DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: THARAPONG KARNKATOKen
dc.contributor: ธราพงษ์ การกระโทกth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kittichai Suthasinobolen
dc.contributor.advisor: กิตติชัย สุธาสิโนบลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 15/12/2023
dc.description.abstract: The results of the curriculum study to enhance competencies in career skills and entrepreneurship for high school students were appropriate. It was found that there were 12 basic competencies: entrepreneurial knowledge, product knowledge, food processing and packaging, business knowledge, management and practical skills, communication skills, people management skills, interest in known careers, self-confidence, honesty, patience, responsibility, and morality the model should use the learning method of constructivist theory. By teaching students, the opportunity to learn by themselves and think for themselves, it will create learning from interactions with each other. The results of the suitability assessment allow experts to consider the suitability of the curriculum to enhance competency in career skills and overall entrepreneurship. This is at a very appropriate level (x̅ = 4.36), and the standard deviation (S.D.) is equal to 0.34. At the same time, the results of the evaluation of the effectiveness of the course by experts showed that the components in the curriculum had a total mean of 0.89 points and the effectiveness of competency in career skills and entrepreneurship in terms of knowledge, skills, and characteristics. After organizing learning using the curriculum, the value was significantly higher than before organizing learning at the .05 level. Therefore, it can be concluded that the developed curriculum was efficient and effective. Educational institutions can apply the developed curriculum as appropriate.en
dc.description.abstract: ผลการศึกษาการหลักสูตรเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะด้านทักษะอาชีพและความเป็นผู้ประกอบการสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่เหมาะสม พบว่า หลักสูตรควรมีสมรรถนะพื้นฐาน จำนวน 12 สมรรถนะ ได้แก่ ความรู้ ประกอบการ ความรู้ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ การแปรรูปอาหาร และการบรรจุภัณฑ์ ความรู้ด้านงานธุรกิจ ทักษะการจัดการและลงมือปฏิบัติ ทักษะการสื่อสาร ทักษะการจัดการคน ความสนใจในอาชีพที่ตนรู้จัก ความมั่นใจในตนเอง ความซื่อสัตย์ ความอดทน ความรับผิดชอบ และมีคุณธรรม  โดยสามารถใช้รูปแบบควรใช้แนวทางการเรียนรู้ทฤษฎีสรรคนิยม (Constructivism) ผ่านการสอนให้เด็กนักเรียนได้มีโอกาสเรียนรู้เอง คิดเอง จะทำให้เกิดการเรียนรู้จากการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ซึ่งกันและกันได้ ผลประเมินความเหมาะสมสำหรับผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการพิจารณาความเหมาะสมของหลักสูตรเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะด้านทักษะอาชีพและความเป็นผู้ประกอบการภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมาก ( x̅ = 4.36) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) เท่ากับ 0.34  ขณะเดียวกันผลการประเมินประสิทธิภาพของหลักสูตรจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญพบว่า องค์ประกอบในหลักสูตรมีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมเท่ากับ 0.89 คะแนน และประสิทธิผลสมรรถนะด้านทักษะอาชีพและความเป็นผู้ประกอบทั้งด้านความรู้ ด้านทักษะ ด้านคุณลักษณะ หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้หลักสูตร มีค่าสูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จึงถือได้ว่า หลักสูตรที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผล สถานศึกษาสามารถนำหลักสูตรที่พัฒนาขึ้นมานี้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ได้ตามความเหมาะสมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: หลักสูตรth
dc.subject: ทักษะอาชีพth
dc.subject: ผู้ประกอบการth
dc.subject: มัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายth
dc.subject: ทฤษฎีสรรคนิยมth
dc.subject: CURRICULUMen
dc.subject: CAREER SKILLSen
dc.subject: ENTREPRENEURSHIPen
dc.subject: HIGH SCHOOLen
dc.subject: CONSTRUCTIVISMen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: DEVELOPING A CURRICULUM TO ENHANCE COMPETENCY IN VOCATIONAL AND ENTREPRENEURIAL SKILLS FOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนาหลักสูตรเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะด้านทักษะอาชีพและความเป็นผู้ประกอบการสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kittichai Suthasinobolen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กิตติชัย สุธาสิโนบลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkittichai@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkittichai@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Curriculum And Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอนth