http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2845
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | RATCHANANAT WARARITTICHAI | en |
dc.contributor | รัชนานาฎ วราฤทธิชัย | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | RungarunRojruttanadumrong Chaisri | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | รุ่งอรุณโรจน์รัตนาดำรง ไชยศรี | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 24/5/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to develop innovative self-study lesson to efficiently meet the 80/80 criteria; (2) to compare the learning achievement of royal words of students before and after implementing innovative self-study lesson using the gallery walk strategy to improve learning achievement; and (3) compare the learning achievement of royal words terminology of students using innovative self-study lesson with the gallery walk strategy versus conventional teaching methods. This study is quasi-experimental research conducted with a sample group of Mattayomsuksa Two students from Triamudom Suksapattanakarn School, totaling two classrooms. The research tools included (1) lesson plans; and (2) a royal words achievement test. Statistical analysis employed basic statistics, an independent t-test, and a dependent t-test. The research findings revealed that (1) innovative self-study lessons have an efficacy rate of 81.71/82.98, exceeding the set criteria of 80/80; (2) the learning achievement of royal words terminology of Mattayomsuksa Two students after utilizing innovative self-study lesson with the gallery walk strategy is significantly higher than before with a statistical significance level of .05, and (3) learning achievement of royal words terminology of students utilizing innovative self-study lesson with the gallery walk strategy is significantly higher than the control group at with statistical significance level of .05. This study demonstrates that learning with innovative self-study lesson using the gallery walk strategy improves students' learning achievement. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อพัฒนานวัตกรรมบทเรียนสำเร็จรูปให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องคำราชาศัพท์ของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยนวัตกรรมบทเรียนสำเร็จรูปโดยใช้กลวิธีเดินชมแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องคำราชาศัพท์ของนักเรียนที่ใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยนวัตกรรมบทเรียนสำเร็จรูปโดยใช้กลวิธีเดินชมแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้กับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษาพัฒนาการ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยนวัตกรรมบทเรียนสำเร็จรูปโดยใช้กลวิธีเดินชมแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ เรื่อง คำราชาศัพท์ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบปกติ เรื่องคำราชาศัพท์ และแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักภาษาเรื่อง คำราชาศัพท์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ สถิติพื้นฐาน และการทดสอบค่า T – Test Independent และ T – Test Dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นวัตกรรมบทเรียนสำเร็จรูปมีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 81.71/82.98 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้ คือ 80/80 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องคำราชาศัพท์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยนวัตกรรมบทเรียนสำเร็จรูปโดยใช้กลวิธีเดินชมแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ (Gallery Walk) เรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องคำราชาศัพท์ของนักเรียนที่ใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยนวัตกรรมบทเรียนสำเร็จรูปโดยใช้กลวิธีเดินชมแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ (Gallery Walk) สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | นวัตกรรมบทเรียนสำเร็จรูป | th |
dc.subject | กลวิธีเดินชมแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ | th |
dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน | th |
dc.subject | คำราชาศัพท์ | th |
dc.subject | Innovative self-study lesson | en |
dc.subject | Gallery walk strategy | en |
dc.subject | Learning achievement | en |
dc.subject | Royal words | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Basic / broad general programmes | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN INNOVATIVE SELF-STUDY LESSON USING GALLERY WALK STRATEGY TO IMPROVE LEARNIING ACHIEVEMENT ON ROYAL WORDS OF MATTAYOMSUKSA TWO STUDENTS. | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนานวัตกรรมบทเรียนสำเร็จรูปโดยใช้กลวิธีเดินชมแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่องคำราชาศัพท์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | RungarunRojruttanadumrong Chaisri | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | รุ่งอรุณโรจน์รัตนาดำรง ไชยศรี | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | rungarun@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | rungarun@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Curriculum And Instruction | en |