DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SUKJIT TANGCHAROENen
dc.contributor: สุขจิตร ตั้งเจริญth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ong-art Naiyapatanaen
dc.contributor.advisor: องอาจ นัยพัฒน์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to achieve the following: (1) to study the discriminant factors and conditions or caused the students to persist or dropout of regular programs for undergraduate students at Rajamangala University of Technology, Bangkok; (2) to develop a model of PSPP retention with group dynamic activities to promote the intentions of undergraduate students persisted in the regular programs and studied the results of using a PSPP model retention with group dynamic activities to promote the intentions of undergraduate students persist in the regular programs. The research procedure consisted two phases as follows: Phase one of the study such as the discriminant factors of persistence and the dropout rate among students. The samples in this study was five hundred and seventy-two the student persistence and the dropout rate of one hundred and twenty-three had the following discriminant factors. The instrument used the discriminant factors of student persistence and the dropout test. The questionnaire was analyzed using logistic regression analysis and the study conditions or causing the persistence and dropout rates of students. The samples in the study conditions or caused among students persistence and the dropout rate were based on the persistence of eight students and a rate of the dropouts among students. An interview was used to collect data. Phase two, developed the model of PSPP retention with a group dynamic activity to promote the intentions of undergraduate students to persist in regular programs. The suitability of the model was under close scrutiny by specialists and studied the results of using the model by employing an experimental design, and a Pretest and Multiple-Posttest Design. The sample consisted of twenty students. A repeated Measure One-Way ANOVA was used to compare the intent to persist mean scores among the students. The results of the research were as follows: (1) the discriminant factors of student persistence and the dropout rate at a .05 level included goal commitment, self-efficacy and predictive equations as follows: log (Odds) = -3.752 + .098 (goal commitment) + .084 (self-efficacy). This formula correctly predicted the overall success rate of 82.40; (2) the model of PSPP retention with group dynamic activities to promote the intent of undergraduate students in persisting in the regular programs, which consisted of four steps: Prepare (P), Stimulate (S), Practice (P) and Pursue (P). The results indicated that the model was perceived by specialists to be at a high level of appropriation ( = 4.16). The means of intent to persist compared the results after using a model was at a greater level than before using the model and the mean of intent to persist compared results after using the model one month had a greater impact than before using the model.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายการวิจัยเพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัจจัยเชิงจำแนกและเงื่อนไขหรือสาเหตุของการ  คงอยู่และการออกกลางคัน ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ภาคปกติ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลที่ตั้งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) พัฒนารูปแบบการธำรงรักษาแบบ PSPP ด้วยกิจกรรมกลุ่มสัมพันธ์เพื่อส่งเสริมความตั้งใจคงอยู่ของนักศึกษา และศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการธำรงรักษาแบบ PSPP ด้วยกิจกรรมกลุ่มสัมพันธ์เพื่อส่งเสริมความตั้งใจคงอยู่ของนักศึกษา วิธีการดำเนินการมี 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาปัจจัยเชิงจำแนกการคงอยู่และการออกกลางคัน ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ภาคปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาคงอยู่  572 คน และนักศึกษาออกกลางคัน 123 คน ใช้แบบวัดปัจจัยเชิงจำแนกการคงอยู่และการออกกลางคัน แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์การถดถอยโลจิสติกส์ และศึกษาเงื่อนไขหรือสาเหตุการคงอยู่และการออกกลางคัน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญเป็นนักศึกษาคงอยู่ 8 คน และนักศึกษาออกกลางคัน 4 คน ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ ระยะที่ 2 พัฒนารูปแบบการธำรงรักษาแบบ PSPP ด้วยกิจกรรมกลุ่มสัมพันธ์เพื่อส่งเสริมความตั้งใจคงอยู่ของนักศึกษา เป็นการยกร่างรูปแบบและใช้การตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบโดยใช้แบบแผนการทดลองแบบทดสอบก่อนครั้งแรกและทดสอบหลังหลายครั้ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาระดับปริญาตรี 20 คน วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความตั้งใจคงอยู่ของนักศึกษาด้วยสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยที่สามารถจำแนกการคงอยู่และการออกกลางคันของนักศึกษา มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ ความผูกพันต่อเป้าหมาย และการรับรู้ความสามารถของตน โดยมีสมการทำนาย Log (Odds) = -4.258 + .081(ความผูกพันต่อเป้าหมาย)  + .073(การรับรู้ความสามารถของตน) และมีสัมประสิทธิ์ในการทำนายภาพรวมได้ถูกต้องคิดเป็นร้อยละ 82.40 (2) รูปแบบการธำรงรักษาแบบ PSPP ด้วยกิจกรรมกลุ่มสัมพันธ์เพื่อส่งเสริมความตั้งใจคงอยู่ของนักศึกษา มี 4 ขั้น คือ ขั้นเตรียมความพร้อม (Prepare : P) ขั้นกระตุ้น (Stimulate : S) ขั้นการฝึกปฏิบัติ (Practice : P) และขั้นติดตาม (Pursue : P) ผลการประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 ท่าน มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.16 และผลการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยความตั้งใจคงอยู่หลังการใช้รูปแบบทันทีสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้รูปแบบ และค่าเฉลี่ยความตั้งใจคงอยู่หลังการใช้รูปแบบเสร็จสิ้น 1 เดือนสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้รูปแบบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการธำรงรักษาแบบ PSPPth
dc.subject: กิจกรรมกลุ่มสัมพันธ์th
dc.subject: ความตั้งใจคงอยู่ของนักศึกษาth
dc.subject: The Model of PSPP Retentionen
dc.subject: Group Dynamic Activitiesen
dc.subject: Students' Intention to Persisten
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ON THE MODEL OF PSPP RETENTION WITH GROUP DYNAMIC ACTIVITIES TO PROMOTE THE INTENTION OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS TO PERSIST IN REGULAR PROGRAMS AT RAJAMANGALA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: การวิจัยและพัฒนารูปแบบการธำรงรักษาแบบ PSPP ด้วยกิจกรรมกลุ่มสัมพันธ์เพื่อส่งเสริมความตั้งใจคงอยู่ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ภาคปกติ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลที่ตั้งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th