Title: STRATEGIC OF RESEARCH MANAGEMENT IN HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTION IN THE CONTEXT OF THAILAND 4.0
ยุทธศาสตร์การบริหารงานวิจัยในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาตามบริบทประเทศไทย 4.0
Authors: NISA UBOLTIP
นิศา อุบลทิพย์
Chakrit Ponathong
จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทอง
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: ยุทธศาสตร์การบริหารงานวิจัย, สถาบันอุดมศึกษา, ประเทศไทย 4.0
Strategic of Research Management Higher Education Institutions Thai 4.0 context
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract:              The objective of this research is (1) to study the administration of a future research in higher education institutions in the context of Thailand 4.0 (2) the development of research administration strategies in higher education institutions in the context of Thailand 4.0; and (3) to confirm that the research administration strategies employed by higher education institutions are in accordance with the context of Thailand 4.0.  There were three phases to conducting this research; as follows: to study future research administration in higher education institutions in the context of Thailand 4.0 by twenty experts using the Ethnographic Delphi Future Research (EDFR). Next, the environmental data was collected using SWOT analysis techniques along with TOWS Matrix strategy analysis were used to formulate a research strategy which was then verified by seventeen experts. The final procedure involves seven experts to validate the proposed strategy.                The result of this study indicated the following;                1.  According to the consensus (median ≥ 3.50, Interquartile Range ≤ 1.50), the results of the research indicated that there were a total of ninety-six trends, which were categorized into twelve main categories: research objective, research policy, basic structure, researcher development, research management process, research network, good governance, research culture research grants, monitoring and evaluation, the dissemination of research results, and research support.                2. The strategies for research administration in higher education institutions in the context of Thailand 4.0 included five strategies, with twelve strategies as follows: strategy one: research policy and gold consisted of two strategies, strategy two: The development researchers consisted of one strategy, strategy three: The support research consists of six strategies, Strategy four: the research network consisted of one strategy, and Strategy five: the culture of research and good governance consisted of two strategies.                3. The results of the validation strategy for research administration in higher education institutions in the context of Thailand 4.0 were appropriate at 87.97 percent and improvements   five strategies, with twenty strategies as follows: strategy one: research policy consisted of three strategies, strategy two: The research infrastructure consisted of seven strategies, strategy three: research management consists of six strategies, Strategy four: the research network consisted of two strategies, and Strategy five: the culture of research and good governance consisted of two strategies.
การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาอนาคตภาพการบริหารงานวิจัยในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาตามบริบทประเทศไทย 4.0 เพื่อจัดทำยุทธศาสตร์การบริหารงานวิจัยในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาตามบริบทประเทศไทย 4.0  และเพื่อตรวจสอบยุทธศาสตร์การบริหารงานวิจัยในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาตามบริบทประเทศไทย 4.0 โดยมีการดำเนินการวิจัย 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาอนาคตภาพการบริหารงานวิจัยในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาตามบริบทประเทศไทย 4.0 ด้วยเทคนิควิธีวิจัยแบบ  EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Future Research) โดยใช้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 20 ท่าน; ระยะที่ 2 จัดทำยุทธศาสตร์การบริหารงานวิจัยในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาตามบริบทประเทศไทย 4.0 โดยการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมด้วยเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ SWOT และวิเคราะห์หากลยุทธ์ด้วยเทคนิค Tows Matrix; ระยะที่ 3 ตรวจสอบยุทธศาสตร์การบริหารงานวิจัยในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาตามบริบทประเทศไทย 4.0 ด้วยการประชุมวิพากษ์ โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 7 ท่าน             ผลการวิจัยพบว่า             1) อนาคตภาพการบริหารงานวิจัยในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาตามบริบทประเทศไทย 4.0 ตามฉันทามติของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ (Median  ³  3.50, Interquartile Range  £  1.50) พบว่า มีทั้งสิ้น 96 แนวโน้ม โดยแยกเป็นองค์ประกอบได้ทั้งสิ้น 12 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่  เป้าหมายการวิจัย นโยบายการวิจัย  โครงสร้างพื้นฐาน  การพัฒนานักวิจัย  กระบวนการบริหารงานวิจัย  เครือข่ายงานวิจัย ธรรมาภิบาล  วัฒนธรรมการวิจัย  ทุนอุดหนุนการวิจัย  การติดตามประเมินผล  การเผยแพร่ผลงานวิจัย  และการสนับสนุนงานวิจัย             2) ยุทธศาสตร์การบริหารงานวิจัยในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาตามบริบทประเทศไทย 4.0 มี 5 ยุทธศาสตร์ 12 กลยุทธ์ ดังนี้ ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 1 นโยบายและเป้าหมายการวิจัย ประกอบไปด้วย 2 กลยุทธ์ ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 2 การพัฒนานักวิจัย ประกอบไปด้วย 1 กลยุทธ์  ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 3 การสนับสนุนงานวิจัย ประกอบไปด้วย 6 กลยุทธ์  ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 4 เครือข่ายงานวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1 กลยุทธ์ และยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 5 วัฒนธรรมการวิจัยและธรรมาภิบาล ประกอบไปด้วย 2 กลยุทธ์             3)  ผลการตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของยุทธศาสตร์การบริหารงานวิจัยในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาตามบริบทประเทศไทย 4.0 มีความเหมาะสมคิดเป็นร้อยละ 87.97 และปรับปรุงได้  5 ยุทธศาสตร์ 20 กลยุทธ์ ดังนี้ ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 1 นโยบายการวิจัย ประกอบไปด้วย 3 กลยุทธ์ ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 2 โครงสร้างพื้นฐานการวิจัย ประกอบไปด้วย 7 กลยุทธ์  ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 3 การบริหารจัดการงานวิจัย ประกอบไปด้วย 6 กลยุทธ์  ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 4 เครือข่ายการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 2 กลยุทธ์ และยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 5 วัฒนธรรมการวิจัยและธรรมาภิบาล ประกอบไปด้วย 2 กลยุทธ์
Description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)
การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/264