DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NAPARAT AUMPASUWANen
dc.contributor: นภารัฐ อัมพสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.advisor: Phutip Meethavornkulen
dc.contributor.advisor: ภูธิป มีถาวรกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study is to look into the relationship between organizational commitment, job satisfaction, and organizational loyalty among officials from the Department of Industrial Works at the Ministry of Industry. A questionnaire was utilized to obtain information from 260 participants. The statistical methods used were percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and the Pearson correlation coefficient. The results of this research are as follows: (1) The majority of respondents were female, aged 31-40, single, had a Bachelor's degree or equivalent, held civil servant positions as their main line of work, 1-5 years of work experience, and a monthly income of 15,001-25,000 baht; (2) officials with different ages, educational levels, and work experience had significantly different overall job satisfaction levels (p < 0.05); and (3) officials with different ages, marital status, educational levels, job positions, work experience, and average monthly incomes had significantly different overall organizational loyalty levels (p < 0.05); (4) organizational commitment was significantly correlated with job satisfaction (p < 0.01) with a positive relationship and a high correlation level; and (5) organizational commitment and job satisfaction were significantly correlated with organizational loyalty (p < 0.01) with a positive relationship and a high correlation level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาเกี่ยวกับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความพึงพอใจในการทำงานและความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรของเจ้าหน้าที่กรมโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม กระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 260 ชุด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติ t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 31 – 40 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด มีระดับการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า มีตำแหน่งงานเป็นข้าราชการ มีตำแหน่งในสายงานเป็นสายงานหลัก อายุการทำงาน 1-5 ปี และมีรายได้ต่อเดือน 15,001 - 25,000 บาท 2. เจ้าหน้าที่ที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา  และอายุการทำงานที่แตกต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจในการทำงานโดยรวมที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. เจ้าหน้าที่ที่มีอายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน อายุการทำงาน และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ที่แตกต่างกันมีความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรโดยรวมที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4. ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความพึงพอใจในการทำงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันระดับความสัมพันธ์สูง 5.ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรและความพึงพอใจการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันระดับความสัมพันธ์สูงth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร, ความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน, ความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรth
dc.subject: Organizational commitment Job satisfaction Organizational loyaltyen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: THE ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT CORRELATED WITH JOB SATISFACTION AND ORGANIZATIONAL LOYALTY OF THE DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRIAL WORKS OFFICIALS MINISTRY OF INDUSTRYen
dc.title: ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความพึงพอใจในการทำงานและความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรของเจ้าหน้าที่กรมโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม กระทรวงอุตสาหกรรมth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Phutip Meethavornkulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ภูธิป มีถาวรกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorphutip@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorphutip@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth