DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PONGKAN TONGKHONBURIen
dc.contributor: พงษ์กานต์ ทองครบุรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pongkaew Udomsamuthirunen
dc.contributor.advisor: พงษ์แก้ว อุดมสมุทรหิรัญth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: Under weak coupling, critical temperatures were investigated under pressure of H3S, LaH10, CaH6, and yttrium hydride superconductors. The superconducting mechanism takes into account the electron-phonon interaction and spin density wave, as well as the coulomb interaction. Under high pressure, the critical temperature equation is calculated as a function of the fractional volume of the unit cell, and the Birch-Murnaghan equation of state is used to determine the relationship between fractional volume and pressure. Using this equation, the parabolic-like relationship between the critical temperature and pressure of a superconductor can be analyzed. The critical temperature versus pressure of these superconductors exhibits a parabolic behavior that fit well with the conditions of structure and constant value.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาอุณหภูมิวิกฤตของสารประกอบ H3S, LaH10, CaH6 และ กลุ่มของYHxภายใต้ความดันสูงโดยพิจารณากลไกที่ส่งผลต่ออุณหภูมิวิกฤตดังกล่าวคือ อิเล็กตรอน-โฟนอน, คลื่นความหนาแน่นสปินและ ผลของคูลอมบ์ ในการคำนวณนั้นได้หาฟังก์ชั่นของความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความดันและปริมาตรของหน่วยเซลล์ซึ่งเป็นตามรูปแบบสมการ Birch-Murnaghan โดยสมการที่ได้ให้ผลของกราฟความสัมพันธ์ของอุณหภูมิวิกฤตและ ความดันในรูปแบบโค้งระฆังคว่ำ ซึ่งให้ผลสอดคล้องกับการทดลองค่อนข้างดี อย่างไรก็ตามการกำหนดค่าคงตัวในสมการนั้นจะต้องคำนึงถึงโครงสร้างของสารด้วยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: อิตเทรียมไฮไดรด์th
dc.subject: ความดันสูงth
dc.subject: ตัวนำยวดยิ่งth
dc.subjectyttrium hydrideen
dc.subjecthigh pressureen
dc.subjectsuperconductoren
dc.subject.classification: Physics and Astronomyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Mathematicsen
dc.title: THE STUDY ON COEXISTENCE OF SUPERCONDUCTING STATE AND SPIN DENSITY WAVE EFFECT TO CRITICAL TEMPERATURE IN METALLIC HYDRIDES SUPERCONDUCTOR UNDER HIGH PRESSUREen
dc.title: การศึกษาการอยู่ร่วมกันของสถานะนำยวดยิ่งและคลื่นความหนาแน่นสปินที่มีผลต่ออุณหภูมิวิกฤตในตัวนำยวดยิ่งกลุ่มไฮไดรด์ภายใต้ความดันสูงth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Pongkaew Udomsamuthirunen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พงษ์แก้ว อุดมสมุทรหิรัญth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpongkaew@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpongkaew@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Physicsen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาฟิสิกส์th