http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/260
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF PROFESSIONAL COMPETENCY FRAMEWORK
AMONG STORE MANAGERS AT A DINING RESTAURANT CHAIN การพัฒนากรอบสมรรถนะวิชาชีพของผู้จัดการสาขาสำหรับธุรกิจการบริการ ด้านอาหารในภัตตาคารและร้านอาหาร |
Authors: | RAWI BUADUANG รวิ บัวด้วง Naramon Sirawong นฤมล ศิระวงษ์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education |
Keywords: | กรอบสมรรถนะวิชาชีพ ผู้จัดการสาขา ภัตตาคารและร้านอาหาร professional competency framework store managers dinning restaurant chain |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to develop a professional competency framework among store managers at a dining restaurant chain; and (2) to study the guidelines for using a professional competency framework among store managers at a dining restaurant chain. The research found that; in terms of general competency there were eighteen aspects of performance, consisting of five aspects of knowledge; four aspects of skill; nine aspects of attribute; functional competency there were fourteen aspects of performance, fourteen aspects of knowledge; three aspects of skill; eight aspects of attribute; and general competency guidelines for the use of designing and developing the curriculum for their own identity, a teaching and training management model, clear measurement and the evaluation of learners, practice-based learning, manuals, applications, learning activities, creating happiness at work, and project use was to create good and talented people. In terms of functional competency, there were guidelines for the use of curriculum design and development, teaching and a training management model, practical training was unique, used by the Human Resources Development, project use of to create good and talented people, and the service creation project. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อพัฒนากรอบสมรรถนะวิชาชีพของผู้จัดการสาขาสำหรับธุรกิจการบริการด้านอาหารในภัตตาคารและร้านอาหาร และ (2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการใช้กรอบสมรรถนะวิชาชีพของผู้จัดการสาขาสำหรับธุรกิจการบริการด้านอาหารในภัตตาคารและร้านอาหาร การวิจัยระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนากรอบสมรรถนะวิชาชีพโดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 18 คน พบว่า สมรรถนะทั่วไปมี 18 สมรรถนะ ประกอบด้วย ความรู้ 5 สมรรถนะ ทักษะ 4 สมรรถนะ และคุณลักษณะ 9 สมรรถนะ และสมรรถนะเฉพาะมี 14 สมรรถนะ ประกอบด้วย ความรู้ 3 สมรรถนะ ทักษะ 8 สมรรถนะ และคุณลักษณะ 3 สมรรถนะ การวิจัยระยะที่ 2 การศึกษาแนวทางการใช้กรอบสมรรถนะวิชาชีพโดยดำเนินการจัดประชุมเพื่อสนทนากลุ่ม โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 8 คน พบว่า สมรรถนะทั่วไปมีแนวทางการใช้ ประกอบด้วย ด้านความรู้ ได้แก่ การออกแบบและพัฒนาหลักสูตรให้เป็นอัตลักษณ์ของตนเอง รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนและการฝึกอบรม การวัดผลและการประเมินผลผู้เรียนอย่างชัดเจน ด้านทักษะ ได้แก่ การเรียนรู้สู่การฝึกปฏิบัติจริง การใช้คู่มือและแอปพลิเคชั่น กิจกรรมส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ การสร้างความสุขในการทำงาน ด้านคุณลักษณะ ได้แก่ โครงการสร้างคนดีและคนเก่ง และสมรรถนะเฉพาะมีแนวทางการใช้ ประกอบด้วย ด้านความรู้ ได้แก่ การออกแบบและพัฒนาหลักสูตร รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนและการฝึกอบรม ด้านทักษะ ได้แก่ การฝึกปฏิบัติจริงให้เป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะ การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ด้านคุณลักษณะ ได้แก่ โครงการสร้างคนดีและคนเก่ง โครงการสร้างสรรค์งานบริการ |
Description: | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/260 |