http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/279
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PATTARAPORN TECHATHAWEERIT | en |
dc.contributor | ภัทรพร เตชทวีฤทธิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Oraphin Choochom | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อรพินทร์ ชูชม | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. INSTITUTE OF RESEARCH IN BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE | en |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
dc.description | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were as follows: (1) to study the components of spiritual intelligence in working adults in the Thai context; (2) to study the effect of integrating an enneagram and existential group counseling on spiritual intelligence in working adults; and (3) to compare the effect of integrating an enneagram and existential group counseling and an existential group counseling on spiritual intelligence in working adults. This research consisted of two phases. In the first phase, the qualitative method was conducted using the components of the interview framework of Amram and Dryer. Then, a spiritual intelligence test was constructed from the qualitative results, and confirmatory factor analysis was analyzed. In the second phase, the quasi-experimental control-group pretest, posttest, and follow-up design were conducted with seventeen working adults from the previous phase. The first phase results showed that spiritual intelligence in the Thai context consisted of four components; consciousness, meaningful living, transcendence, and authentic living. The results of the second phase showed that the spiritual intelligence levels of working adults participating in integrating the enneagram and existential group counseling were higher than the control group after the experiment and during the follow-up period (p<0.01). However, spiritual intelligence levels of working adults participating in integrating the enneagram and existential group counseling were not statistically different with those participating in the existential group counseling. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณในบริบทคนไทยที่เป็นผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงาน (2) ศึกษาผลของการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวอัตถิภาวนิยมผสานเอ็นเนียแกรมที่มีต่อความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณในผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงาน (3) เปรียบเทียบผลของการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวอัตถิภาวนิยมผสานเอ็นเนียแกรมกับการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวอัตถิภาวนิยมที่มีต่อความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณในผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงาน การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ การวิจัยระยะที่ 1 วิธีการเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ โดยใช้องค์ประกอบของอัมรัมและดรายเออร์เป็นกรอบเบื้องต้น จากนั้นนำผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพมาสร้างแบบทดสอบความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณ และวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน การวิจัยระยะที่ 2 เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงานจากการวิจัยระยะที่ 1 จำนวน 17 คน โดยมีรูปแบบกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม และมีการทดสอบก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และการติดตามผล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การวิจัยระยะที่ 1 องค์ประกอบของความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณในบริบทคนไทยมี 4 ประเด็น คือ การมีสติ การใช้ชีวิตอย่างมีความหมาย การข้ามพ้นตนเอง และ การใช้ชีวิตอยู่บนความจริง การวิจัยระยะที่ 2 พบว่า ผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงานที่เข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวอัตถิภาวนิยมผสานเอ็นเนียแกรม มีความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมทั้งในระยะหลังการทดลองและการติดตามผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยไม่พบความแตกต่างระหว่างผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงานที่เข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวอัตถิภาวนิยมผสานเอ็นเนียแกรมกับผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงานที่เข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวอัตถิภาวนิยม | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณ การให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม อัตถิภาวนิยม เอ็นเนียแกรม | th |
dc.subject | Spiritual Intelligence Existential Group Counseling Enneagram | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.title | THE EFFECT OF INTEGRATING ENNEAGRAM AND EXISTENTIAL GROUP COUNSELING ON SPIRITUAL INTELLIGENCE IN WORKING ADULTS | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาผลของการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวอัตถิภาวนิยมผสานเอ็นเนียแกรมที่มีต่อความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณของผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงาน | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |