (2) an interview questionnaire on the guidelines for enhancing Information and Communication Technology competency for learning management based on the Information and Communication Technology leadership framework of school administrators. The data was analyzed using the correlation coefficient, simple regression analysis, multiple regression analysis and content analysis. The results of the study revealed that: (1) six factors of Information and Communication Technology leadership of school administrators affected the Information and Communication Technology competence of teachers in learning management with statistical significance at the .05 level, the predictive efficiency was 23% (R2 = 0.23). There were two factors were found to have a particularly significant impact: ‘Support, Management, and Operations’ and ‘Digital Social, Legal, and Ethical Issues’; and (2) the guidelines for enhancing teachers' Information and Communication Technology competency for learning management, based on the Information and Communication Technology leadership framework of school administrators can be divided into six categories.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยของภาวะผู้นำด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถนะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แนวทางการส่งเสริมสมรรถนะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้ ตามกรอบภาวะผู้นำด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างวัตถุประสงค์ที่ 1  ครูในโรงเรียนคาทอลิก หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสภาการศึกษาคาทอลิกแห่งประเทศไทย จำนวน 397 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน และกลุ่มเป้าหมายวัตถุประสงค์ที่ 2 ได้แก่ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครู จำนวน 10 คน ได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามปัจจัยของภาวะผู้นำด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของผู้บริหาร ที่ส่งต่อสมรรถนะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้ และแบบสัมภาษณ์แนวทางการส่งเสริมสมรรถนะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้ ตามกรอบภาวะผู้นำด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยอย่างง่าย และการวิเคราะห์สมการพหุคูณถดถอย และใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหากับข้อมูลสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยภาวะผู้นำด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ทั้ง 6 ด้าน ที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถนะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 มีอำนาจพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 23 (R2 = 0.23)  โดยมี 2 ด้าน ที่ส่งผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ได้แก่  ด้านการสนับสนุน การจัดการและการปฏิบัติการ และด้านสังคมดิจิทัล กฎหมาย และจริยธรรม และ 2) แนวทางการส่งเสริมสมรรถนะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้ ตามกรอบภาวะผู้นำด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา แบ่งออกเป็น 6 ด้าน
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2846