Title: THE STUDY OF RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN THE BEHAVIOR OF HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS INVOLVED IN POLITICS AND TEACHING AND LEARNING MANAGEMENT IN SOCIAL STUDIES
การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่มีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา
Authors: CHAYAKORN CHUMMONGKHON
ชยกร ชุ่มมงคล
Achira Uttaman
อชิระ อุตมาน
Srinakharinwirot University
Achira Uttaman
อชิระ อุตมาน
achirau@swu.ac.th
achirau@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา
การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง
พฤติกรรมการเมือง
Teaching and learning management in Social Studies
Political Participation
Political Behavior
Issue Date:  15
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The study of the relationship between the behavior of high school students involved in politics, teaching and learning management in social studies had the following objectives: (1) to examine the patterns of political participation behavior among senior high school students; (2) to investigate the relationship between the behavior of senior high school students in political participation and the management of teaching social studies. This research employed a mixed-methods approach, utilizing both quantitative research methods and qualitative data collection. The research tools include questionnaires on the political participation patterns of senior high school students and the teaching management of social studies. Additionally, interviews are conducted regarding the behavior of political participation and the management of teaching social studies. In summary, the research findings were as follows: (1) high school students in the upper grades generally exhibited a moderate level of political participation behavior, with an overall average score of 3.16. The ranking of scores were as follows: election participation, political communication, participation in protests or political gatherings, support for political activities, and the establishment of or membership in political groups; (2) the overall relationship between the management of teaching and learning in social studies and political participation behavior was low with a statistically significant relationship at 01, as follows, ranked in descending order: the management of teaching and learning in social studies overall with election participation, political communication, establishment or membership in political groups, and participation in protests or political gatherings. The support for political activities had a low and significant relationship in the same direction, while the relationship with election participation, political communication, establishment or membership in political groups, and participation in protests or political gatherings was low.
การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่มีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่มีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและการเก็บข้อมูลวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วยเครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามรูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายและการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา และแบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองและการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมีรูปแบบพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.16 เรียงตามลำดับคะแนนดังนี้ ด้านการเลือกตั้ง ด้านการเป็นผู้สื่อสารทางการเมือง ด้านการเป็นผู้ประท้วงหรือผู้ร่วมชุมนุมทางการเมือง ด้านการสนับสนุนกิจการทางการเมือง และด้านการจัดตั้งหรือการเข้าร่วมเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มทางการเมือง 2) การจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษาโดยรวม สัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองโดยรวมในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับความสัมพันธ์ต่ำ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 เรียงตามลำดับคะแนนดังนี้ การจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษาโดยรวม สัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองด้านการเลือกตั้ง ด้านการเป็นผู้สื่อสารทางการเมือง ด้านการจัดตั้งหรือการเข้าร่วมเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มทางการเมือง ด้านการเป็นผู้ประท้วงหรือผู้ร่วมชุมนุมทางการเมืองมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับต่ำ และด้านการสนับสนุนกิจการทางการเมืองมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับต่ำมาก
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2582