DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NATACHA SAWEKCHANen
dc.contributor: นาตาชา เสวกจันทร์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Supaporn Silalertdetkulen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุภาภรณ์ ศิลาเลิศเดชกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to investigate the effects of COVID-19 infection on the dietary habits, exercise habits, and appetites of people with COVID-19, and those who have never had COVID-19. The volunteers consisted of 384 people, divided into two groups: those who had previously had COVID-19 and those who had never had COVID-19. The volunteers were asked to do an online questionnaire consisted of general information, types of food, food consumption, exercise behavior, and appetite, then the average and standard deviation of the questionnaires were analyzed. The analysis showed the differences between the parameters by using a statistical t-test. The results of the research showed that the consumption of protein, fat, and supplements of the COVID-19 group were different from the non-COVID group. There is an increase in exercise from moderate to high-intensity exercise in the COVID-19 group. The amount of food consumption in the COVID-19 group was higher than non-COVID-19. The level of hunger score in COVID-19 group was higher than non-COVID-19 (P< 0.05). The satiety levels in the COVID-19 group was higher than non-COVID-19 group. (Pen
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการติดเชื้อโควิด-19 ต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหาร การออกกำลังกาย ความอยากอาหาร ของผู้ที่ติดโควิด-19 และผู้ที่ไม่เคยติดโควิด-19 อาสาสมัครมีจำนวน 384 คน โดยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่เคยติดโควิด-19 และกลุ่มที่ไม่เคยติดโควิด-19 อาสาสมัครทำแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ประกอบด้วยข้อมูลทั่วไป ประเภทอาหาร การบริโภคอาหาร การออกกำลังกาย และความอยากอาหาร วิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของตัวแปร โดยใช้ทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การรับประทานอาหาร โปรตีน ไขมัน อาหารเสริม ของกลุ่มโควิด-19 มีความแตกต่างจากกลุ่มที่ไม่เคยติดโควิด-19 มีการออกกำลังกายเพิ่มมากขึ้น ที่ความหนักระดับปานกลางไปถึงการออกกำลังกายระดับความหนักสูงในกลุ่มโควิด-19 กลุ่มโควิด-19 บริโภคอาหารเพิ่มมากกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่เคยติดโควิด-19 และระดับความรู้สึกหิวในกลุ่มโควิด-19 มีค่ามากกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่เคยติดโควิด-19 (P < 0.05) ระดับความอิ่มในกลุ่มโควิด-19 มีค่ามากกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่เคยติดโควิด-19 (P < 0.05) ในกลุ่มโควิด การบริโภคอาหารโปรตีน ไขมัน และอาหารเสริมภายหลังติดโควิด-19 เพิ่มมากขึ้นเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับก่อนการติดโควิด-19 สรุป การแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 มีผลต่อความอยากอาหาร พฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกาย และพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: โควิด-19 / การบริโภคอาหาร / ความอยากอาหาร / ความหิว / ความอิ่ม / การออกกำลังกายth
dc.subject: COVID-19 / Dietary habits / Appetite / Hungry / Satiety / Exerciseen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF COVID-19 INFECTION ON ENERGY INTAKE AND APPETITEen
dc.title: ผลของการติดเชื้อโควิด-19 ต่อการบริโภคอาหารและความอยากอาหารth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Supaporn Silalertdetkulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุภาภรณ์ ศิลาเลิศเดชกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsupapornsi@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsupapornsi@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Sport Scienceen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬาth