http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2836
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | CHAKRAKRISHNA BHANGAM | en |
dc.contributor | จักรกฤษณ์ พางาม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chakrit Ponathong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทอง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 24/5/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the good practice for promoting the integrity and transparency in the administration of universities; (2) to develop an approach for promoting the integrity and transparency in the administration of universities; and (3) to assess the appropriateness and possibilities of the approach for promoting the integrity and transparency in the administration of universities. The research instrument included record forms, interviews, and assessment forms. The data was collected from samples and obtained by purposive sampling were 47 persons consisting of executives, professor, officer, and experts, a total of people, and documents from 10 universities. An analysis of data was conducted with content analysis and the statistics were frequency value, percentage, mean, and standard deviation.The research findings were as follows: (1) good practice for promoting the integrity and transparency in the administration of universities consist of guidelines for universities to operate the integrity and good practices of universities according to Integrity and Transparency Assessment (ITA); (2) the approach for promoting the integrity and transparency in the administration of universities consist of the approach of first promotion for internal stakeholders, the approach of the second promotion for internal stakeholders, the third approach promoted open data, and the fourth approach was sustainable management for integrity and transparency; (3) the approach for promoting the integrity and transparency in the administration of universities had a higher appropriateness and possibility level than the standard (more than 3.51). | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีในการส่งเสริมคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใสในการบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 2) เพื่อพัฒนาแนวทางการส่งเสริมคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใสในการบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษา และ 3) เพื่อประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของแนวทางการส่งเสริมคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใสในการบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบบันทึกข้อมูล แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบทึกข้อมูลการสนทนากลุ่ม และแบบประเมิน รวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร บุคลากรสายวิชาการ บุคลากรสายสนับสนุน และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ รวมจำนวน 47 คน และเอกสารของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 10 แห่ง ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการทางสถิติโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แนวปฏิบัติที่ดีในการส่งเสริมคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใสในการบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษาประกอบด้วย แนวทางการดำเนินงานด้านคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใสของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา และแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาตามเกณฑ์การประเมินคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใสในการเนินงานของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ 2) แนวทางการส่งเสริมคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใสในการบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย แนวทางที่ 1 การส่งเสริมด้านการรับรู้ของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียภายใน แนวทางที่ 2 การส่งเสริมด้านการรับรู้ของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียภายนอก แนวทางที่ 3 การส่งเสริมด้านการเปิดเผยข้อมูลสาธารณะ และแนวทางที่ 4 การบริหารจัดการคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใสอย่างยั่งยืน 3) แนวทางการส่งเสริมคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใสในการบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษามีความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากกว่า 3.51 ซึ่งถือว่ามากกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | คุณธรรมและความโปร่งใส | th |
dc.subject | ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียภายใน | th |
dc.subject | ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียภายนอก | th |
dc.subject | การเปิดเผยข้อมูลสาธารณะ | th |
dc.subject | การบริหารจัดการ | th |
dc.subject | สถาบันอุดมศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | Integrity and Transparency | en |
dc.subject | Internal Stakeholders | en |
dc.subject | External Stakeholders | en |
dc.subject | Open Data | en |
dc.subject | Management | en |
dc.subject | University | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | THE APPROACH FOR PROMOTING THE INTEGRITY AND TRANSPARENCY IN THE ADMINISTRATION OF UNIVERSITIES | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการส่งเสริมคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใสในการบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chakrit Ponathong | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทอง | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chakritp@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chakritp@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |