http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2614
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | CHIRACHA CHOTPIYAWANIT | en |
dc.contributor | จิรฌา โชติปิยวานิช | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Taweesil Koolnaphadol | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 15/12/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to study the group leadership of school administrators and the TO BE NUMBER ONE project performance of Secondary School administrators; (2) to study the relationship between the group leadership of school administrators and the TO BE NUMBER ONE project performance of Secondary School administrators; and (3) to study group leadership of school administrators that affected the TO BE NUMBER ONE project performance of Secondary School administrators. The sample was 285 school teachers in the Second Educational Service Area Office, Singburi Angthong and stratified random sampling was used to calculate the sample size and simple random sampling. The instruments used questionnaires and the Index of Item Objective Congruence was valued at more than 0.60, the group leadership of administrators was .823, and the reliability of the TO BE NUMBER ONE project performance was at .784. The statistics used for data analysis included mean, percentage, standard deviation, Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient, and Multiple Regression. The results were as follows: (1) the overall group leadership of school administrators was at a high level; (2) the overall TO BE NUMBER ONE project performance was at a high level; (3) the group leadership of school administrators was highly correlated, with a statistical significance of .01 and the correlation coefficients (r) = .893; and (4) group leadership of school administrators significantly affected the TO BE NUMBER ONE project performance of Secondary School administrators with a statistical significance of .05. All aspects affected the project performance of TO BE NUMBER ONE among Secondary School administrators in the Second Educational Service Area Office Singburi Angthong at 69.30%. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำกลุ่มของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) ระดับผลการดำเนินงานโครงการ TO BE NUMBER ONE ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 3) ความสัมพันธ์ของอิทธิพลของภาวะ ผู้นำกลุ่มของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับระดับผลการดำเนินงานโครงการ TO BE NUMBER ONE และ 4) ภาวะผู้นำกลุ่มของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานโครงการ TO BE NUMBER ONE ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี อ่างทอง จำนวน 285 คน จากนั้นสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นและสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถาม มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของแบบสอบถามระหว่าง 0.60 ขึ้นไป ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำกลุ่มของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา เท่ากับ .823 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามการดำเนินงานโครงการ TO BE NUMBER ONE ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา เท่ากับ .784 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำกลุ่มของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี อ่างทอง โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ระดับผลการดำเนินงานโครงการ TO BE NUMBER ONE ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี อ่างทอง โดยรวมอยู่ระดับมาก 3) ภาวะผู้นำกลุ่มของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์กับการดำเนินงานโครงการ TO BE NUMBER ONE ในสถานศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี อ่างทอง โดยรวมอยู่ระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r) = .892 และ 4) ภาวะผู้นำกลุ่มของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานโครงการ TO BE NUMBER ONE ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี อ่างทอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยภาวะผู้นำกลุ่มของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาส่งผลต่อผลการดำเนินงานโครงการ TO BE NUMBER ONE ในสถานศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี อ่างทอง ร้อยละ 69.30 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำกลุ่ม | th |
dc.subject | การบริหารงานโครงการ TO BE NUMBER ONE | th |
dc.subject | Group leadership | en |
dc.subject | TO BE NUMBER ONE project performance | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers with subject specialisation | en |
dc.title | THE INFLUENCE OF GROUP LEADERSHIP AND TO BE NUMBER ONE PERFORMANCE OF SECONDARY SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS IN THE SECOND EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE SINGBURI ANGTHONG | en |
dc.title | อิทธิพลของภาวะผู้นำกลุ่มของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาต่อผลการดำเนินงานโครงการ TO BE NUMBER ONE ในสถานศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี อ่างทอง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Taweesil Koolnaphadol | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | taweesil@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | taweesil@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Educational Administration | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการบริหารการศึกษา | th |