http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2618
Title: | DEVELOPING AN ACTIVITY KIT USING MULITSENSORY APPROACH TO PROMOTE READING AND WRITING ABILITIES OF YOUNG CHILDREN การพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดพหุสัมผัส เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านการอ่านและการเขียนของเด็กปฐมวัย |
Authors: | WANICHAYA NUMNOI วณิชยา นุ่มน้อย Rungrong Sommitr รังรอง สมมิตร Srinakharinwirot University Rungrong Sommitr รังรอง สมมิตร rungrongs@swu.ac.th rungrongs@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | เด็กปฐมวัย,แนวคิดพหุสัมผัส,ความสามารถในด้านการอ่านและการเขียน Early childhood;Multisensory Approach;Promoting reading and writing |
Issue Date: | 15 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: |
In this research endeavor, the primary objective is to develop a set of learning activities utilizing the multisensory concept (Multisensory Approach) to enhance reading and writing skills while examining the outcomes of employing learning activities for preschool children. The research cohort was comprised of students from Kindergarten 3/1 during the 2022 academic year at Chitralada School, Bangkok, with a total of 28 individuals. The sample was selected through the simple random sampling method. The activities were implemented using a curriculum comprised of 16 lesson plans over a duration of eight weeks. The research instruments included assessment tools for reading and writing abilities, observational instruments for assessing reading and writing skills in preschool children, and a set of multisensory learning activity materials. Subsequently, the obtained scores were subjected to statistical analysis, employing basic statistical measures such as mean, standard deviation, and repeated measures analysis of variance (ANOVA) to analyze the variability of reading and writing abilities. The research findings indicate that the developed set of learning activities utilizing the multisensory learning concept significantly enhanced their reading and writing abilities of preschool children, as evidenced by a statistical significance of .05. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยโดยใช้แนวคิดพหุสัมผัส เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในด้านการอ่านและการเขียน และเพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยโดยใช้แนวคิดพหุสัมผัส ที่มีต่อความสามารถในด้านการอ่านและการเขียนของเด็กปฐมวัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นอนุบาล 3/1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 โรงเรียนจิตรลดา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 28 คน ศึกษาจากกลุ่มประชากรทั้งหมดที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ดำเนินกิจกรรมโดยใช้แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้จำนวน 16 แผน เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบประเมินความสามารถในด้านการอ่านและการเขียน แบบสังเกตความสามารถในด้านการอ่านและการเขียนสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยและชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดพหุสัมผัส แล้วนำคะแนนที่ได้ไปวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติ โดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุนามแบบวัดซ้ำในการทดสอบเพื่อวิเคราะห์ตัวแปรความสามารถในด้านการอ่านและการเขียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลการพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยโดยใช้แนวคิดพหุสัมผัส เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในด้านการอ่านและการเขียนสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย พบว่า เด็กปฐมวัยมีความสามารถในด้านการอ่านและการเขียนสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยโดยใช้แนวคิดพหุสัมผัส ที่มีต่อความสามารถในด้านการอ่านและการเขียนของเด็กปฐมวัย พบว่า เด็กปฐมวัยมีความสามารถในด้านการอ่านและการเขียนสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2618 |