Title: A COMPARISON OF TOURISM SATISFACTION IN PHETCHABURI PROVINCE, THAILAND OF THAI TOURISTS: DEMOGRAPHIC CHARACTERISTICS AND TOURIST BEHAVIOR
การเปรียบเทียบระดับความพึงพอใจ การท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดเพชรบุรีของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยจำแนกตามลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์และพฤติกรรมนักท่องเที่ยว
Authors: NAPAVUT PINPRAYONG
ณพวุฒิ ปิ่นประยงค์
Sedtawat Prommasit
เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์
Srinakharinwirot University
Sedtawat Prommasit
เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์
sedtawat@swu.ac.th
sedtawat@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ความพึงพอใจ
นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย
จังหวัดเพชรบุรี
satisfaction
Thai tourists
Phetchaburi Province
Issue Date:  24
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aims to study the satisfaction of Thai tourists with Phetchaburi province. The sample used in the research consisted of 400 Thai tourists who visited Phetchaburi province and used a questionnaire as a tool for data collection. The statistical data were analyzed using the SPSS program for Windows. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, average score, standard deviation, One-Way Analysis of Variance and t-test analysis. The results showed that most Thai tourists are male, aged 41-50, with a Bachelor's degree level of education, occupied as civil servants and an average monthly income of 10,001-20,000 Baht. Most Thai tourists have traveled to Phetchaburi province twice, with the objective being to take a break from everyday life, travelled by private car, and many people travelled in a family group of more than four people. The overall satisfaction with tourist attractions was satisfactory with regard to transportation, safety, food, and local people. The overall level was at a very satisfactory level among Thai tourists of different genders, levels of education and occupations. There was no difference in the level of satisfaction in tourism in Phetchaburi province and Thai tourists with gender, age, education level, occupation, monthly income, frequency of travel, travel purpose, number of traveling participants, travel expenses and type of traveling companion different had different levels of satisfaction with tourism in Phetchaburi Province, with the purpose of travel having the highest satisfaction value, followed by monthly income, frequency of traveling, education level, occupation, methods of transportation, number of traveling participants, types of traveling companions, age, gender, and travel expenses, respectively.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่มีต่อจังหวัดเพชรบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็น นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เคยเดินทางมาเที่ยวที่จังหวัดเพชรบุรี จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 41-50 ปี โดยมีระดับการศึกษาเป็นระดับปริญญาตรี อาชีพเป็นข้าราชการ และมีรายได้ต่อเดือนเฉลี่ย 10,001-20,000 บาท นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยส่วนใหญ่เคยท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดเพชรบุรี 2 ครั้ง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์คือ เพื่อพักผ่อนจากชีวิตประจำวัน เดินทางด้วยรถยนต์ส่วนตัว และมีจำนวนผู้ร่วมเดินทางเป็นครอบครัวที่มากกว่า 4 คน ความพึงพอใจในด้านสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจ ด้านคมนาคม ด้านความปลอดภัย ด้านอาหาร และด้านผู้คนในท้องที่ อยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมาก  นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่มีเพศ ระดับการศึกษา และอาชีพที่แตกต่างกัน มีระดับความพึงพอใจในการท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดเพชรบุรี ไม่แตกต่างกัน และนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ต่อเดือน ความถี่ในการท่องเที่ยว วัตถุประสงค์ จำนวนผู้ร่วมเดินทาง ค่าใช้จ่ายในการท่องเที่ยว และประเภทผู้ร่วมเดินทาง ที่แตกต่างกัน มีระดับความพึงพอใจในการท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดเพชรบุรี แตกต่างกัน โดย วัตถุประสงค์ มีค่าความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ รายได้ต่อเดือน ความถี่ในการท่องเที่ยว ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ วิธีการเดินทาง จำนวนผู้ร่วมเดินทาง ประเภทผู้ร่วมเดินทาง อายุ เพศ และค่าใช้จ่ายในการท่องเที่ยว ตามลำดับ
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2804