THE PRESERVATION, REVIVAL AND DEVELOPMENT OF NORA TRANG PROVINCE
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The study of the preservation, revival and development of the Nora Trang Province was aimed to study the history, cultures and contexts related to Nora Trang Province, in order to develop a model of revival preservation and to sustainably develop Nora Trang province and maintain the community under the model of the Nora Trang Learning Center Museum. The results of the study found the following  procedural guidelines, as follows: (1) to organize group discussions in terms of exchanging opinions, analyzing information as guidelines to building Nora Trang building Learning Center Museum; (2) to build a Learning Central Museum building; (3) to build a Nora demonstration; (4) to recruit personnel to be in charge of the Learning Central Museum; (5) to exhibit the information related to Nora Trang; (6) to exhibit knowledge of wisdom information related to Nora Trang; (7) to exhibit appliances of Nora performance; (8) to publicize the Nora Trang Learning Center Museum; (9) to perform Nora in the Nora Trang Learning Center Museum; (10) to arrange the projects of the Nora Trang Learning Center Museum with Nora learning resources in the community and among people who are interested; and (11) to seek a budget to build and develop a Nora Trang Learning Center Museum with vital processes to drive the preservation revival and develop Nora Trang Province to sustainably stay within the community.
การศึกษาเรื่องการอนุรักษ์ฟื้นฟูและพัฒนาโนราจังหวัดตรัง มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมา วัฒนธรรม และบริบทที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโนราจังหวัดตรัง เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการอนุรักษ์ฟื้นฟูและพัฒนาโนราจังหวัดตรัง ให้คงอยู่คู่ชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน ในรูปแบบของพิพิธภัณฑ์ศูนย์การเรียนรู้โนรา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า มีแนวทางกระบวนการดังนี้ 1) จัดการประชุมสนทนากลุ่ม เพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น เพื่อนำข้อมูลต่าง ๆ มาวิเคราะห์เป็นแนวทางในการจัดสร้างพิพิธภัณฑ์ศูนย์การเรียนรู้โนราจังหวัดตรัง 2) การจัดสร้างโรงเรือนพิพิธภัณฑ์ศูนย์การเรียนรู้โนราจังหวัดตรัง 3) การจัดสร้างโรงโนราสาธิต 4) การสรรหาบุคคลเพื่อให้เป็นผู้ดูแลพิพิธภัณฑ์ศูนย์การเรียนรู้โนราจังหวัดตรัง  5) การจัดแสดงข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโนราจังหวัดตรัง 6) การจัดแสดงข้อมูลภูมิปัญญาองค์ความรู้ต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโนรา 7) การจัดแสดงสิ่งของเครื่องใช้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการแสดงโนรา 8) การประชาสัมพันธ์พิพิธภัณฑ์ศูนย์การเรียนรู้โนราจังหวัดตรัง 9) การจัดการแสดงโนราในพิพิธภัณฑ์ศูนย์การเรียนรู้โนราจังหวัดตรัง 10) การจัดทำโครงการของพิพิธภัณฑ์ศูนย์การเรียนรู้โนราจังหวัดตรัง เพื่อให้เป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้โนราของชุมชนและสำหรับผู้ที่สนใจ 11) การจัดหางบประมาณเพื่อสร้างและพัฒนาพิพิธภัณฑ์ศูนย์การเรียนรู้โนราจังหวัดตรัง ซึ่งแนวทางกระบวนการดังกล่าวจะเป็นกลไกอันสำคัญ ที่จะช่วยขับเคลื่อนในการอนุรักษ์ฟื้นฟูและพัฒนาโนราจังหวัดตรัง ให้คงอยู่คู่ชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืนสืบไป
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By