http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2781
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | CHAYAPHON SUPARP | en |
dc.contributor | ชยพล สุภาพ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Petcharat Saisombut | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เพ็ชรัตน์ ไสยสมบัติ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 24/5/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the process and factors affecting policy implementation on Dhanarak eaurat scheme of Treasury Department in Ban Kao Subdistrict, Mueang Kanchanaburi District. Kanchanaburi Province. The study using a qualitative research approach gathering data by documentary research and in-depth interviews. Using the criteria for selecting 12 key informants. which includes a group of seven civil servants and officers of the Treasury Office in Kanchanaburi province and five people in the Ban Kao subdistrict area 5 people; There are 8 steps in implementing the policy as follows: (1) checking information and related documents; (2) studying related laws and regulations; (3) meeting to clarify the community leaders and intruders; (4) investigation the rights of possession; (5) posting announcements of private selection by specific methods to procure benefits on state property for not less than 30 days; (6) collecting information present to the authority to consider waiving fee; (7) posting an announcement of the rental of state property in Dhanarak eaurat scheme for not less than 30 days; (8) data collection propose to the authority to consider granting permission to rent the state property. In addition, the study CONS: (1) standard factors and policy objectives; (2) the resource factors in policy implementation; (3) in term of communication factors or publicizing the policy; (4) Factors of the agency implementing of the policy; (5) Economic, social and political factors; (7) competency of officers factors; (8) the community participation. The policy recommendations are as follows; (1) Office equipment should be procured and sufficient for printing state property lease contracts; (2) there should be training for staff to have knowledge relevent the leasing process and improving in communication skill | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาขั้นตอนและปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการนำนโยบายโครงการ ธนารักษ์เอื้อราษฎร์ไปปฏิบัติในพื้นที่ตำบลบ้านเก่า อำเภอเมืองกาญจนบุรี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี โดยใช้แนวทางการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยใช้เกณฑ์การคัดเลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจำนวน 12 คน ซึ่งประกอบด้วยกลุ่มข้าราชการและเจ้าหน้าที่ของสำนักงานธนารักษ์พื้นที่กาญจนบุรี จำนวน 7 คน และกลุ่มภาคประชาชนในพื้นที่ตำบลบ้านเก่า จำนวน 5 คน ซึ่งมีขั้นตอนในการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ 8 ขั้นตอนดังนี้ 1) การตรวจสอบข้อมูล ข้อเท็จจริง และเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง 2) การศึกษาข้อกฎหมายและระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้อง 3)การประชุมชี้แจงทำความเข้าใจกับผู้นำชุมชนและผู้บุกรุก 4)การสอบสวนสิทธิการครอบครองเข้าใช้ประโยชน์ที่ราชพัสดุและรังวัดชี้แนวเขตที่ดินที่ที่ครอบครอง 5) การติดประกาศการคัดเลือกเอกชนโดยวิธีการเฉพาะเจาะจง เพื่อจัดหาประโยชน์ในที่ดินราชพัสดุ ไม่น้อยกว่า 30 วัน 6)การรวบรวมข้อมูล ข้อเท็จจริง เสนอต่อผู้มีอำนาจพิจารณายกเว้นค่าเสียหายจากการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ราชพัสดุโดยละเมิด และค่าธรรมเนียมการจัดให้เช่า 7) การติดประกาศการจัดให้เช่าที่ราชพัสดุตามนโยบายโครงการธนารักษ์เอื้อราษฎร์ของกรมธนารักษ์ ไม่น้อยกว่า 30 วัน และ 8) การรวบรวมข้อมูล เสนอต่อผู้มีอำนาจพิจารณาอนุญาตจัดให้เช่าที่ดินราชพัสดุ และจากการศึกษาพบปัจจัยที่ทำให้การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติไม่สำเร็จ ได้แก่ 1) ปัจจัยด้านมาตรฐานและวัตถุประสงค์ของนโยบาย 2) ปัจจัยด้านทรัพยากรในการดำเนินนโยบาย 3) ปัจจัยด้านการติดต่อสื่อสารหรือประชาสัมพันธ์นโยบาย 4) ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะของหน่วยงานที่นำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ 5) ปัจจัยด้านสภาพเศรษฐกิจสังคมและการเมือง 6) ปัจจัยด้านการร่วมมือร่วมใจในการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ 7) ด้านปัจจัยด้านสมรรถนะของเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้นำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ และ8) ปัจจัยด้านความมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบาย ดังนี้ 1) ควรมีการจัดหาอุปกรณ์ของสำนักงานให้มีความพร้อม มีความทันสมัย และเพียงพอต่อการจัดพิมพ์สัญญาเช่าที่ราชพัสดุ และ 2) ควรมีการจัดฝึกอบรมเจ้าหน้าทีผู้ปฏิบัติงานให้มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการจัดให้เช่าตามโครงการธนารักษ์เอื้อราษฎร์ รวมทั้งทักษะและศักยภาพในด้านการสื่อสารหรือประชาสัมพันธ์ในชุมชน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | นโยบาย, การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ, โครงการธนารักษ์เอื้อราษฎร์, กรมธนารักษ์ | th |
dc.subject | Policy. Policy Implementation. Dhanarak eaurat scheme. Treasury Department | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Public administration and defence; compulsory social security | en |
dc.subject.classification | Management and administration | en |
dc.title | A STUDY OF FACTORS AFFECTING POLICY IMPLEMENTATION : A CASE STUDY OF DHANARAK EAURAT SCHEME OF TREASURY DEPARTMENT IN BAN KAO SUB DISTRICT, MUEANG KANCHANABURI DISTRICT, KANCHANABURI PROVINCE | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ : กรณีศึกษาโครงการธนารักษ์เอื้อราษฎร์ของกรมธนารักษ์ในพื้นที่ตำบลบ้านเก่า อำเภอเมืองกาญจนบุรี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Petcharat Saisombut | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | เพ็ชรัตน์ ไสยสมบัติ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | petcharatsa@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | petcharatsa@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Political Science | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th |