http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/258
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF A STRATEGY LEARNING MODEL TO ENHANCE THE METACOGNITIVE EXPERIENCE AND CREATIVE THINKING AMONG UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้เชิงกลยุทธ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างประสบการณ์ในเมตาคอกนิชันและความคิดสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี |
Authors: | THIDARAT NGAMSUKKASEMSRI ธิดารัตน์ งามสุขเกษมศรี Pasana Chularut พาสนา จุลรัตน์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education |
Keywords: | รูปแบบการเรียนรู้เชิงกลยุทธ์ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ประสบการณ์ในเมตาคอกนิชัน strategy learning model metacognitive experience creative thinking undergraduate students |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The research was conducted in three phases, as follows: in phase one, the research objectives were to study and analyze of metacognitive experience components. A mixed methods approach to the research was also applied in terms of: (1) the qualitative study, in-depth interviews were performed with five expert teachers; (2) in the quantitative study, a metacognitive experience test was used to assess the metacognitive experience. The samples consisted of five hundred first year undergraduate students. The data were analyzed in terms of content analysis, mean, standard deviation and confirmatory factor analysis.The results revealed the following: (1) three components and eleven indicators of the metacognitive experience; (2) these three components were in accordance with the empirical data. In phase two, it aimed to develop a strategy learning model for enhance metacognitive experience and creative thinking among undergraduate students. There were six steps. The sample included thirty-two first year undergraduate students, divided in to an experimental and a control group. The instruments were a metacognitive experience test, a Torrance Test and a strategy learning model.The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and one-way MANOVA. The results revealed the following: (1) after the experiment, the metacognitive experience of the experimental group was higher than before the experiment and the control group at a .01 level; (2) after the experiment, the creative thinking of the experiment group was higher than before the experiment and control group at a .01 level. การวิจัยนี้แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ดังนี้ ระยะที่ 1 เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของประสบการณ์ในเมตาคอกนิชันของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี ประกอบด้วย 1) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และ 2) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบวัดประสบการณ์ในเมตาคอกนิชัน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี ปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 500 คน สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ประสบการณ์ในเมตาคอกนิชันประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ 11 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2) โมเดลการวิเคราะห์องค์มีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ระยะที่ 2 เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้เชิงกลยุทธ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างประสบการณ์ในเมตาคอกนิชันและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 6 ขั้นตอน ระยะที่ 3 เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้เชิงกลยุทธ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างประสบการณ์ในเมตาคอกนิชันและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลกรุงเทพ จำนวน 32 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบวัดประสบการณ์ในเมตาคอกนิชัน แบบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของทอร์แรนซ์ และรูปแบบการเรียนรู้เชิงกลยุทธ์ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุคูณทางเดียว (One-Way MANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หลังได้รับรูปแบบการเรียนรู้เชิงกลยุทธ์ กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยประสบการณ์ในเมตาคอกนิชันสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนทดลองและสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 2) หลังจากได้รับรูปแบบการเรียนรู้เชิงกลยุทธ์กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดสร้างสรรค์สูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนทดลองและสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
Description: | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/258 |