http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2689
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SIRIWAN KAMPHAENGPHAN | en |
dc.contributor | ศิริวรรณ กำแพงพันธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Narulmon Prayai | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นฤมล พระใหญ่ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 15/12/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | There were three objectives of this Participatory Action Research (PAR), as follow: (1) to understand the context of significant adversity and the characteristic of resilience among poor students; (2) to create and synthesize activities for promoting resilience among students; (3) to study the results of changing the resilience of students who were granted an equitable-education-fund-scholarship. The research was divided into two phases: first phase was qualitative research with 12 participants, students granted equitable education-fund-scholarship, and 4 parents and teachers per group. The second phase was Participatory Action Research, and the participants were students granted equitable-education-fund-scholarship, parents, teachers, and stakeholders. The findings revealed that the hardship situation consisted of two issues: (1) difficulties that occurred in families; and (2) difficulties that occurred in academic and personal contexts. The resources of student consisted of the following: (1) external resources, emotional support, appraisal support, information support, and material support; (2) internal resources, such as positive characteristic and competence. The changes in students after adversity consisted of change in affective, cognitive and behavior. The results of development resilience promotion activity showed that there were two types of activities that were operated in parallel, namely: (1) promoting an individual level through two types of activities; group psychological counseling, this process consists of eight sessions; and promoted through prosocial activities for schools and communities; (2) promoting resilience at a context level through activities to enhance the knowledge, understanding and skills of parents and teachers. The resulting effects of the process found that poor students granted equitable-education-fund-scholarship had resilience at a high level. This research resulted in innovation and promoting resilience programs resulting from action research based on an integration between Strength-Based Cognitive Behavior Therapy and Ecological System Theory. The program was contextually appropriate to the context of children living in poverty through the involvement of teachers and parents. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายในการวิจัยคือ 1) เพื่อทำความเข้าใจสถานการณ์ของความยากลำบากในชีวิตและลักษณะความเข้มแข็งทางใจของนักเรียน 2) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมส่งเสริมความเข้มแข็งทางใจสำหรับนักเรียนโดยอาศัยกระบวนการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมของครู ผู้ปกครอง และนักเรียน 3) เพื่อศึกษาผลลัพธ์การเปลี่ยนแปลงความเข้มแข็งทางใจของนักเรียนที่ได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรม การวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 คือการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัยจำนวน 12 ราย เป็นนักเรียนทุนเสมอภาคทางการศึกษา ผู้ปกครอง และอาจารย์ อย่างละ 4 ราย และระยะที่ 2 คือการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการอย่างมีส่วนร่วมผู้ร่วมวิจัย ผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนทุนเสมอภาคทางการศึกษา ผู้ปกครอง ครู และผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสถานการณ์ความยากลำบาก ประกอบด้วย 2 ประเด็น คือ 1) ความยากลำบากที่เกิดขึ้นร่วมกับครอบครัว 2) ความยากลำบากที่เกิดขึ้นในบริบทด้านการเรียนและส่วนตัว สิ่งสนับสนุนหรือทรัพยากร ประกอบด้วย 1) สิ่งสนับสนุนภายนอกตัวนักเรียน เป็นการสนับสนุนทางอารมณ์ การสนับสนุนทางการรับรองเห็นชอบ การสนับสนุนทางการให้ข้อมูล การสนับสนุนทางวัตถุ 2) สิ่งสนับสนุนภายในตัวนักเรียนคือคุณลักษณะและทักษะความสามารถ การเปลี่ยนแปลงหลังเผชิญความยากลำบาก คือ การเปลี่ยนความคิด ความรู้สึก และพฤติกรรม ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมส่งเสริมความเข้มแข็งทางใจพบว่ามีกิจกรรม 2 รูปแบบที่มีการดำเนินการควบคู่กัน คือ 1) รูปแบบที่ส่งเสริมความเข้มแข็งทางใจในระดับตัวบุคคล ผ่านกิจกรรม 2 ลักษณะคือ ส่งเสริมผ่านกระบวนการปรึกษากลุ่มทางจิตวิทยา จำนวน 8 ครั้ง และส่งเสริมผ่านการทำกิจกรรมเพื่อโรงเรียนและชุมชน 2) รูปแบบที่ส่งเสริมความเข้มแข็งทางใจผ่านบริบทแวดล้อมที่ใกล้ชิด คือ ผู้ปกครองและอาจารย์ ผ่านกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจและการพัฒนาศักยภาพ ผลการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมพบว่า นักเรียนทุนเสมอภาคทางการศึกษามีความเข้มแข็งทางใจสูงขึ้น งานวิจัยนี้ได้นวัตกรรมโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางใจบนฐานคิดการบำบัดความคิดและพฤติกรรมโดยเน้นความเข้มแข็งของบุคคลเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดระบบนิเวศวิทยาเชิงสังคมที่สามารถนำไปปฏิบัติได้จริงสำหรับนักเรียนที่อยู่ในครอบครัวยากจนโดยอาศัยการมีส่วนร่วมของครูและผู้ปกครอง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการอย่างมีส่วนร่วม | th |
dc.subject | ความเข้มแข็งทางใจ | th |
dc.subject | นักเรียนทุนเสมอภาคทางการศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | Participatory action research | en |
dc.subject | Resilience | en |
dc.subject | Students granted equitable-education-fund-scholarship | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | PROMOTING RESILIENCE AMONG STUDENTS GRANTED EQUITABLE-EDUCATION-FUND-SCHOLARSHIP : A PARTICIPATORY ACTION RESEARCH | en |
dc.title | การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อสร้างรูปแบบกิจกรรมส่งเสริมความเข้มแข็งทางใจของนักเรียนทุนเสมอภาคทางการศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Narulmon Prayai | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นฤมล พระใหญ่ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | narnimon@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | narnimon@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |