Title: COMPILATION OF MOVIES USED AS AN EXAMPLES ASSEMBLING THE TEACHING AND LEARNING OF SOCIAL STUDIES IN THE TOPIC OF CULTURAL DIVERSITY TO CREATE SOCIAL AND CULTURAL AWARENESS
การรวบรวมภาพยนตร์ที่ใช้เป็นตัวอย่าง ประกอบการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ในหัวข้อความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรม เพื่อสร้างการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรม
Authors: SUTHAMAS KAEWBANGPOOD
สุฑามาศ แก้วบางพูด
Achira Uttaman
อชิระ อุตมาน
Srinakharinwirot University
Achira Uttaman
อชิระ อุตมาน
achirau@swu.ac.th
achirau@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรม
ความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรม
สื่อภาพยนตร์กับการสอน
Social and cultural awareness
Cultural diversity
Film media and teaching
Issue Date:  15
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The compilation of movies used as examples and to assemble the teaching and learning of social studies on the topic of cultural diversity to create social and cultural awareness had the following objectives: (1) to study the opinions of social studies teachers on the use of film media on the topic of cultural diversity as part of learning activities in the social studies curriculum, religion, and culture; (2) to collect and categorize films according to cultural diversity for use as learning activity media to create social and cultural awareness. A sample group of seven individuals were selected for research purposes, using targeted selection. The research tools included: (1) experience interview questionnaire on the use of film media; (2) a film collection table; (3) a data analysis form; (4) a compliance index assessment form; and (5) an interview on the use of film media guidelines. This research used a mixed-method research approach to collect quantitative and qualitative data using the ADDIE model. The data analysis was conducted using content analysis. The findings of this research revealed the following: (1) the selection of films for teaching by social studies teachers was related to learning content, learning objectives, usage procedures, and considerations in selecting films; and (2) the collected films helped create social and cultural awareness according to the CASEL concept. It was found that the majority of the total of 48 were related to issues of cultural diversity in terms of ethnicity. Following this, there were films related to various sub-cultural aspects such as economics, education, religion, and gender, in descending order.
การรวบรวมภาพยนตร์ที่ใช้เป็นตัวอย่างประกอบการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ในหัวข้อความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรม เพื่อสร้างการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรม มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการเลือกใช้สื่อภาพยนตร์เกี่ยวกับ เรื่อง ความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมประกอบการจัดการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม 2) เพื่อรวบรวมและจัดประเภทภาพยนตร์ตามความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมสำหรับใช้เป็นสื่อประกอบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ เพื่อสร้างความตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย มีจำนวน 7 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์ประสบการณ์การใช้สื่อภาพยนตร์ 2) ตารางรวบรวมภาพยนตร์ 3) แบบวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล 4) แบบประเมินดัชนีความสอดคล้อง 5) แบบสัมภาษณ์แนวทางการนำสื่อภาพยนตร์ไปใช้ การวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสานวิธีในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้รูปแบบ ADDIE - Model ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การเลือกใช้สื่อภาพยนตร์ประกอบการสอนของครูสังคมมีความสัมพันธ์กับเนื้อหาการเรียน เป้าหมายของการเรียนรู้ ขั้นตอนการใช้ และข้อควรระวังในการเลือกภาพยนตร์ 2) ภาพยนตร์ที่รวบรวมมีส่วนช่วยสร้างการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรมตามแนวคิดของ CASEL พบว่า ภาพยนตร์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับประเด็นความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรม ด้านชาติพันธุ์ มีจำนวนมากที่สุด 48 เรื่อง รองลงมาเป็นภาพยนตร์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับประเด็นด้านวัฒนธรรมย่อยของกลุ่มต่าง ๆ ด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านการศึกษา และ ด้านศาสนา และด้านเพศตามลำดับ
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2583